2018 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 01, 2018

Optimist Green (85 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 12:34:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16898, Brayden Zawyer, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-1-1-3-1-2-[5]-2-1-5- ; 17   
2. 22560, Daniil Riabykh, CRYC, 6-2-7-5-7-8-4-1-[20]-6- ; 46   
3. CAY721, Alex Charlton-Jones, Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 5-3-4-4-11-5-[31]-17-8-3- ; 60   
4. 20401, Jonathon Schwartz, CRYC, 9-4-13-2-9-1-25-5-3-[46]- ; 71   
5. 17134, Beck Brill, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 7-13-15-8-4-3-[22]-10-10-8- ; 78   
6. CAY 1013, Ciara Murphy, Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 13-9-10-25-2-10-1-7-15-[28]- ; 92   
7. 18309, Kyla Benesch, cryc, 8-10-20-6-20-7-10-4-9-[22]- ; 94   
8. 20834, Audrey Russler, CRYC, 3-5-6-10-6-11-6-33-[37]-15- ; 95   
9. 114, Oliver Holt, CGSC, 4-6-12-9-23-4-13-16-26-[50]- ; 113   
10. CAY 720, Kazimir Burt, CISC, 42-19-3-[86/OCS]-12-20-17-6-6-1- ; 126   
11. 12, Fernando Figueroa, CGSC, [54]-7-21-1-3-13-12-35-25-12- ; 129   
12. 200, Minx Anthony, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 18-11-17-11-10-12-11-[32]-29-19- ; 138   
13. 17852, Felix Mones, Key Biscane YC, [48]-16-19-12-19-24-20-3-36-2- ; 151T   
14. 20467, Arantxa Argibay, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 50-[53]-5-17-5-9-8-31-2-24- ; 151T   
15. 22274, Ava McAliley, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 11-12-[63]-15-13-14-9-28-12-37- ; 151T   
16. 22662, Carlo Velazquez, CGSC, 12-8-24-14-8-6-[54]-15-21-47- ; 155   
17. 15436, Elinor Alfi, CYRC, 2-17-23-16-15-19-19-[86/OCS]-30-23- ; 164   
18. 22335, Isabella Henrich, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 17-15-31-7-29-17-15-19-16-[34]- ; 166   
19. 1945, Nicholas Llanos, CYRC, 10-29-11-23-35-42-7-[44]-11-11- ; 179   
20. 22558, Thomas Kennedy, Youth Sailing Foundation of IRS, 20-23-2-39-26-30-14-[52]-13-14- ; 181   
21. Cay1027, Allie Capasso, Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 19-48-27-[60]-16-15-3-21-4-30- ; 183   
22. 18298, Reese Ellis, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 39-18-8-24-17-16-40-12-[48]-41- ; 215   
23. 22555, Merrit Kennedy, Youth Sailing Foundation of IRS, 32-36-[40]-21-14-28-16-23-7-40- ; 217T   
24. 21758, Brooke Mertz, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 29-31-28-28-24-32-[64]-14-24-7- ; 217T   
25. 22183, Charles Julien, CRYC, 22-30-35-30-21-23-21-[40]-5-33- ; 220   
26. 15727, Patricia Drulard, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 15-34-25-13-27-18-23-34-49-[57]- ; 238   
27. 22276, Joaquim Simoes, CRYC, 24-20-32-18-25-21-44-45-22-[61]- ; 251   
28. 14691, Ryder Ellis, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [58]-27-29-44-18-38-37-8-18-35- ; 254   
29. 11395, Cole Rogers, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 31-28-18-35-30-26-[51]-41-40-13- ; 262   
30. 16713, Aden Weinberg, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 14-24-37-20-36-27-[59]-24-28-56- ; 266   
31. 10, Liam McCarthy, CGSC, 21-14-41-32-34-36-33-22-34-[60]- ; 267   
