2018 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 01, 2018

Optimist Green (85 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 12:34:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
16898   Brayden Zawyer   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   1   2   [5]   2   1   5   17  
1  
2  
22560   Daniil Riabykh   CRYC   6   2   7   5   7   8   4   1   [20]   6   46  
2  
3  
CAY721   Alex Charlton-Jones   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   5   3   4   4   11   5   [31]   17   8   3   60  
3  
4  
20401   Jonathon Schwartz   CRYC   9   4   13   2   9   1   25   5   3   [46]   71  
4  
5  
17134   Beck Brill   Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   13   15   8   4   3   [22]   10   10   8   78  
5  
6  
CAY 1013   Ciara Murphy   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   13   9   10   25   2   10   1   7   15   [28]   92  
6  
7  
18309   Kyla Benesch   cryc   8   10   20   6   20   7   10   4   9   [22]   94  
7  
8  
20834   Audrey Russler   CRYC   3   5   6   10   6   11   6   33   [37]   15   95  
8  
9  
114   Oliver Holt   CGSC   4   6   12   9   23   4   13   16   26   [50]   113  
9  
10  
CAY 720   Kazimir Burt   CISC   42   19   3   [86/OCS]   12   20   17   6   6   1   126  
10  
11  
12   Fernando Figueroa   CGSC   [54]   7   21   1   3   13   12   35   25   12   129  
11  
12  
200   Minx Anthony   Coral Reef Yacht Club   18   11   17   11   10   12   11   [32]   29   19   138  
12  
13  
17852   Felix Mones   Key Biscane YC   [48]   16   19   12   19   24   20   3   36   2   151T  
13  
14  
20467   Arantxa Argibay   Coral Reef Yacht Club   50   [53]   5   17   5   9   8   31   2   24   151T  
14  
15  
22274   Ava McAliley   Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   12   [63]   15   13   14   9   28   12   37   151T  
15  
16  
22662   Carlo Velazquez   CGSC   12   8   24   14   8   6   [54]   15   21   47   155  
16  
17  
15436   Elinor Alfi   CYRC   2   17   23   16   15   19   19   [86/OCS]   30   23   164  
17  
18  
22335   Isabella Henrich   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   17   15   31   7   29   17   15   19   16   [34]   166  
18  
19  
1945   Nicholas Llanos   CYRC   10   29   11   23   35   42   7   [44]   11   11   179  
19  
20  
22558   Thomas Kennedy   Youth Sailing Foundation of IRS   20   23   2   39   26   30   14   [52]   13   14   181  
20  
21  
Cay1027   Allie Capasso   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   19   48   27   [60]   16   15   3   21   4   30   183  
21  
22  
18298   Reese Ellis   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   39   18   8   24   17   16   40   12   [48]   41   215  
22  
23  
22555   Merrit Kennedy   Youth Sailing Foundation of IRS   32   36   [40]   21   14   28   16   23   7   40   217T  
23  
24  
21758   Brooke Mertz   Lauderdale Yacht Club   29   31   28   28   24   32   [64]   14   24   7   217T  
24  
25  
22183   Charles Julien   CRYC   22   30   35   30   21   23   21   [40]   5   33   220  
25  
26  
15727   Patricia Drulard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   15   34   25   13   27   18   23   34   49   [57]   238  
26  
27  
22276   Joaquim Simoes   CRYC   24   20   32   18   25   21   44   45   22   [61]   251  
27  
28  
14691   Ryder Ellis   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [58]   27   29   44   18   38   37   8   18   35   254  
28  
29  
11395   Cole Rogers   St Petersburg Yacht Club   31   28   18   35   30   26   [51]   41   40   13   262  
29  
30  
16713   Aden Weinberg   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   14   24   37   20   36   27   [59]   24   28   56   266  
30  
31  
10   Liam McCarthy   CGSC   21   14   41   32   34   36   33   22   34   [60]   267  
31  
32  
15686   Evelyn Riano [White]   CYRC   46   22   22   27   32   29   26   [66]   39   26   269  
32  
33  
22042   Nick Crull   Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River   38   25   34   31   38   41   [58]   36   19   16   278T  
33  
34  
10859   Reid Mendelblatt   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   25   [56]   33   26   42   35   27   38   31   21   278T  
34  
35  
7869   Adam Mendelblatt   SPYC   16   21   9   46   41   37   [50]   37   35   44   286  
35  
36  
CAY 723   Jayden Goddard   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   27   26   48   47   53   31   30   42   [61]   9   313  
36  
37  
16321   Lachlan Duer   BYSC/Doyle Development Team   36   32   16   48   31   25   47   43   [60]   39   317  
37  
38  
14684   Colin Garraty   CRYC   53   43   58   33   [62]   50   46   11   17   10   321  
38  
39  
21815   Tara Conway   CRYC   33   49   14   29   47   48   34   60   14   [62]   328  
39  
40  
17753   Connor Mertz   Lauderdale Yacht Club   35   33   26   38   [86/OCS]   46   49   29   51   25   332  
40  
41  
21758   Daniel Smith   SPYC   37   42   47   41   40   39   36   48   [54]   4   334  
41  
42  
18053   Taylor Mertz   Lauderdale Yacht Club   43   41   [51]   50   33   44   41   27   43   20   342  
42  
43  
4606   Everett Bruckerhoff   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [68]   44   30   34   50   47   48   9   42   42   346  
43  
44  
21667   Grady Stahl   US Sailing Center Martin County   28   55   44   [86/DNF]   22   49   28   68   23   31   348  
44  
45  
689   Camden Bustamante   LYC   26   52   50   [86/DNF]   45   33   72   25   33   18   354  
