The 20th Louie’s Last Regatta
LLR | September 22, 2018

Solomon Juneau 1 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:12:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52575   DEFIANCE   -78   Dale Smirl   chicago yacht club   01:15:26   1   1  
1  
2  
51351   Berserkir   -3   Rob Hasselkus   MYC   01:25:27   2   2  
2  
3  
53791   promo   -51   john kuber   myc   01:26:26   3   3  
3  
4  
52592   Return to Sender   -48   Andrew Dillon   SSYC   01:26:40   4   4  
4  
5  
50288   timberwolf   51   terence mcmahon   Milwaukee   01:26:42   5   5  
5  
6  
42201   Reckless Abandon   69   Tom Pease   SSYC   01:28:42   6   6  
6  
7  
53534   Shaka   81   Chris Moll   SSYC   01:29:18   7   7  
7  
8  
25476   Neverland   75   Gary Hamilton   South Shore Yacht Club   01:30:29   8   8  
8  
9  
39502   Mosquito   30   David Radtke   MYC   01:37:06   9   9  
9  
10  
75111   Hobgoblin   39   Dick Hobbs   SSYC   01:40:28   10   10  
10  
11  
53226   Tri n Catch Me   48   John Achim   Ssyc   01:45:54   11   11  
11  
12  
79   Yippee-Ki-Yay   81   Gordy & Jayne King   Milwaukee YC   01:49:53   12   12  
12  
13  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher   Milwaukee YC   01:53:53   13   13  
13  
14  
42484   Success!   57   Kasey Iwasyk   None   01:56:31   14   14  
14  
15  
32659   Sabotage   69   Joyce Sabinash   SSYC   01:57:31   17/RET-BF   17T  
15  
15  
643   Smokin J   87   Mike Ludtke   NPSRA   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
15  
 



Solomon Juneau 2 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:58:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
106   Widespread Panic   102   Tom Peterson   SSYC   01:24:48   1   1  
1  
2  
1080   Jolene   126   Whitney Kent   SSYC   01:26:12   2   2  
2  
3  
26321   Scallywag   126   James Baker   ssyc   01:43:14   3   3  
3  
4  
30726   Snowballs Chance   126   Mark Ernst   SSYC   01:43:49   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 1095   Senior Moment   126   Jimmer Kullerstrand   SSYC   01:44:05   5   5  
5  
6  
73150   Sanity CHeck   96   Craig Griffith   SSYC   01:44:40   6   6  
6  
7  
25023   Eclipse   126   Ken Quant   SSYC   01:46:04   7   7  
7  
8  
51375   Nature's Touch   120   Michael Miller   South Shore   01:46:54   8   8  
8  
9  
13   Elysium   90   Michael Schoos   Milwaukee Yacht Club   01:47:03   9   9  
9  
10  
52480   Cayenne   96   Adam Brotz   SYC   01:49:40   10   10  
10  
11  
92   Gungnir   93   Chuck Emery   SSYC   01:50:34   11   11  
11  
12  
123   Airborne   135   James Falk   none   02:24:51   12   12  
12  
13  
14552   Exit   135   Jerry Rakowski   South Shore Yacht Club   02:25:51   26/RET-BF   26T  
13  
13  
52110   Escape   126   Michael Dziubek   SSYC   NO TIME   26/DNF   26T  
13  
13  
6279   Debbia   132   Mike Kenny   LMSS, GLSS   NO TIME   26/DNF   26T  
13  
13  
741   Sandpiper   117   Jill North   South Shore Yacht Club   NO TIME   26/DNF   26T  
13  
13  
30   Cattywampus   132   Clay Greene   MAST   02:25:51   26/RET-BF   26T  
13  
13  
41715   Loose Shoes   120   Jonathan Jacobs   Milwaukee YC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
13  
13  
61120   SWEET FREEDOM   129   DANIEL GARCIA   Port Washington Yacht Club   NO TIME   26/DNF   26T  
13  
13  
405   Commotion   138   David Lucey   Milwaukee Yacht Club   NO TIME   26/DNF   26T  
13  
13  
35   True North   93   Adam Berger   MYC   NO TIME   26/DNC   26T  
13  
13  
161   SOGO   132   Charlie Kopchick   MAST   NO TIME   26/DNF   26T  
13  
13  
32933   MOJO   93   NICK CASPER   SSYC   NO TIME   26/DNF   26T  
13  
13  
40623   Rum Line   132   Sheryl and Tony Bowman   MAST   02:25:51   26/RET-BF   26T  
13  
13  
16072   Unlesslov   132   Clay Bushman   MAST   NO TIME   26/DNF   26T  
13  
 