32. 15686, Evelyn Riano[White], CYRC, 46-22-22-27-32-29-26-[66]-39-26- ; 269   
33. 22042, Nick Crull, Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River, 38-25-34-31-38-41-[58]-36-19-16- ; 278T   
34. 10859, Reid Mendelblatt, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 25-[56]-33-26-42-35-27-38-31-21- ; 278T   
35. 7869, Adam Mendelblatt, SPYC, 16-21-9-46-41-37-[50]-37-35-44- ; 286   
36. CAY 723, Jayden Goddard, Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 27-26-48-47-53-31-30-42-[61]-9- ; 313   
37. 16321, Lachlan Duer, BYSC/Doyle Development Team, 36-32-16-48-31-25-47-43-[60]-39- ; 317   
38. 14684, Colin Garraty, CRYC, 53-43-58-33-[62]-50-46-11-17-10- ; 321   
39. 21815, Tara Conway, CRYC, 33-49-14-29-47-48-34-60-14-[62]- ; 328   
40. 17753, Connor Mertz, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 35-33-26-38-[86/OCS]-46-49-29-51-25- ; 332   
41. 21758, Daniel Smith, SPYC, 37-42-47-41-40-39-36-48-[54]-4- ; 334   
42. 18053, Taylor Mertz, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 43-41-[51]-50-33-44-41-27-43-20- ; 342   
43. 4606, Everett Bruckerhoff, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [68]-44-30-34-50-47-48-9-42-42- ; 346   
44. 21667, Grady Stahl, US Sailing Center Martin County, 28-55-44-[86/DNF]-22-49-28-68-23-31- ; 348   
45. 689, Camden Bustamante, LYC, 26-52-50-[86/DNF]-45-33-72-25-33-18- ; 354   
46. BAH611, Patrick Tomlinson, LCIS Sailing, 30-35-53-22-46-40-[67]-46-46-48- ; 366   
47. BAH516, Ethan Butler, LCIS Sailing Club, 41-38-45-19-43-22-35-39-[86/DNF]-86/DNF- ; 368   
48. 0401, Shannon Stoik, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [66]-46-39-36-28-45-53-51-27-52- ; 377   
49. 18811, Sebastian Jurado, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 45-45-49-54-60-43-2-[61]-57-29- ; 384T   
50. 21645, Adam Lee, US Sailing Center - Martin County, 23-37-46-53-39-34-42-59-[86/DNF]-51- ; 384T   
51. 402, Magnus Hvide, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 51-47-[65]-52-56-58-32-20-41-32- ; 389   
52. 25, James Fabian, Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club, 61-51-43-43-49-54-24-18-53-[66]- ; 396   
53. 15032, Matthew Diaz, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 47-50-38-51-48-[55]-52-50-44-27- ; 407   
54. 12802, Timothy O'Loughlin, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 44-54-67-55-51-61-[76]-30-52-17- ; 431   
55. 12863, Alejandro Escudero, Coral reef yacht club, 65-39-42-42-44-62-29-49-63-[69]- ; 435   
56. 2143, Nicol├ís Ojesto, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 40-58-54-37-37-51-60-[86/DNF]-55-64- ; 456   
57. 22554, Peter Swanson, Youth Sailing Foundation IR, 71-67-59-57-58-52-38-13-[73]-45- ; 460   
58. BAH514, Mary Jac Nash, Lyford Cay Sailing, 49-40-66-56-55-67-43-[71]-38-54- ; 468   
59. 7937, Natalia Sorbo, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 56-69-71-67-72-[74]-45-26-32-36- ; 474   
60. 1284, Beverly Ward, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 34-63-56-61-[68]-53-18-67-64-59- ; 475   
61. 22557, Ronja Sander, YSF Vero Beach, 52-62-36-45-52-56-[68]-55-68-53- ; 479   
