Inaugural Pluff Mud Championship
BYSC | September 22-23, 2018

420 (under 19) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:16:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7660   Nathan Bowen   Augusta Sailing Club   2   2   1   [4]   2   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
4   Clay Myers   BYSC   1   1   2   [3]   1   2   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
6   Robert McCallister   BYSC   [6/TLE]   5   4   2   3   3   3   3   3   26  
3  
4  
3   Ian Hoogenboom   BYSC   3   3   3   1   4   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   32  
4  
5  
5   Edmund McCallister   BYSC   4   4   [5]   5   5   4   4   4   4   34  
5  
 



Optimist Green (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:16:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
25   Lachlan Duer   BYSC   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
7   Noah Dando   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   2   [4/OCS]   14  
2  
3  
21475   Colton Ford   SCYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   32  
3  
 



Optimist (RWB) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:16:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
22181   Elliott Lipp [Blue]   Carolina Yacht Club (SC)   1   1   2   1   1   [15/OCS]   1   9   2   18  
1  
2  
22449   Bode Snider [Blue]   SCYC/BYSC   3   2   1   2   8   1   [9]   3   6   26  
2  
3  
17771   Parker Thran [Blue]   LLSC   6   3   3   3   3   5   [10]   4   1   28  
3  
4  
13352   Arabella Duer [Blue]   BYSC/Doyle Development Team   5   4   6   [7]   4   2   2   1   5   29  
4  
5  
3065   Will Rucker [Blue]   JIYC Junior YC   2   6   4   5   2   6   4   [8]   3   32  
5  
6  
15543   Kate Zurinskas [Red]   Lake Lanier SC   4   5   5   [8]   6   4   3   2   4   33  
6  
7  
19787   Trey Medlin [Blue]   CYC-NC   7   8   8   9   5   3   [11]   6   7   53  
7  
8  
12922   Owen Zurinskas [White]   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   8   [9]   7   6   9   7   5   5   8   55  
8  
9  
20544   Samuel Sablotsky [White]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   10   7   9   4   7   8   8   7   [11]   60  
9  
10  
9   Marshall Shook [Blue]   BYSC   9   [10]   10   10   10   9   6   10   9   73  
10  
11  
2   TRAIANVS ROTA [Blue]   Castra Rota   [11]   11   11   11   11   10   7   11   10   82  
11  
12  
13344   william tebrake [Red]   SCYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   120T  
12  
12  
21808   Sawyer Norman [White]   South Carolina Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   120T  
12  
12  
22442   Wyatt Norman [Blue]   South Carolina Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   120T  
12  
 



Open Bic Midget (under 13) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:16:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7293   Dane Turner   Winyah Bay   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
7626   Henry Lovett   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   3   3   2   2   [4/RET-BF]   2   2   3   2   19  
2  
3  
7816   Ben Gambla   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing   1   2   3   3   [4/RET-BF]   3   3   2   3   20  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network