2018 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 01, 2018in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 12:22:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (40 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8431, Mitchell Callahan/Justin Callahan, Outfit Sailing, [5]-2-3-1-2-3-3-2-1- ; 17   
2. 7721, Will Michels/Louis La Fontisee IV, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-1-1-3-7-4-4-[9]-6- ; 27   
3. 5634, Lachlain McGranahan/Ryan Kronrad, Outfit Sailing, 9-[41/DNS]-9-8-3-2-1-3-2- ; 37   
4. 8434, Javier Garcon/Griffin Clark, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2-6-5-10-1-1-[11]-10-3- ; 38   
5. 8543, Danny Hughes/Maddie Hughes, Outfit Sailing/ CRYC, 7-7-6-2-5-[12]-7-1-8- ; 43   
6. 9, Spencer Kriegstein/Sophia Fogarty, Centerport YC, 4-3-2-9-6-[41/OCS]-2-4-17/ZFP- ; 47   
7. 7615, Lourdes Gallo/Ashley Delisser, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 10-[26]-4-5-4-5-10-8-15- ; 61   
8. 702, Mia Nicolosi/Katherine Majette, STYC, 3-11-10-4-12-11-[13]-12-4- ; 67   
9. 8614, Bryce Tone/Garrett Dixon, SYS, 8-4-15-18-13-10-5-[41/OCS]-10- ; 83   
10. 8140, Mia Hanes/Will Murray, Sarasota YS, 11-19-17-13-8-17-[27]-6-7- ; 98   
11. 8433, Garrett Merganthaler/Chloe Hudgins, usscmc, 6-14-20-7-11-7-[29]-15-19- ; 99   
12. 8119, Peter Foley/Carolina Gaston, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [26]-12-8-24-9-9-15-7-16- ; 100   
13. 17615, Enzo Menditto/Adam Kaplan, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 12-16-7-6-20-18-[21]-16-12- ; 107   
14. 8141, J.J. (Jessica) Smith/John Matthew Mason, Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc, [41/OCS]-8-14-11-16-6-8-41/OCS-13- ; 117   
15. 1102, John Wood/Brianna Ross, CRYC, 17-9-19-14-17-[41/OCS]-9-19-20- ; 124   
16. 8115, Kyle Bramson/Brilan Christopher, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 22-17-11-17/RDG-17/RDG-14-16-[41/OCS]-17- ; 131   
17. 8135, Mateo Rodriguez/Sophia Wicks, CCSC, 13-10-23-16-[30]-19-12-18-21- ; 132   
18. 8430, Katelyn McGauley/Roberto Lugones, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 20-[24]-18-23-14-13-24-11-11- ; 134   
19. 7, Savannah Young/Alexis Young, STYC, 14-18-25-22-[27]-8-14-20-24- ; 145   
20. 7169, Helen Horangic/Theodora Horangic, CRYC / RNSYS, [41/RET]-5-30-12-18-41/OCS-22/ARB-5-14- ; 147   
21. 7007, Grace Squires/Michaela O'Donnell, Hoover Sailing Club, 19-15-22-19-23-[41/OCS]-19-14-18- ; 149   
22. 8122, Enrique Gaston/Lilliana Bonner, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [41/OCS]-13-13-15-15-21-36-22-23- ; 158   
23. 7217, Lauren Russler/Harper Elmslie, CRYC, 15-20-12-20-10-[41/OCS]-18-41/DSQ-25- ; 161   
24. 8429, Kingsley Ehrich/Katelyn Herter, US Sailing Center Martin County, 21-29-21-17-22-16-[30]-23-29- ; 178   
25. 8105, Ry Menke/John Michel, DIYC, 31-30-16-21-21-27-17-[41/OCS]-28- ; 191   
26. 7212, Robert Diemar/Jake Julien, CRYC, 34-21-38-28-31-15-23-[41/OCS]-5- ; 195   
27. 7843, Fred DeBiase/Dina Coletti, USSCMC, 25-[31]-29-29-28-22-20-17-30- ; 200T   
28. 7658, Adrian Winkelman/Nicolas Tave, CCSC, 18-27-[31]-26-26-26-25-25-27- ; 200T   
29. 16, Pharaoh Tyehimba/Ryan Gray, Davis island yacht club, 16-28-24-[41/DNS]-41/DNS-41/OCS-22-13-22- ; 207   
30. 7665, Aden Anderson/Luke King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 24-23-28-30-19-25-[35]-28-31- ; 208   
31. 8136, Larry Thomas/Nikki Gay, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 23-22-26-27-24-[41/OCS]-34-27-37- ; 220   
32. 2011, Garrett Brooks/Spencer Brooks, DIYC, 28-33-32-33-25-20-33-21-[35]- ; 225   
33. 7714, Cole Degner/Sara Lemba, usscmc, 29-32-35-25-32-23-28-24-[36]- ; 228   
34. 25, Mason Sullivan/Camden Sullivan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 27-25-27-31-29-29-32-[41/OCS]-33- ; 233   
35. 7710, Kenan Walsh/Siena Pollis, US sailing Center Martin County, 30-34-33-32-[41/DNS]-24-37-31-34- ; 255   
36. 8520, Claire Miller/Noelle Dennis, DIYC, [41/DNS]-36-39-34-33-30-26-26-32- ; 256   
37. 125, Tyler Morris/Jeremy Jones, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 33-38-34-36-[41/DNF]-41/DNF-31-29-26- ; 268   
38. 7267, Ava Edinger/Kaden Nyilas, Davis Island Yacht Club, 35-35-37-[41/DNF]-34-28-38-30-38- ; 275   
39. 4, Ian Iles-Lee, diysf, 32-37-36-35-35-31-39-32-[41/DNF]- ; 277   
40. 001, Jesse Anderson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [41/DNC]-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC- ; 328   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network