45  
46  
BAH611   Patrick Tomlinson   LCIS Sailing   30   35   53   22   46   40   [67]   46   46   48   366  
46  
47  
BAH516   Ethan Butler   LCIS Sailing Club   41   38   45   19   43   22   35   39   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   368  
47  
48  
0401   Shannon Stoik   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [66]   46   39   36   28   45   53   51   27   52   377  
48  
49  
18811   Sebastian Jurado   Coral Reef Yacht Club   45   45   49   54   60   43   2   [61]   57   29   384T  
49  
50  
21645   Adam Lee   US Sailing Center - Martin County   23   37   46   53   39   34   42   59   [86/DNF]   51   384T  
50  
51  
402   Magnus Hvide   Coral Reef Yacht Club   51   47   [65]   52   56   58   32   20   41   32   389  
51  
52  
25   James Fabian   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   61   51   43   43   49   54   24   18   53   [66]   396  
52  
53  
15032   Matthew Diaz   Lauderdale Yacht Club   47   50   38   51   48   [55]   52   50   44   27   407  
53  
54  
12802   Timothy O'Loughlin   Lauderdale Yacht Club   44   54   67   55   51   61   [76]   30   52   17   431  
54  
55  
12863   Alejandro Escudero   Coral reef yacht club   65   39   42   42   44   62   29   49   63   [69]   435  
55  
56  
2143   Nicolás Ojesto   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   40   58   54   37   37   51   60   [86/DNF]   55   64   456  
56  
57  
22554   Peter Swanson   Youth Sailing Foundation IR   71   67   59   57   58   52   38   13   [73]   45   460  
57  
58  
BAH514   Mary Jac Nash   Lyford Cay Sailing   49   40   66   56   55   67   43   [71]   38   54   468  
58  
59  
7937   Natalia Sorbo   Lauderdale Yacht Club   56   69   71   67   72   [74]   45   26   32   36   474  
59  
60  
1284   Beverly Ward   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   34   63   56   61   [68]   53   18   67   64   59   475  
60  
61  
22557   Ronja Sander   YSF Vero Beach   52   62   36   45   52   56   [68]   55   68   53   479  
61  
62  
15792   Emily Morley   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [86/DNF]   59   52   49   65   75   57   47   50   43   497  
62  
63  
18312   Jack Drulard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   69   [71]   64   63   54   60   65   53   56   65   549  
63  
64  
18293   Mia Noritake   Key Biscayne Yacht CLub   64   60   57   58   57   57   [78]   62   76   67   558  
64  
65  
21663   Tainoa Hartley   USSCMC   62   72   60   69   59   70   55   [73]   69   49   565  
65  
66  
2280   Marin Redmond   Lauderdale YC /NBYC   59   57   72   59   69   [73]   61   69   65   58   569  
66  
67  
81   Benjamin Dreyfuss   Naples Community SC   70   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   65   86/DNF   86/DNF   39   54   47   38   571  
67  
68  
4156   David Porzecanski   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   55   74   70   [86/DNF]   66   64   73   56   59   55   572  
68  
69  
11800   Ashton Fernandez   Naples community sailing center   63   61   61   62   67   59   63   72   [75]   70   578  
69  
70  
15756   Alexandra Kolaya   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [86/DNF]   73   62   40   70   65   74   64   62   74   584  
70  
71  
21669   Clara Neumann   US Sailing Center Martin County   67   70   [86/DNF]   70   63   69   62   57   58   71   587  
71  
72  
21482   Oliver Von Peterffy   Coral Reef Yacht Club   60   68   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   61   63   56   63   66   68   591  
72  
73  
16487   Callum King   USSCMC   57   66   68   66   71   72   66   58   70   [73]   594  
73  
74  
21668   Mia Stahl   US Sailing Center Martin County   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   55   68   86/DNF   66   70   65   45   86/DNF   627  
74  
75  
17771   Nate McCormick   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [86/DNF]   65   69   64   86/DNF   71   69   70   71   63   628  
75  
76  
21652   Luisa Neumann   US Sailing Center Martin County   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   86/DNF   71   64   68   75   75   72   75   672  
76  
77  
4605   Sebastian Cunningham   Palm Beach Sailing   [86/DNF]   64   73   72   86/DNF   86/DNF   77   76   74   76   684  
77  
78  
4602   Elina Oswald   CGSC   [86/DNF]   75   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   76   80   78   67   77   711  
78  
79  
BAH511   Felipe Souza   LCIS sailing   [86/DNC]   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNF   79   79   78   72   738  
79  
80  
20236   Vincent Zadlo   Naples Community Sailing Center   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   71   74   86/DNF   86/DNF   747  
80  
81  
11002   Jack Jentgen   Naples sailing center   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   77   77   86/DNF   756  
81  
82  
20964   Marianne Cook   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [86/DNC]   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   774T  
82  
82  
21200   Carlos Roig   CRYC   [86/DNC]   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   774T  
82  
82  
21818   Brody Jauregui   KBYC   [86/DNC]   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   774T  
82  
82  
BAH 511   George Goulandris   Lyford Cay Sailing   [86/DNC]   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   774T  
82  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network