2018 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 01, 2018

Optimist RWB (114 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:27:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22276*   Parker Tyson [Red]   CRYC   2   [115/DNF]   2   4   5   2   4   19  
1  
2  
16953   Freddie Parkin [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   3   [17]   6   2   2   10   5   28  
2  
3  
21325   Cort Snyder [Red]   CRYC   1   [23]   4   9   6   6   3   29  
3  
4  
20482   Griggs Diemar [Blue]   CRYC   [16]   5   1   1   3   7   13   30  
4  
5  
22280   Jack Redmond [Red]   Lauderdale YC /NBYC   8   3   3   3   13   [20]   1   31  
5  
6  
20398   Thommie Grit [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing/CERT   4   2   [29]   25   7   4   2   44  
6  
7  
21303   Audrey Foley [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   1   5   19   15   11   [25]   57  
7  
8  
ISV 955   Tanner Krygsveld [Blue]   CRYC/ St. Thomas Yacht Club   13   [26]   12   5   19   5   9   63  
8  
9  
20796   Jackson McAliley [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   15   11   11   16   3   [21]   73  
9  
10  
21815   Maya Conway [Red]   CRYC   12   11   9   21   12   [31]   17   82  
10  
11  
22289   Cody Roe [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   6   [33]   24   20   18   7   86  
11  
12  
22582   Pierce Olsen [Blue]   MYC   9   [36]   28   8   1   30   15   91  
12  
13  
22376   Truman Rogers [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [115/OCS]   4   19   13   36   9   12   93T  
13  
14  
22715   Ian Lent [Blue]   Black Rock YC   27   [41]   14   10   10   8   24   93T  
14  
15  
20688   Jake Homberger [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   8   20   [39]   27   25   16   103T  
15  
16  
MEX971   Carlos Beckmann [Blue]   CGSC   18   13   21   12   23   16   [47]   103T  
16  
17  
22484   Ryan Garraty [Red]   CRYC   [33]   7   16   18   33   24   6   104  
17  
18  
CAY1973   Jaspar Nielsen [Blue]   Cayman Islands Yacht Club   [115/OCS]   21   8   15   25   17   20   106  
18  
19  
21699   Ian Fox [Red]   Cryc   20   [40]   25   6   31   22   10   114  
19  
20  
22291   Nico Garcia-Castrillon [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   27   23   [33]   29   14   18   116T  
20  
21  
20401   Avinash Raval [Blue]   CRYC   [38]   12   10   26   30   19   19   116T  
21  
22  
20109   Drew D'Orsi [Blue]   LEHYC   23   19   26   37   4   13   [43]   122  
22  
23  
22588   Alfonso Lanseros [White]   KBYC   24   16   17   30   34   23   [41]   144  
23  
24  
20439   Tyler Bergendahl [Red]   Ram Island/KBYC   15   14   31   [115/UFD]   11   36   38   145  
24  
25  
21977   Anna Vasilieva [Blue]   KBYC   25   [37]   24   34   8   34   22   147  
25  
26  
18588   Tanner DeMarzo [Red]   Clearwater community Sailing Center   21   29   [36]   31   26   12   29   148  
26  
27  
20402   Will Barnhart [Blue]   CRYC   44   34   13   14   22   [57]   28   155  
27  
28  
21936   James Asturias [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   19   43   39   20   9   26   [46]   156  
28  
29  
21855   Umi Noritake [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   32   33   18   28   35   [115/BFD]   11   157  
29  
30  
22688   Tommy McCormick [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   31   20   27   [115/UFD]   37   15   32   162  
30  
31  
19355   Olivia Drulard [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [39]   28   15   29   32   35   26   165  
31  
32  
22527   Dorothy Mendelblatt [Red]   SPYC   40   38   [44]   16   18   28   27   167  
32  
33  
18649   Ryan Keenan [Blue]   CRYC   37   [79]   42   36   24   1   31   171  
33  
34  
22082   Garrett Fox [Blue]   Cryc   [61]   22   7   17   46   49   44   185  
34  
35  
22587   Isabella Mendoza [Blue]   Miami Yacht club   26   10   [62]   42   49   32   36   195  
35  
36  
BAH595   Anton Gottberg [Red]   LCIS   29   18   [63]   23   39   43   48   200  
36  
37  
21860   David Coates [White]   KBYC   30   9   [61]   32   43   38   50   202  
37  
38  
22545   Daniel Van Puffelen [Blue]   CGSC   28   31   [59]   27   55   33   35   209  
38  
39  
22740   Myles Wilson [Red]   Adelaide Sakling Club, CERT   22   30   22   [115/UFD]   17   115/BFD   8   214  
