2018 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 01, 2018in

Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:27:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (63 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16953   Freddie Parkin [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   3   [17]   6   2   2   10   5   28  
1  
2  
20482   Griggs Diemar [Blue]   CRYC   [16]   5   1   1   3   7   13   30  
2  
3  
21303   Audrey Foley [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   1   5   19   15   11   [25]   57  
3  
4  
ISV 955   Tanner Krygsveld [Blue]   CRYC/ St. Thomas Yacht Club   13   [26]   12   5   19   5   9   63  
4  
5  
22289   Cody Roe [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   6   [33]   24   20   18   7   86  
5  
6  
22582   Pierce Olsen [Blue]   MYC   9   [36]   28   8   1   30   15   91  
6  
7  
22715   Ian Lent [Blue]   Black Rock YC   27   [41]   14   10   10   8   24   93  
7  
8  
20688   Jake Homberger [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   8   20   [39]   27   25   16   103T  
8  
9  
MEX971   Carlos Beckmann [Blue]   CGSC   18   13   21   12   23   16   [47]   103T  
9  
10  
CAY1973   Jaspar Nielsen [Blue]   Cayman Islands Yacht Club   [115/OCS]   21   8   15   25   17   20   106  
10  
11  
20401   Avinash Raval [Blue]   CRYC   [38]   12   10   26   30   19   19   116  
11  
12  
20109   Drew D'Orsi [Blue]   LEHYC   23   19   26   37   4   13   [43]   122  
12  
13  
21977   Anna Vasilieva [Blue]   KBYC   25   [37]   24   34   8   34   22   147  
13  
14  
20402   Will Barnhart [Blue]   CRYC   44   34   13   14   22   [57]   28   155  
14  
15  
21936   James Asturias [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   19   43   39   20   9   26   [46]   156  
15  
16  
21855   Umi Noritake [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   32   33   18   28   35   [115/BFD]   11   157  
16  
17  
18649   Ryan Keenan [Blue]   CRYC   37   [79]   42   36   24   1   31   171  
17  
18  
22082   Garrett Fox [Blue]   Cryc   [61]   22   7   17   46   49   44   185  
18  
19  
22587   Isabella Mendoza [Blue]   Miami Yacht club   26   10   [62]   42   49   32   36   195  
19  
20  
22545   Daniel Van Puffelen [Blue]   CGSC   28   31   [59]   27   55   33   35   209  
20  
21  
20783   Simone Moss [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   52   35   [115/UFD]   52   37   34   224  
21  
22  
22581   Fynn Olsen [Blue]   Fynn Olsen   10   [115/OCS]   30   115/UFD   14   44   14   227  
22  
23  
17007   Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke [Blue]   CRYC   51   24   [58]   40   38   41   40   234  
23  
24  
21555   Sophie De Leon - Urban [Blue]   CGSC   35   [46]   37   35   41   45   45   238  
24  
25  
20958   Alessandro Gregori [Blue]   CGSC   50   25   34   38   70   [74]   65   282  
25  
26  
18278   Ella Agnese [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   42   67   41   50   [72]   46   37   283T  
26  
27  
13352   Arabella Duer [Blue]   BYSC/Doyle Development Team   54   56   40   41   40   52   [81]   283T  
27  
28  
21487   Callen Burnett [Blue]   SPYC   45   35   64   51   42   [70]   51   288  
28  
29  
20900   Oliver Janson [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   56   32   52   48   50   62   [66]   300  
29  
30  
19768   Carter Weatherilt [Blue]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   48   [66]   43   49   54   55   58   307  
30  
31  
20382   Skye Johnson [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   41   [91]   57   45   57   61   57   318  
31  
32  
19608   Taylor Brown [Blue]   SPYC   58   45   50   68   47   [78]   73   341  
32  
33  
11371   Ian Richardson [Blue]   DIYC   75   61   [96]   52   80   40   78   386  
33  
34  
19635   Keith Grupenhoff [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   68   65   80   54   [83]   66   54   387  
34  
35  
8298   Macy Parke [Blue]   CCSC   53   64   70   60   [77]   67   74   388  
35  
36  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey [Blue]   CGSC   65   59   [85]   56   62   83   71   396  
36  
37  
21857   Mille McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   69   58   77   [93]   89   29   92   414  
37  
38  
19293   Ana Smith [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   72   88   88   [90]   59   59   55   421T  
38  
39  
21812   Gustavo Alonso [Blue]   KBYC   77   72   56   72   [85]   65   79   421T  
39  
40  
17404   Nate Clement [Blue]   DIYC   79   71   87   71   56   69   [99]   433  
40  
41  
10210   Tom Seibold [Blue]   CCSC   82   62   69   67   [86]   81   75   436  
41  
42  
22288   Angel Lapadula [Blue]   CRYC   83   78   72   78   67   [84]   62   440  
42  
43  
17772   Elyse Bernthal [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   62   69   66   66   99   [115/BFD]   89   451  
43  
44  
11398   Caden Traylor [Blue]   NCSC   [91]   82   91   75   78   53   77   456  
44  
45  
17414   Charlotte Marshall [Blue]   NCSC   93   83   93   77   [96]   75   67   488  
45  
46  
19238   Spencer Von Peterffy [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   60   [115/DNF]   74   84   107   89   82   496T  
46  
47  
18674   Danielle Smith [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   70   76   [102]   83   91   85   91   496T  
47  
48  
17053   Jackson Lee [Blue]   CCSC   88   89   84   81   73   [94]   88   503  
48  
49  
18544   Elizabeth Wire [Blue]   US Sailing Center Martin County   92   75   71   79   92   99   [100]   508  
49  
50  
2   Teddy McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne   85   96   [115/DNF]   115/DNF   76   88   59   519  
50  
51  
19710   Tyler Grooms [Blue]   NCSC   89   [115/DNF]   103   115/DNF   90   54   70   521  
51  
52  
22446   Jonah Sroka [Blue]   Sarasota youth sailing   100   87   83   86   [103]   91   90   537  
52  
53  
19809   Jessica Wilson [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   78   93   97   88   95   93   [102]   544  
53  
54  
9710   Sophia Fuller [Blue]   SPYC   84   94   [101]   95   88   90   98   549  
54  
55  
10675   Ethan Brockman [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   [115/DNF]   98   115/DNF   96   97   92   87   585  
55  
56  
18313   Anthony Alessi [Blue]   Davis Island Yacht Club   101   92   99   91   [104]   100   103   586  
56  
57  
20191   Luca Ehring [Blue]   LYC   98   95   100   97   101   101   [104]   592  
57  
58  
21877   Parker Bustamante [Blue]   LYC   86   90   [115/DNF]   115/UFD   102   98   106   597  
58  
59  
21658   Cameron King [Blue]   USSCMC   102   99   104   98   106   102   [107]   611  
59  
60  
20793   Alex Garcon [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
60  
60  
21866   Brayden Benesch [Blue]   cryc   [115/DNC]   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   690T  
60  
60  
22282   Amelia French [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
60  
60  
21322   KJ Hill [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
60  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network