2018 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 01, 2018

Club 420 (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 12:22:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8431   Mitchell Callahan /
Justin Callahan  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing / US Sailing Center Miami   [5]   2   3   1   2   3   3   2   1   17  
1  
2  
7721   Will Michels /
Louis La Fontisee IV  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   7   4   4   [9]   6   27  
2  
3  
5634   Lachlain McGranahan /
Ryan Kronrad  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing   9   [41/DNS]   9   8   3   2   1   3   2   37  
3  
4  
8434   Javier Garcon /
Griffin Clark  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ CRYC   2   6   5   10   1   1   [11]   10   3   38  
4  
5  
8543   Danny Hughes /
Maddie Hughes  
Outfit Sailing/ CRYC/ Outfit Sailing/ CRYC   7   7   6   2   5   [12]   7   1   8   43  
5  
6  
9   Spencer Kriegstein /
Sophia Fogarty  
Centerport YC/ Bellport YC   4   3   2   9   6   [41/OCS]   2   4   17/ZFP   47  
6  
7  
7615   Lourdes Gallo /
Ashley Delisser  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   [26]   4   5   4   5   10   8   15   61  
7  
8  
702   Mia Nicolosi /
Katherine Majette  
STYC/ STYC   3   11   10   4   12   11   [13]   12   4   67  
8  
9  
8614   Bryce Tone /
Garrett Dixon  
SYS/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   4   15   18   13   10   5   [41/OCS]   10   83  
9  
10  
8140   Mia Hanes /
Will Murray  
Sarasota YS/ SYS   11   19   17   13   8   17   [27]   6   7   98  
10  
11  
8433   Garrett Merganthaler /
Chloe Hudgins  
usscmc/ USSCMC   6   14   20   7   11   7   [29]   15   19   99  
11  
12  
8119   Peter Foley /
Carolina Gaston  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   [26]   12   8   24   9   9   15   7   16   100  
12  
13  
17615   Enzo Menditto /
Adam Kaplan  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ CRYC   12   16   7   6   20   18   [21]   16   12   107  
13  
14  
8141   J.J. (Jessica) Smith /
John Matthew Mason  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   [41/OCS]   8   14   11   16   6   8   41/OCS   13   117  
14  
15  
1102   John Wood /
Brianna Ross  
CRYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   9   19   14   17   [41/OCS]   9   19   20   124  
15  
16  
8115   Kyle Bramson /
Brilan Christopher  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ CRYC   22   17   11   17/RDG   17/RDG   14   16   [41/OCS]   17   131  
16  
17  
8135   Mateo Rodriguez /
Sophia Wicks  
CCSC/ CCSC   13   10   23   16   [30]   19   12   18   21   132  
17  
18  
8430   Katelyn McGauley /
Roberto Lugones  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   [24]   18   23   14   13   24   11   11   134  
18  
19  
7   Savannah Young /
Alexis Young  
STYC/ STYC   14   18   25   22   [27]   8   14   20   24   145  
19  
20  
7169   Helen Horangic /
Theodora Horangic  
CRYC / RNSYS/ CRYC / RNSYS   [41/RET]   5   30   12   18   41/OCS   22/ARB   5   14   147  
20  
21  
7007   Grace Squires /
Michaela O'Donnell  
Hoover Sailing Club/ Hoover Sailing Club   19   15   22   19   23   [41/OCS]   19   14   18   149  
21  
22  
8122   Enrique Gaston /
Lilliana Bonner  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   [41/OCS]   13   13   15   15   21   36   22   23   158  
22  
23  
7217   Lauren Russler /
Harper Elmslie  
CRYC/ CRYC   15   20   12   20   10   [41/OCS]   18   41/DSQ   25   161  
23  
24  
8429   Kingsley Ehrich /
Katelyn Herter  
US Sailing Center Martin County/ US Sailing Center Martin County   21   29   21   17   22   16   [30]   23   29   178  
24  
25  
8105   Ry Menke /
John Michel  
DIYC/ Davis Island   31   30   16   21   21   27   17   [41/OCS]   28   191  
25  
26  
7212   Robert Diemar /
Jake Julien  
CRYC/ CRYC   34   21   38   28   31   15   23   [41/OCS]   5   195  
26  
27  
7843   Fred DeBiase /
Dina Coletti  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   25   [31]   29   29   28   22   20   17   30   200T  
27  
28  
7658   Adrian Winkelman /
Nicolas Tave  
CCSC/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   18   27   [31]   26   26   26   25   25   27   200T  
28  
29  
16   Pharaoh Tyehimba /
Ryan Gray  
Davis island yacht club/ DIYC   16   28   24   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/OCS   22   13   22   207  
29  
30  
7665   Aden Anderson /
Luke King  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   24   23   28   30   19   25   [35]   28   31   208  
30  
31  
8136   Larry Thomas /
Nikki Gay  
Clearwater Community Sailing Center/ CCSC   23   22   26   27   24   [41/OCS]   34   27   37   220  
31  
32  
2011   Garrett Brooks /
Spencer Brooks  
DIYC/ DIYC   28   33   32   33   25   20   33   21   [35]   225  
32  
33  
7714   Cole Degner /
Sara Lemba  
usscmc/ USSCMC   29   32   35   25   32   23   28   24   [36]   228  
33  
34  
25   Mason Sullivan /
Camden Sullivan  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   27   25   27   31   29   29   32   [41/OCS]   33   233  
34  
35  
7710   Kenan Walsh /
Siena Pollis  
US sailing Center Martin County/ USSCMC   30   34   33   32   [41/DNS]   24   37   31   34   255  
35  
36  
8520   Claire Miller /
Noelle Dennis  
DIYC/ DIYC   [41/DNS]   36   39   34   33   30   26   26   32   256  
36  
37  
125   Tyler Morris /
Jeremy Jones  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   33   38   34   36   [41/DNF]   41/DNF   31   29   26   268  
37  
38  
7267   Ava Edinger /
Kaden Nyilas  
Davis Island Yacht Club/ Davis Island Yacht Club   35   35   37   [41/DNF]   34   28   38   30   38   275  
38  
39  
4   Ian Iles-Lee    diysf/ DIYC
/
/   
32   37   36   35   35   31   39   32   [41/DNF]   277  
39  
40  
001   Jesse Anderson    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   328  
40  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network