Junior Sweeps 2018
SSYC and MBC | August 06-09, 2018

Opti Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 10:57:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
12610   Jack Puleio   FHSC   [2]   1   1   2   1   2   [6]   2   2   1   2   14  
1  
2  
12169   Austin Surguy   AHSEP   3   2   3   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   [8]   3   16  
2  
3  
KYC06   Jack Collins   Keyport Yacht Club   [8]   [8]   5   3   2   3   3   4   4   4   6   34  
3  
4  
11/MBC31   Dylan Pagonis   MBC   [9]   5   2   7   5   6   5   3   8   2   [9]   43  
4  
5  
FHsc 1   Pier Downie   River rates   6   [7]   7   6   3   5   [8]   5   6   5   5   48  
5  
6  
14010   Gavin Miller   Keyport Yacht Club   4   3   4   [8]   8   [9]   4   8   5   7   8   51  
6  
7  
3305   Joseph Karan   SSYC   7   9   [15/DNF]   [10]   7   4   7   7   7   6   7   61  
7  
8  
1320   Nathan Olmeda   Fair Haven Sailing Club   [15/DNS]   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   8   2   6   3   3   1   68  
8  
9  
4463   Philip DaCosta   SSYC   1   4   6   5   9   [15/DNS]   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   85  
9  
10  
SSYC14   Lucy Hester   SSYC   5   10   8   4   6   [15/DNS]   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   93  
10  
11  
16009/MBC21   Veronica Derugo   MBC   [15/DNS]   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   7   9   15/DNS   9   9   4   98  
11  
12  
6705   Gavin Battel   SSYC   10   6   9   9   10   [15/DNS]   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   104  
12  
13  
SSYC BR   Wyatt Hafer   SSYC   [15/DNS]   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   135T  
13  
13  
16   Grace Smith   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   [15/DNS]   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   135T  
13  
 



Opti RWB (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 11:49:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
6856   Grace Boudreau [Blue]   SSYC   2   1   1   2   1   1   2   [3]   1   1   [10]   1   13  
1  
2  
20974   Aidan Welch [Red]   SSYC   4   4   2   1   2   [8]   5   2   4   2   [8]   7   33  
2  
3  
20904   Henry Alston [Blue]   SSYC   5   7   3   [12]   3   2   3   1   2   4   7   [15]   37  
3  
4  
14250   Sam Puleio [Blue]   FHSC   6   5   4   6   4   [23]   [12]   12   3   8   2   4   54  
4  
5  
21971/21976   Vincent Pierini [Blue]   SSYC   12   6   7   [17]   7   5   7   4   10   7   6   [16]   71  
5  
6  
6974   Cassie VanMeter [Red]   KYC   9   [12]   10   10   10   7   [18]   6   5   10   3   6   76  
6  
7  
SSYC-BRI   Lars Wilson [Blue]   SSYC   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   5   9   5   4   13   17   9   5   11   11   89  
7  
8  
8338   Lucas Savin [Red]   SSYC   1   2   9   4   9   15   11   [20]   18   12   18   [19]   99  
8  
9  
8096   Matt McIntyre [Red]   Ssyc   8   11   8   5   8   20   9   [23]   [24]   16   14   2   101  
9  
10  
4476   Ali DaCosta [Red]   SSYC   [20]   3   14   7   14   9   14   10   7   11   17   [24]   106  
10  
11  
MBC27   Nicholas Cunha [Red]   MBC   18   [28]   13   11   13   10   4   7   13   18   [19]   17   124  
11  
12  
6245   Brendan Delia [Blue]   SSYC   19   [22]   11   19   11   13   6   8   20   13   15   [21]   135  
12  
13  
5202   THOMAS FELDKAMP [Red]   BHYC/SSYC   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   3   1   5   11   3   1   5   137  
13  
14  
10585   Noah Kline [Blue]   SSYC   13   17   [22]   15   22   16   22   9   17   6   4   [23]   141  
14  
15  
MBC22   Mia Dasaro [Red]   MBC   [23]   20   23   18   23   [25]   10   11   6   14   16   14   155  
15  
16  
15314   Madeline Geoghegan [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   24   18   17   16   17   17   16   13   [26]   9   12   [27]   159  
16  
17  
16314   Jacob Benosky [Blue]   Ssyc   [25]   21   21   [23]   21   12   8   16   16   17   21   8   161  
17  
18  
16331   Arthur Torrone [White]   Fair haven sailing club   16   14   19   3   19   11   23   21   21   [26]   [28]   18   165  
18  
19  
6244   Zachary Archibald [Red]   Keyport Yacht Club   [30]   13   16   [28]   16   6   15   22   19   28   26   10   171  
19  
20  
9814   Shane Landau [White]   SSYC   14   19   [28]   22   28   18   20   14   12   [29]   5   26   178  
20  
21  
18331   Brendan Villa [Blue]   River rats   17   [32]   18   [36/DNF]   18   32   24   26   14   22   13   3   187  
21  
22  
4551   John Trojacki [Blue]   KYC   [33]   16   15   29   15   21   31   29   [36/DNF]   15   9   13   193  
22  
23  
SSYC11   Lyra Seligman [White]   SSYC   10   23   [30]   13   [30]   24   21   19   15   24   20   25   194  
23  
24  
6900   Charlie Villa [Red]   River rats   21   9   20   21   20   [31]   17   27   23   19   24   [29]   201  
24  
25  
6491   Natalie Gaver [White]   SSYC   22   [30]   24   20   24   26   26   [28]   8   25   27   9   211  
25  
26  
11235   Luke Phillips [Blue]   SSYC   11   8   6   8   6   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   219  
26  
27  
11645   Andrew Chiles [Red]   AHSEP   7   24   29   24   29   22   19   18   27   21   [30]   [31]   220  
27  
28  
KYC01   Giuliana Schiano [Red]   Keyport Yacht Club   15   26   12   14   12   14   25   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   226  
28  
29  
12   Liam Cashin [White]   SSYC   26   10   26   26   26   [30]   29   15   25   27   22   [30]   232  
29  
30  
25   Matthew Gaupp [White]   Monmouth Boat Club   27   33   [36/DNF]   30   [36/RET-BF]   19   28   25   22   20   23   28   255  
30  
31  
SSYCBG   Victoria Spadavecchia [White]   SSYC   3   25   25   25   25   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   12   259  
31  
32  
13605   Maggie Surguy [Blue]   AHSEP   [31]   29   27   27   27   27   [32]   24   28   31   31   20   271  
32  
33  
2236   Will Vina [Blue]   Atlantic Highlands Yacht club   29   27   31   31   31   29   27   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   23   25   32   285  
33  
34  
3102/3103   Camden Gaborow [Blue]   River Rats   [32]   31   32   [36/DNF]   32   28   30   30   29   30   29   22   293  
34  
35  
7609   Abigail Penny [Blue]   SSYC   28   15   [36/DNS]   [36/RET-BF]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   331  
35  
 