39  
40  
22598   Danny Riano [Red]   CRYX   [115/DNF]   115/DNF   32   7   21   21   23   219  
40  
41  
20783   Simone Moss [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   52   35   [115/UFD]   52   37   34   224  
41  
42  
22581   Fynn Olsen [Blue]   Fynn Olsen   10   [115/OCS]   30   115/UFD   14   44   14   227  
42  
43  
5537   Sidney Moyer [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   36   [115/OCS]   49   22   58   27   39   231  
43  
44  
17007   Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke [Blue]   CRYC   51   24   [58]   40   38   41   40   234  
44  
45  
21555   Sophie De Leon - Urban [Blue]   CGSC   35   [46]   37   35   41   45   45   238  
45  
46  
18809   Carson Page [Red]   NCSC   [47]   47   47   47   45   39   33   258  
46  
47  
7377   John Hartney [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [59]   44   38   58   48   42   30   260  
47  
48  
21924   Miles Julien [White]   CRYC   [115/DNF]   42   48   43   51   48   49   281  
48  
49  
20958   Alessandro Gregori [Blue]   CGSC   50   25   34   38   70   [74]   65   282  
49  
50  
18278   Ella Agnese [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   42   67   41   50   [72]   46   37   283T  
50  
51  
13352   Arabella Duer [Blue]   BYSC/Doyle Development Team   54   56   40   41   40   52   [81]   283T  
51  
52  
21487   Callen Burnett [Blue]   SPYC   45   35   64   51   42   [70]   51   288  
52  
53  
20900   Oliver Janson [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   56   32   52   48   50   62   [66]   300  
53  
54  
22415   Veer Raval [White]   CRYC   55   55   60   [70]   44   50   42   306  
54  
55  
19768   Carter Weatherilt [Blue]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   48   [66]   43   49   54   55   58   307T  
55  
56  
21422   Mcaulay Carter [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht club   49   51   51   53   [68]   47   56   307T  
56  
57  
20382   Skye Johnson [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   41   [91]   57   45   57   61   57   318  
57  
58  
19608   Taylor Brown [Blue]   SPYC   58   45   50   68   47   [78]   73   341  
58  
59  
18034   Mary Katherine Monahan [Red]   FYC   52   57   45   57   [71]   64   69   344  
59  
60  
17412   William Kulas [Red]   USSCMC   [80]   39   46   64   53   73   76   351  
60  
61  
19140   Cadance Oswald [White]   CGSC   67   48   55   44   66   76   [83]   356  
61  
62  
19712   Paul Benjamin Strom [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   43   49   68   59   75   [82]   63   357  
62  
63  
22470   Luca Damiano [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   66   [84]   67   46   63   56   60   358  
63  
64  
18295   Garrett January [White]   CCSC   46   53   53   69   [94]   68   80   369  
64  
65  
18893   Pierce Weber [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   73   63   [79]   61   69   58   52   376  
65  
66  
10007   Davis McLauchlin [Red]   Florida Yacht Club   63   73   54   55   60   77   [84]   382  
66  
67  
11371   Ian Richardson [Blue]   DIYC   75   61   [96]   52   80   40   78   386  
67  
68  
19635   Keith Grupenhoff [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   68   65   80   54   [83]   66   54   387  
68  
69  
8298   Macy Parke [Blue]   CCSC   53   64   70   60   [77]   67   74   388  
69  
70  
21308   Maximilian Seuss [White]   CRYC   [115/DNF]   77   81   65   64   51   53   391  
70  
71  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey [Blue]   CGSC   65   59   [85]   56   62   83   71   396  
71  
72  
22680   Graceanna Dixon [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   34   [115/DNF]   115/DNF   115/DNF   28   60   61   413  
72  
73  
21857   Mille McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   69   58   77   [93]   89   29   92   414  
73  
74  
NOR 3789   David Huber [Red]   LCIS Sailing   57   60   [89]   85   74   72   68   416  
74  
75  
19293   Ana Smith [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   72   88   88   [90]   59   59   55   421T  
75  
76  
21812   Gustavo Alonso [Blue]   KBYC   77   72   56   72   [85]   65   79   421T  
76  
77  
18599   Mina Bernthal [White]   Florida Yacht Club   76   86   [95]   63   65   63   72   425  