Love Rock 3 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 26, 2018 3:40:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
483   Lazier   144   Tom Wolfrum   SSYC   00:52:12   1   1  
1  
2  
597   Borealis   168   Kellen Muldoon   MAST   00:52:45   2   2  
2  
3  
3273   Typhon Mary   168   Tom Molinski   MCSC   00:53:16   3   3  
3  
4  
4105   WHO   168   michael aita   milwaukee yacht club   00:55:08   4   4  
4  
5  
42787   Adventurous   168   Kevin Wilcox   ssyc   01:00:32   5   5  
5  
6  
479   Nautical Sun   144   Phil McCall   MAST   01:01:50   6   6  
6  
7  
26217   Top Tick   144   Ed Purcell   MYC   01:02:39   7   7  
7  
8  
174   Caravel   159   David Wehnes   SSYC   01:04:46   8   8  
8  
9  
57   Lady Ayr   165   Terry McClellan   MAST   01:08:00   9   9  
9  
10  
4517   Firewater   156   Jim and Micki Reinardy   MAST   01:11:15   10   10  
10  
11  
123   Limin' Time   162   Todd Herrenbruck   SSYC   01:11:37   11   11  
11  
12  
61349   Alriiight   144   Michael Pierce   South Shore Yacht Club   01:12:01   12   12  
12  
13  
597   Aztec   159   Patrick Prendergast   None   01:16:15   13   13  
13  
14  
112   Entropy   147   Thomas Bird   Mckinley marina   01:31:48   14   14  
14  
15  
1166   Carina   168   John Krezoski   MAST/MCSC   01:32:03   15   15  
15  
16  
1881   Athena   154   Brian Molstad   MAST   01:35:09   16   16  
16  
17  
824   Typhon   150   David Crysdale   Milwaukee Yacht Club   01:40:22   17   17  
17  
18  
2073   Odyssey   168   Gregory Gaitens   SSYC   01:41:22   24/RET-BF   24T  
18  
18  
26429   ANTICIPATION   150   Robert Batchelder   Mast   01:41:22   24/RET-BF   24T  
18  
18  
noe   Sea Sharp   150   Tom Groble   MAST   NO TIME   24/DNF   24T  
18  
18  
16417   raggedy ann   165   tom Foley   south shore   01:41:22   24/RET-BF   24T  
18  
18  
376   Orion   150   Ken Michaelchuck   MAST   NO TIME   24/DNF   24T  
18  
18  
23   Vik   150   Vishal Rana   NA   NO TIME   24/DNF   24T  
18  
 



Love Rock 4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:41:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
282   Kindred Spirit   171   Karl Krueger   South Shore Yacht Club   01:01:55   1   1  
1  
2  
389   MasTakeela   174   Edward Bushman   MAST   01:07:44   2   2  
2  
3  
30795   Meltdown   180   Mike Emery   South Shore Yacht Club   01:10:48   3   3  
3  
4  
3149   Solstice   188   Paul Regalado   Milwaukee Harbor Yacht Club   01:41:05   4   4  
4  
5  
2835   Cool Change 4   183   Robert Cooley   MAST   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
5  
50181   Imago Dei   177   Tim Dittloff   MYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
5  
 



Love Rock 5 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:47:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
449   Poggy   222   Guy Mascari   MAST   01:02:07   1   1  
1  
2  
1505   Yeah Buoy   210   John Sutphen   SSYC   01:06:31   2   2  
2  
3  
15408   Rio   222   matthew peplinski   ssyc   01:06:36   3   3  
3  
4  
Z30   Minnehaha   252   Meyer Claude   Milwaukee Community Sailing Center   01:11:35   4   4  
4  
5  
16110   Allegro   213   Joseph Buck   MAST Racing   01:13:53   5   5  
5  
6  
31653   Gemini   194   Bradly Odland   LOLYC   01:38:11   6   6  
6  
7  
28340   Jamboree   255   Jim Jamrozy   MAST   01:39:13   7   7  
7  
8  
526   STIMULUS   298   Greg Raleigh   SSYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
8  
8  
13390   CinCin   279   Chris Coyne   NLYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
5130   Ramblin' Rose   288   Dave Pom   Nope   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
452   Lone Gull   198   Brian Thompson   SSYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
8  
8  
3068   Bella Sera   245   matthew skinner   none   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network