62. 15792, Emily Morley, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [86/DNF]-59-52-49-65-75-57-47-50-43- ; 497   
63. 18312, Jack Drulard, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 69-[71]-64-63-54-60-65-53-56-65- ; 549   
64. 18293, Mia Noritake, Key Biscayne Yacht CLub, 64-60-57-58-57-57-[78]-62-76-67- ; 558   
65. 21663, Tainoa Hartley, USSCMC, 62-72-60-69-59-70-55-[73]-69-49- ; 565   
66. 2280, Marin Redmond, Lauderdale YC /NBYC, 59-57-72-59-69-[73]-61-69-65-58- ; 569   
67. 81, Benjamin Dreyfuss, Naples Community SC, 70-[86/DNF]-86/DNF-65-86/DNF-86/DNF-39-54-47-38- ; 571   
68. 4156, David Porzecanski, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 55-74-70-[86/DNF]-66-64-73-56-59-55- ; 572   
69. 11800, Ashton Fernandez, Naples community sailing center, 63-61-61-62-67-59-63-72-[75]-70- ; 578   
70. 15756, Alexandra Kolaya, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [86/DNF]-73-62-40-70-65-74-64-62-74- ; 584   
71. 21669, Clara Neumann, US Sailing Center Martin County, 67-70-[86/DNF]-70-63-69-62-57-58-71- ; 587   
72. 21482, Oliver Von Peterffy, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 60-68-[86/DNF]-86/DNF-61-63-56-63-66-68- ; 591   
73. 16487, Callum King, USSCMC, 57-66-68-66-71-72-66-58-70-[73]- ; 594   
74. 21668, Mia Stahl, US Sailing Center Martin County, [86/DNF]-86/DNF-55-68-86/DNF-66-70-65-45-86/DNF- ; 627   
75. 17771, Nate McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [86/DNF]-65-69-64-86/DNF-71-69-70-71-63- ; 628   
76. 21652, Luisa Neumann, US Sailing Center Martin County, [86/DNF]-86/DNF-86/DNF-71-64-68-75-75-72-75- ; 672   
77. 4605, Sebastian Cunningham, Palm Beach Sailing, [86/DNF]-64-73-72-86/DNF-86/DNF-77-76-74-76- ; 684   
78. 4602, Elina Oswald, CGSC, [86/DNF]-75-86/DNF-86/DNF-86/DNF-76-80-78-67-77- ; 711   
79. BAH511, Felipe Souza, LCIS sailing, [86/DNC]-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNF-79-79-78-72- ; 738   
80. 20236, Vincent Zadlo, Naples Community Sailing Center, [86/DNF]-86/DNF-86/DNF-86/DNF-86/DNF-86/DNF-71-74-86/DNF-86/DNF- ; 747   
81. 11002, Jack Jentgen, Naples sailing center, [86/DNF]-86/DNF-86/DNF-86/DNF-86/DNF-86/DNF-86/DNF-77-77-86/DNF- ; 756   
82. 20964, Marianne Cook, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [86/DNC]-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC- ; 774T   
83. 21200, Carlos Roig, CRYC, [86/DNC]-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC- ; 774T   
84. 21818, Brody Jauregui, KBYC, [86/DNC]-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC- ; 774T   
85. BAH 511, George Goulandris, Lyford Cay Sailing, [86/DNC]-86/DNF-86/DNF-86/DNF-86/DNF-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC-86/DNC- ; 774T   
 



Optimist RWB (114 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:27:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22276*, Parker Tyson[Red], CRYC, 2-[115/DNF]-2-4-5-2-4- ; 19   
2. 16953, Freddie Parkin[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 3-[17]-6-2-2-10-5- ; 28   
3. 21325, Cort Snyder[Red], CRYC, 1-[23]-4-9-6-6-3- ; 29   
