Richard Henry Dana Charity One Design Regatta
Dana Point Yacht Club | August 12, 2018

RS Tera-Senior (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 6:21:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3308, Ueli Scharer, DPYC, 1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 4   
2. 3310, Sue Griesbach, DPYC, [3]-2-3-1-2- ; 8   
3. 3299, Steve Wyman, dpyc, 2-3-2-[4]-3- ; 10   
4. 3300, Ed Kooij, dpyc, [5]-4-5-3-4- ; 16   
5. 3309, Brian Werner, dpyc, 4-[5]-4-5-5- ; 18   
 



RS Tera-Junior (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 6:21:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3502, Emily Rychlik, WYC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 3302, Christopher Daher, DPYC, 2-3-4-[8/OCS]-2- ; 11   
3. 3303, Kate Sweeney, LMVYC, 3-[4]-2-4-3- ; 12   
4. 3307, Vivian Ikeda, LMVYC, [6]-2-6-2-5- ; 15   
5. 3304, Grant Lewis, DPYC, 5-[6]-3-3-6- ; 17   
6. 3305, Deagan Willis, LMVYC, 4-[5]-5-5-4- ; 18   
7. 3301, Jason Ashby, DPYC, [7]-7-7-6-7- ; 27   
 



CFJ (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 6:22:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Jared Schafer/TJ O'Rourke, DPYC, 1-1-1-1-1-[3]- ; 5   
2. 1509, Carsen Lenthall/Emma Feasey, DPYC, 2-2-[3]-2-2-1- ; 9   
3. 20, Connor Presley/Jackie Mullen, DPYC, [3]-3-2-3-3-2- ; 13   
 



Laser Std (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 6:29:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204480, Riley Lenthall, DPYC, [2]-2-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 4, Rowan Spates, DPYC, 1-1-2-[3]-2- ; 6   
3. 2, Adam Boyajian, DWYC, [3]-3-3-2-3- ; 11   
4. 153369, Christopher Andersen, DPYC, 4-4-4-[5/DNF]-5/DNF- ; 17   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network