77  
78  
17404   Nate Clement [Blue]   DIYC   79   71   87   71   56   69   [99]   433  
78  
79  
21962   Matthew St.Romain [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   64   54   75   80   82   79   [97]   434  
79  
80  
10210   Tom Seibold [Blue]   CCSC   82   62   69   67   [86]   81   75   436  
80  
81  
12785   Scott Busey [Red]   Florida Yacht Club   71   [115/DNF]   73   62   61   86   85   438  
81  
82  
22288   Angel Lapadula [Blue]   CRYC   83   78   72   78   67   [84]   62   440  
82  
83  
17772   Elyse Bernthal [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   62   69   66   66   99   [115/BFD]   89   451  
83  
84  
11398   Caden Traylor [Blue]   NCSC   [91]   82   91   75   78   53   77   456  
84  
85  
19309   Daniel Guess-Stollman [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [97]   50   94   74   87   71   86   462T  
85  
86  
21550   Cole Crep [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   74   68   65   82   79   [115/BFD]   94   462T  
86  
87  
17414   Charlotte Marshall [Blue]   NCSC   93   83   93   77   [96]   75   67   488  
87  
88  
19238   Spencer Von Peterffy [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   60   [115/DNF]   74   84   107   89   82   496T  
88  
89  
BAH 601   Lukas Kiesselbach [White]   LCIS Sailing   [95]   80   92   92   81   87   64   496T  
89  
90  
18674   Danielle Smith [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   70   76   [102]   83   91   85   91   496T  
90  
91  
17259   Aidan Norvell [Red]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   94   74   82   73   84   [96]   96   503T  
91  
92  
17053   Jackson Lee [Blue]   CCSC   88   89   84   81   73   [94]   88   503T  
92  
93  
18544   Elizabeth Wire [Blue]   US Sailing Center Martin County   92   75   71   79   92   99   [100]   508  
93  
94  
2   Teddy McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne   85   96   [115/DNF]   115/DNF   76   88   59   519  
94  
95  
19710   Tyler Grooms [Blue]   NCSC   89   [115/DNF]   103   115/DNF   90   54   70   521  
95  
96  
22556   Shae Riley [Red]   YSF Indian River   87   [115/DNF]   78   76   100   95   93   529  
96  
97  
19294   Edwin Guess-Stollman [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   81   70   90   87   105   97   [108]   530  
97  
98  
22446   Jonah Sroka [Blue]   Sarasota youth sailing   100   87   83   86   [103]   91   90   537  
98  
99  
16030   Joshua Pope [Red]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   90   85   86   89   93   [115/BFD]   95   538  
99  
100  
19809   Jessica Wilson [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   78   93   97   88   95   93   [102]   544  
100  
101  
9710   Sophia Fuller [Blue]   SPYC   84   94   [101]   95   88   90   98   549  
101  
102  
18391   Cooper Atkins [Red]   Naples community sailing center   99   97   98   94   98   80   [105]   566  
102  
103  
4603   Finn Martin [Red]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   96   81   76   [115/UFD]   115/BFD   115/BFD   101   584  
103  
104  
10675   Ethan Brockman [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   [115/DNF]   98   115/DNF   96   97   92   87   585  
104  
105  
18313   Anthony Alessi [Blue]   Davis Island Yacht Club   101   92   99   91   [104]   100   103   586  
105  
106  
20191   Luca Ehring [Blue]   LYC   98   95   100   97   101   101   [104]   592  
106  
107  
21877   Parker Bustamante [Blue]   LYC   86   90   [115/DNF]   115/UFD   102   98   106   597  
107  
108  
21658   Cameron King [Blue]   USSCMC   102   99   104   98   106   102   [107]   611  
108  
109  
21322   KJ Hill [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
109  
109  
21476   Ryan McGauley [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
109  
109  
20912   Spencer Dominguez [Red]   KBYC   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
109  
109  
22282   Amelia French [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
109  
109  
21866   Brayden Benesch [Blue]   cryc   [115/DNC]   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   690T  
109  
109  
20793   Alex Garcon [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
109  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network