4. 20482, Griggs Diemar[Blue], CRYC, [16]-5-1-1-3-7-13- ; 30   
5. 22280, Jack Redmond[Red], Lauderdale YC /NBYC, 8-3-3-3-13-[20]-1- ; 31   
6. 20398, Thommie Grit[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing/CERT, 4-2-[29]-25-7-4-2- ; 44   
7. 21303, Audrey Foley[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-1-5-19-15-11-[25]- ; 57   
8. ISV 955, Tanner Krygsveld[Blue], CRYC/ St. Thomas Yacht Club, 13-[26]-12-5-19-5-9- ; 63   
9. 20796, Jackson McAliley[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 17-15-11-11-16-3-[21]- ; 73   
10. 21815, Maya Conway[Red], CRYC, 12-11-9-21-12-[31]-17- ; 82   
11. 22289, Cody Roe[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 11-6-[33]-24-20-18-7- ; 86   
12. 22582, Pierce Olsen[Blue], MYC, 9-[36]-28-8-1-30-15- ; 91   
13. 22376, Truman Rogers[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [115/OCS]-4-19-13-36-9-12- ; 93T   
14. 22715, Ian Lent[Blue], Black Rock YC, 27-[41]-14-10-10-8-24- ; 93T   
15. 20688, Jake Homberger[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-8-20-[39]-27-25-16- ; 103T   
16. MEX971, Carlos Beckmann[Blue], CGSC, 18-13-21-12-23-16-[47]- ; 103T   
17. 22484, Ryan Garraty[Red], CRYC, [33]-7-16-18-33-24-6- ; 104   
18. CAY1973, Jaspar Nielsen[Blue], Cayman Islands Yacht Club, [115/OCS]-21-8-15-25-17-20- ; 106   
19. 21699, Ian Fox[Red], Cryc, 20-[40]-25-6-31-22-10- ; 114   
20. 22291, Nico Garcia-Castrillon[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-27-23-[33]-29-14-18- ; 116T   
21. 20401, Avinash Raval[Blue], CRYC, [38]-12-10-26-30-19-19- ; 116T   
22. 20109, Drew D'Orsi[Blue], LEHYC, 23-19-26-37-4-13-[43]- ; 122   
23. 22588, Alfonso Lanseros[White], KBYC, 24-16-17-30-34-23-[41]- ; 144   
24. 20439, Tyler Bergendahl[Red], Ram Island/KBYC, 15-14-31-[115/UFD]-11-36-38- ; 145   
25. 21977, Anna Vasilieva[Blue], KBYC, 25-[37]-24-34-8-34-22- ; 147   
26. 18588, Tanner DeMarzo[Red], Clearwater community Sailing Center, 21-29-[36]-31-26-12-29- ; 148   
27. 20402, Will Barnhart[Blue], CRYC, 44-34-13-14-22-[57]-28- ; 155   
28. 21936, James Asturias[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 19-43-39-20-9-26-[46]- ; 156   
29. 21855, Umi Noritake[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 32-33-18-28-35-[115/BFD]-11- ; 157   
30. 22688, Tommy McCormick[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 31-20-27-[115/UFD]-37-15-32- ; 162   
31. 19355, Olivia Drulard[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [39]-28-15-29-32-35-26- ; 165   
32. 22527, Dorothy Mendelblatt[Red], SPYC, 40-38-[44]-16-18-28-27- ; 167   
33. 18649, Ryan Keenan[Blue], CRYC, 37-[79]-42-36-24-1-31- ; 171   
34. 22082, Garrett Fox[Blue], Cryc, [61]-22-7-17-46-49-44- ; 185   
35. 22587, Isabella Mendoza[Blue], Miami Yacht club, 26-10-[62]-42-49-32-36- ; 195   
36. BAH595, Anton Gottberg[Red], LCIS, 29-18-[63]-23-39-43-48- ; 200   
37. 21860, David Coates[White], KBYC, 30-9-[61]-32-43-38-50- ; 202   
38. 22545, Daniel Van Puffelen[Blue], CGSC, 28-31-[59]-27-55-33-35- ; 209   
39. 22740, Myles Wilson[Red], Adelaide Sakling Club, CERT, 22-30-22-[115/UFD]-17-115/BFD-8- ; 214   
