Richard Henry Dana Charity One Design Regatta
Dana Point Yacht Club | August 12, 2018

RS Tera-Senior (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 6:21:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3308   Ueli Scharer   DPYC   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
3310   Sue Griesbach   DPYC   [3]   2   3   1   2   8  
2  
3  
3299   Steve Wyman   dpyc   2   3   2   [4]   3   10  
3  
4  
3300   Ed Kooij   dpyc   [5]   4   5   3   4   16  
4  
5  
3309   Brian Werner   dpyc   4   [5]   4   5   5   18  
5  
 



RS Tera-Junior (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 6:21:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3502   Emily Rychlik   WYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
3302   Christopher Daher   DPYC   2   3   4   [8/OCS]   2   11  
2  
3  
3303   Kate Sweeney   LMVYC   3   [4]   2   4   3   12  
3  
4  
3307   Vivian Ikeda   LMVYC   [6]   2   6   2   5   15  
4  
5  
3304   Grant Lewis   DPYC   5   [6]   3   3   6   17  
5  
6  
3305   Deagan Willis   LMVYC   4   [5]   5   5   4   18  
6  
7  
3301   Jason Ashby   DPYC   [7]   7   7   6   7   27  
7  
 



CFJ (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 6:22:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
24   Jared Schafer/
TJ O'Rourke  
DPYC/    1   1   1   1   1   [3]   5  
1  
2  
1509   Carsen Lenthall/
Emma Feasey  
DPYC/    2   2   [3]   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
20   Connor Presley/
Jackie Mullen  
DPYC/    [3]   3   2   3   3   2   13  
3  
 



Laser Std (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 6:29:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
204480   Riley Lenthall   DPYC   [2]   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
4   Rowan Spates   DPYC   1   1   2   [3]   2   6  
2  
3  
2   Adam Boyajian   DWYC   [3]   3   3   2   3   11  
3  
4  
153369   Christopher Andersen   DPYC   4   4   4   [5/DNF]   5/DNF   17  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network