2018 Wabbit Nationals and Sport Boat Invitational
Richmond Yacht CLub | October 05-07, 2018

Wabbit (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 5:01:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
45   Johnson   0   Wylie Wabbit   Deke Klatt   Ventura YC   2   1   1   2   [4]   1   2   2   11  
1  
2  
11   Weckless   126   northcoast Wylie Wabbit   Tim Russell   SFYC   3   2   2   1   3   2   [6]   3   16  
2  
3  
19   Jack   0   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Melinda Erkelens   RYC   1   3   4   [11/OCS]   11/OCS   3   1   1   24  
3  
4  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   4   4   3   3   [5]   5   5   4   28  
4  
5  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Kim Wylie Wabbit   Erik Menzel   RYC   5   6   5   5   2   [7]   3   5   31  
5  
6  
8415   The Bar-Ba-Loot   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Sarah Deeds   RYC   6   [7]   6   4   6   4   4   6   36  
6  
7  
12   Keala   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   RON TOSTENSON   RYC   [7]   5   7   6   1   6   7   7   39  
7  
8  
60   Covfefe   0      Michael Lazzaro   Richmond Yacht Club   [8]   8   8   8   8   8   8   8   56  
8  
9  
47   Furrari   127   Kim Wabbit   Ethan Petersen   RYC   [11/DNC]   9   9   7   7   9   9   9   59  
9  
10  
16   bear wabbit   126   north coast rabbit   james malloy   ryc   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77  
10  
 



Ultimate 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 6:24:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
26   JUNTA   0   U20 U20   Mark Allen   GSLYC   [2]   2   1   2   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
222   222   0   Columbia Ultimate 20   Travis Gregory   Great Salt Lake Yacht Club   1   1   2   [4]   4   2   2   12  
2  
3  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   Richmond Yacht Club   3   [4]   4   1   1   4   3   16  
3  
4  
176   Uagain   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside   csc   [4]   3   3   3   3   3   4   19  
4  
5  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe   RYC   5   6   5   5   5   5   [7/DNF]   31  
5  
6  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn   Richmond Yacht Club   6   5   6   6   6   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   36  
6  
 



J70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 5:01:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
060   Flotek   0   J70 J70   Justin Foox   SFYC   1   3   1   2   2   2   [4]   11  
1  
2  
29   Kangaroo Jockey   114   J70   Peter Cameron   RYC   4   1   3   1   3   [5]   2   14  
2  
3  
607   Orange You Glad   114   J-Boats J70   Brian Mullen   St.FYC   3   [4]   2   4   4   3   3   19  
3  
4  
582   Rampage   114   J Boats J70   Thomas Thayer   RYC   2   2   4   3   5   4   [6/DNF]   20  
4  
5  
534   1FA   0   J J/70   Scott Sellers   StFYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   1   21  
5  
 



Open Sport Boat (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 5:01:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
221   6 PAC   114   Rondar K6   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
676   Boomer   111   Melges Melges 20   Jennifer Canestra   CYC   2   2   3   2   2   2   [4/DNS]   13  
2  
3  
143   Mavxerick   108   Bennett VX One   Kelly Pike   Kelly Pike   3   3   2   3   1   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   16  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network