40. 22598, Danny Riano[Red], CRYX, [115/DNF]-115/DNF-32-7-21-21-23- ; 219   
41. 20783, Simone Moss[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 14-52-35-[115/UFD]-52-37-34- ; 224   
42. 22581, Fynn Olsen[Blue], Fynn Olsen, 10-[115/OCS]-30-115/UFD-14-44-14- ; 227   
43. 5537, Sidney Moyer[Red], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 36-[115/OCS]-49-22-58-27-39- ; 231   
44. 17007, Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke[Blue], CRYC, 51-24-[58]-40-38-41-40- ; 234   
45. 21555, Sophie De Leon - Urban[Blue], CGSC, 35-[46]-37-35-41-45-45- ; 238   
46. 18809, Carson Page[Red], NCSC, [47]-47-47-47-45-39-33- ; 258   
47. 7377, John Hartney[White], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [59]-44-38-58-48-42-30- ; 260   
48. 21924, Miles Julien[White], CRYC, [115/DNF]-42-48-43-51-48-49- ; 281   
49. 20958, Alessandro Gregori[Blue], CGSC, 50-25-34-38-70-[74]-65- ; 282   
50. 18278, Ella Agnese[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 42-67-41-50-[72]-46-37- ; 283T   
51. 13352, Arabella Duer[Blue], BYSC/Doyle Development Team, 54-56-40-41-40-52-[81]- ; 283T   
52. 21487, Callen Burnett[Blue], SPYC, 45-35-64-51-42-[70]-51- ; 288   
53. 20900, Oliver Janson[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 56-32-52-48-50-62-[66]- ; 300   
54. 22415, Veer Raval[White], CRYC, 55-55-60-[70]-44-50-42- ; 306   
55. 19768, Carter Weatherilt[Blue], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 48-[66]-43-49-54-55-58- ; 307T   
56. 21422, Mcaulay Carter[Red], St. Petersburg Yacht club, 49-51-51-53-[68]-47-56- ; 307T   
57. 20382, Skye Johnson[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 41-[91]-57-45-57-61-57- ; 318   
58. 19608, Taylor Brown[Blue], SPYC, 58-45-50-68-47-[78]-73- ; 341   
59. 18034, Mary Katherine Monahan[Red], FYC, 52-57-45-57-[71]-64-69- ; 344   
60. 17412, William Kulas[Red], USSCMC, [80]-39-46-64-53-73-76- ; 351   
61. 19140, Cadance Oswald[White], CGSC, 67-48-55-44-66-76-[83]- ; 356   
62. 19712, Paul Benjamin Strom[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 43-49-68-59-75-[82]-63- ; 357   
63. 22470, Luca Damiano[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 66-[84]-67-46-63-56-60- ; 358   
64. 18295, Garrett January[White], CCSC, 46-53-53-69-[94]-68-80- ; 369   
65. 18893, Pierce Weber[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 73-63-[79]-61-69-58-52- ; 376   
66. 10007, Davis McLauchlin[Red], Florida Yacht Club, 63-73-54-55-60-77-[84]- ; 382   
67. 11371, Ian Richardson[Blue], DIYC, 75-61-[96]-52-80-40-78- ; 386   
68. 19635, Keith Grupenhoff[Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 68-65-80-54-[83]-66-54- ; 387   
69. 8298, Macy Parke[Blue], CCSC, 53-64-70-60-[77]-67-74- ; 388   
70. 21308, Maximilian Seuss[White], CRYC, [115/DNF]-77-81-65-64-51-53- ; 391   
71. 18478, Sara Ortiz Vey[Blue], CGSC, 65-59-[85]-56-62-83-71- ; 396   
72. 22680, Graceanna Dixon[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 34-[115/DNF]-115/DNF-115/DNF-28-60-61- ; 413   
73. 21857, Mille McCormick[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 69-58-77-[93]-89-29-92- ; 414   