C420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 11:30:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
3463   Patrick Modin   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   [5]   1   1   2   2   2   1   5   [6]   2   3   19  
1  
2  
5465   Gabby Woerner   Keyport Yacht Club   1   [6]   5   3   5   1   2   1   [9]   1   1   20  
2  
3  
5046   Benson Chiles   Ahsep   4   3   [9]   [10]   9   3   6   3   4   5   2   39  
3  
4  
1/3464   Hubert Wang   SSYC   [8]   4   7   5   8   4   [10]   2   1   7   8   46  
4  
5  
3994   Guerrera, Colin   SSYC   2   5   6   6   1   [12]   5   8   10   [12]   4   47  
5  
6  
3   Michael Meehan   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   [9]   9   4   8   4   8   4   [11]   2   8   9   56  
6  
7  
8233   Alexander Liu   KYC   [13]   10   3   11   7   5   9   4   [12]   3   6   58  
7  
8  
mbc11   Esteban Pedroza   MBC   [11]   [11]   8   1   11   10   8   6   3   10   11   68T  
8  
9  
MBC6   Sophie Harrington   MBC   12   [13]   11   [13]   12   9   3   7   5   4   5   68T  
9  
10  
6332   Robby Gaupp   Monmouth Boat Club   7   7   10   [12]   10   6   [11]   9   8   6   7   70  
10  
11  
RYC1   Colin Cottrell   RYC   3   [12]   12   [14]   6   7   7   10   7   9   10   71  
11  
12  
6   Patrick Cashin   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   6   2   2   4   3   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   81  
12  
13  
4   Jonathan Sebring   SSYC   10   8   13   9   13   11   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   11   11   12   98  
13  
14  
3464   Timothy Buch   SSYC   14   14   14   7   14   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   127  
14  
15  
123   Lunch Order   KYC   [16/DNS]   15   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   159  
15  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 11:25:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
183828   Morgan Rice   Fair haven sailing club   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
1   Payton Straub   Fair Haven Sail Club   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   2   2   2   2   3   23  
2  
3  
RR103   Marcus Gasperini   FH sailing/river rats   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   3   4/DNS   4/DNS   3   2   28  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network