74. NOR 3789, David Huber[Red], LCIS Sailing, 57-60-[89]-85-74-72-68- ; 416   
75. 19293, Ana Smith[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 72-88-88-[90]-59-59-55- ; 421T   
76. 21812, Gustavo Alonso[Blue], KBYC, 77-72-56-72-[85]-65-79- ; 421T   
77. 18599, Mina Bernthal[White], Florida Yacht Club, 76-86-[95]-63-65-63-72- ; 425   
78. 17404, Nate Clement[Blue], DIYC, 79-71-87-71-56-69-[99]- ; 433   
79. 21962, Matthew St.Romain[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 64-54-75-80-82-79-[97]- ; 434   
80. 10210, Tom Seibold[Blue], CCSC, 82-62-69-67-[86]-81-75- ; 436   
81. 12785, Scott Busey[Red], Florida Yacht Club, 71-[115/DNF]-73-62-61-86-85- ; 438   
82. 22288, Angel Lapadula[Blue], CRYC, 83-78-72-78-67-[84]-62- ; 440   
83. 17772, Elyse Bernthal[Blue], Florida Yacht Club, 62-69-66-66-99-[115/BFD]-89- ; 451   
84. 11398, Caden Traylor[Blue], NCSC, [91]-82-91-75-78-53-77- ; 456   
85. 19309, Daniel Guess-Stollman[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [97]-50-94-74-87-71-86- ; 462T   
86. 21550, Cole Crep[White], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 74-68-65-82-79-[115/BFD]-94- ; 462T   
87. 17414, Charlotte Marshall[Blue], NCSC, 93-83-93-77-[96]-75-67- ; 488   
88. 19238, Spencer Von Peterffy[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 60-[115/DNF]-74-84-107-89-82- ; 496T   
89. BAH 601, Lukas Kiesselbach[White], LCIS Sailing, [95]-80-92-92-81-87-64- ; 496T   
90. 18674, Danielle Smith[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 70-76-[102]-83-91-85-91- ; 496T   
91. 17259, Aidan Norvell[Red], Palm Beach Sailing Club, 94-74-82-73-84-[96]-96- ; 503T   
92. 17053, Jackson Lee[Blue], CCSC, 88-89-84-81-73-[94]-88- ; 503T   
93. 18544, Elizabeth Wire[Blue], US Sailing Center Martin County, 92-75-71-79-92-99-[100]- ; 508   
94. 2, Teddy McCormick[Blue], Key Biscayne, 85-96-[115/DNF]-115/DNF-76-88-59- ; 519   
95. 19710, Tyler Grooms[Blue], NCSC, 89-[115/DNF]-103-115/DNF-90-54-70- ; 521   
96. 22556, Shae Riley[Red], YSF Indian River, 87-[115/DNF]-78-76-100-95-93- ; 529   
97. 19294, Edwin Guess-Stollman[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 81-70-90-87-105-97-[108]- ; 530   
98. 22446, Jonah Sroka[Blue], Sarasota youth sailing, 100-87-83-86-[103]-91-90- ; 537   
99. 16030, Joshua Pope[Red], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 90-85-86-89-93-[115/BFD]-95- ; 538   
100. 19809, Jessica Wilson[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 78-93-97-88-95-93-[102]- ; 544   
101. 9710, Sophia Fuller[Blue], SPYC, 84-94-[101]-95-88-90-98- ; 549   
102. 18391, Cooper Atkins[Red], Naples community sailing center, 99-97-98-94-98-80-[105]- ; 566   
103. 4603, Finn Martin[Red], Palm Beach Sailing Club, 96-81-76-[115/UFD]-115/BFD-115/BFD-101- ; 584   
104. 10675, Ethan Brockman[Blue], Florida Yacht Club, [115/DNF]-98-115/DNF-96-97-92-87- ; 585   
105. 18313, Anthony Alessi[Blue], Davis Island Yacht Club, 101-92-99-91-[104]-100-103- ; 586   
106. 20191, Luca Ehring[Blue], LYC, 98-95-100-97-101-101-[104]- ; 592   
107. 21877, Parker Bustamante[Blue], LYC, 86-90-[115/DNF]-115/UFD-102-98-106- ; 597   
108. 21658, Cameron King[Blue], USSCMC, 102-99-104-98-106-102-[107]- ; 611   
109. 21322, KJ Hill[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 690T   
110. 21476, Ryan McGauley[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 690T   
111. 20912, Spencer Dominguez[Red], KBYC, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 690T   
112. 22282, Amelia French[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 690T   
113. 21866, Brayden Benesch[Blue], cryc, [115/DNC]-115/DNF-115/DNF-115/DNF-115/DNF-115/DNF-115/DNF- ; 690T   
114. 20793, Alex Garcon[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 690T   
 



Club 420 (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 12:22:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8431, Mitchell Callahan/Justin Callahan, Outfit Sailing, [5]-2-3-1-2-3-3-2-1- ; 17   
2. 7721, Will Michels/Louis La Fontisee IV, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-1-1-3-7-4-4-[9]-6- ; 27   
3. 5634, Lachlain McGranahan/Ryan Kronrad, Outfit Sailing, 9-[41/DNS]-9-8-3-2-1-3-2- ; 37   
4. 8434, Javier Garcon/Griffin Clark, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2-6-5-10-1-1-[11]-10-3- ; 38   
5. 8543, Danny Hughes/Maddie Hughes, Outfit Sailing/ CRYC, 7-7-6-2-5-[12]-7-1-8- ; 43   
6. 9, Spencer Kriegstein/Sophia Fogarty, Centerport YC, 4-3-2-9-6-[41/OCS]-2-4-17/ZFP- ; 47   
7. 7615, Lourdes Gallo/Ashley Delisser, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 10-[26]-4-5-4-5-10-8-15- ; 61   
8. 702, Mia Nicolosi/Katherine Majette, STYC, 3-11-10-4-12-11-[13]-12-4- ; 67   
9. 8614, Bryce Tone/Garrett Dixon, SYS, 8-4-15-18-13-10-5-[41/OCS]-10- ; 83   
10. 8140, Mia Hanes/Will Murray, Sarasota YS, 11-19-17-13-8-17-[27]-6-7- ; 98   
11. 8433, Garrett Merganthaler/Chloe Hudgins, usscmc, 6-14-20-7-11-7-[29]-15-19- ; 99   
12. 8119, Peter Foley/Carolina Gaston, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [26]-12-8-24-9-9-15-7-16- ; 100   
13. 17615, Enzo Menditto/Adam Kaplan, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 12-16-7-6-20-18-[21]-16-12- ; 107   
14. 8141, J.J. (Jessica) Smith/John Matthew Mason, Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc, [41/OCS]-8-14-11-16-6-8-41/OCS-13- ; 117   
15. 1102, John Wood/Brianna Ross, CRYC, 17-9-19-14-17-[41/OCS]-9-19-20- ; 124   
16. 8115, Kyle Bramson/Brilan Christopher, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 22-17-11-17/RDG-17/RDG-14-16-[41/OCS]-17- ; 131   
17. 8135, Mateo Rodriguez/Sophia Wicks, CCSC, 13-10-23-16-[30]-19-12-18-21- ; 132   
18. 8430, Katelyn McGauley/Roberto Lugones, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 20-[24]-18-23-14-13-24-11-11- ; 134   
19. 7, Savannah Young/Alexis Young, STYC, 14-18-25-22-[27]-8-14-20-24- ; 145   
20. 7169, Helen Horangic/Theodora Horangic, CRYC / RNSYS, [41/RET]-5-30-12-18-41/OCS-22/ARB-5-14- ; 147   
21. 7007, Grace Squires/Michaela O'Donnell, Hoover Sailing Club, 19-15-22-19-23-[41/OCS]-19-14-18- ; 149   
22. 8122, Enrique Gaston/Lilliana Bonner, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [41/OCS]-13-13-15-15-21-36-22-23- ; 158   
23. 7217, Lauren Russler/Harper Elmslie, CRYC, 15-20-12-20-10-[41/OCS]-18-41/DSQ-25- ; 161   
24. 8429, Kingsley Ehrich/Katelyn Herter, US Sailing Center Martin County, 21-29-21-17-22-16-[30]-23-29- ; 178   
25. 8105, Ry Menke/John Michel, DIYC, 31-30-16-21-21-27-17-[41/OCS]-28- ; 191   
26. 7212, Robert Diemar/Jake Julien, CRYC, 34-21-38-28-31-15-23-[41/OCS]-5- ; 195   
27. 7843, Fred DeBiase/Dina Coletti, USSCMC, 25-[31]-29-29-28-22-20-17-30- ; 200T   
28. 7658, Adrian Winkelman/Nicolas Tave, CCSC, 18-27-[31]-26-26-26-25-25-27- ; 200T   
29. 16, Pharaoh Tyehimba/Ryan Gray, Davis island yacht club, 16-28-24-[41/DNS]-41/DNS-41/OCS-22-13-22- ; 207   
30. 7665, Aden Anderson/Luke King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 24-23-28-30-19-25-[35]-28-31- ; 208   
31. 8136, Larry Thomas/Nikki Gay, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 23-22-26-27-24-[41/OCS]-34-27-37- ; 220   
32. 2011, Garrett Brooks/Spencer Brooks, DIYC, 28-33-32-33-25-20-33-21-[35]- ; 225   
33. 7714, Cole Degner/Sara Lemba, usscmc, 29-32-35-25-32-23-28-24-[36]- ; 228   
34. 25, Mason Sullivan/Camden Sullivan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 27-25-27-31-29-29-32-[41/OCS]-33- ; 233   
35. 7710, Kenan Walsh/Siena Pollis, US sailing Center Martin County, 30-34-33-32-[41/DNS]-24-37-31-34- ; 255   
36. 8520, Claire Miller/Noelle Dennis, DIYC, [41/DNS]-36-39-34-33-30-26-26-32- ; 256   
37. 125, Tyler Morris/Jeremy Jones, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 33-38-34-36-[41/DNF]-41/DNF-31-29-26- ; 268   
38. 7267, Ava Edinger/Kaden Nyilas, Davis Island Yacht Club, 35-35-37-[41/DNF]-34-28-38-30-38- ; 275   
39. 4, Ian Iles-Lee, diysf, 32-37-36-35-35-31-39-32-[41/DNF]- ; 277   
40. 001, Jesse Anderson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [41/DNC]-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC- ; 328   
 



Open Bic (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:04:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Caroline Locke, US Sailing Center Martin County, 2-2-1-1-1-[3]-3-1-3-1-1-3- ; 19   
2. 6245, Genevieve Lau, Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club, 1-3-2-2-2-1-[4]-2-1-3-2-1- ; 20   
3. 9076, Alice Leroux, Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach, 3-1-3-3-3-2-2-[4]-2-4-3-2- ; 28   
4. 8833, Benjamin Mohrman, Space Coast Sailing- EGYC, 6-5-4-7-4-5-1-[10]-6-2-4-5- ; 49   
5. 9099, Daniel Martin, Halifax Sailing Association, 4-4-5-4-5-[6]-6-5-4-6-5-6- ; 54   
6. 5172, Peik Sander, USSMC, 7-6-6-6-6-4-5-3-5-5-[8]-4- ; 57   
7. 9032, Nolan Orlando, Halifax Youth sailing, 5-7-7-5-7-[8]-7-7-7-7-7-8- ; 74   
8. 3, Zuzanna Barska, USSCMC, 8-8-8-8-9-7-8-6-8-10-10-[11]- ; 90   
9. 7, Jakub Barski, USSCMC, 10-11-11-[13/DNF]-8-10-9-8-11-11-6-9- ; 104   
10. 9, Adam Van Eaton, US Sailing Martin County, [11]-10-10-10-11-9-10-9-9-9-11-7- ; 105T   
11. 9078, Siena Branch, Halifax Youth Sailing, 9-9-9-9-10-11-11-[13/DNF]-10-8-9-10- ; 105T   
12. uNK, Robert Johannsen, USSCMC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 143   
 



RS Feva (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:04:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network