2018 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 01, 2018in

Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:27:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (63 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16953, Freddie Parkin[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 3-[17]-6-2-2-10-5- ; 28   
2. 20482, Griggs Diemar[Blue], CRYC, [16]-5-1-1-3-7-13- ; 30   
3. 21303, Audrey Foley[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-1-5-19-15-11-[25]- ; 57   
4. ISV 955, Tanner Krygsveld[Blue], CRYC/ St. Thomas Yacht Club, 13-[26]-12-5-19-5-9- ; 63   
5. 22289, Cody Roe[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 11-6-[33]-24-20-18-7- ; 86   
6. 22582, Pierce Olsen[Blue], MYC, 9-[36]-28-8-1-30-15- ; 91   
7. 22715, Ian Lent[Blue], Black Rock YC, 27-[41]-14-10-10-8-24- ; 93   
8. 20688, Jake Homberger[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-8-20-[39]-27-25-16- ; 103T   
9. MEX971, Carlos Beckmann[Blue], CGSC, 18-13-21-12-23-16-[47]- ; 103T   
10. CAY1973, Jaspar Nielsen[Blue], Cayman Islands Yacht Club, [115/OCS]-21-8-15-25-17-20- ; 106   
11. 20401, Avinash Raval[Blue], CRYC, [38]-12-10-26-30-19-19- ; 116   
12. 20109, Drew D'Orsi[Blue], LEHYC, 23-19-26-37-4-13-[43]- ; 122   
13. 21977, Anna Vasilieva[Blue], KBYC, 25-[37]-24-34-8-34-22- ; 147   
14. 20402, Will Barnhart[Blue], CRYC, 44-34-13-14-22-[57]-28- ; 155   
15. 21936, James Asturias[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 19-43-39-20-9-26-[46]- ; 156   
16. 21855, Umi Noritake[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 32-33-18-28-35-[115/BFD]-11- ; 157   
17. 18649, Ryan Keenan[Blue], CRYC, 37-[79]-42-36-24-1-31- ; 171   
18. 22082, Garrett Fox[Blue], Cryc, [61]-22-7-17-46-49-44- ; 185   
19. 22587, Isabella Mendoza[Blue], Miami Yacht club, 26-10-[62]-42-49-32-36- ; 195   
20. 22545, Daniel Van Puffelen[Blue], CGSC, 28-31-[59]-27-55-33-35- ; 209   
21. 20783, Simone Moss[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 14-52-35-[115/UFD]-52-37-34- ; 224   
22. 22581, Fynn Olsen[Blue], Fynn Olsen, 10-[115/OCS]-30-115/UFD-14-44-14- ; 227   
23. 17007, Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke[Blue], CRYC, 51-24-[58]-40-38-41-40- ; 234   
24. 21555, Sophie De Leon - Urban[Blue], CGSC, 35-[46]-37-35-41-45-45- ; 238   
25. 20958, Alessandro Gregori[Blue], CGSC, 50-25-34-38-70-[74]-65- ; 282   
26. 18278, Ella Agnese[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 42-67-41-50-[72]-46-37- ; 283T   
27. 13352, Arabella Duer[Blue], BYSC/Doyle Development Team, 54-56-40-41-40-52-[81]- ; 283T   
28. 21487, Callen Burnett[Blue], SPYC, 45-35-64-51-42-[70]-51- ; 288   
29. 20900, Oliver Janson[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 56-32-52-48-50-62-[66]- ; 300   
30. 19768, Carter Weatherilt[Blue], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 48-[66]-43-49-54-55-58- ; 307   
31. 20382, Skye Johnson[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 41-[91]-57-45-57-61-57- ; 318   
32. 19608, Taylor Brown[Blue], SPYC, 58-45-50-68-47-[78]-73- ; 341   
33. 11371, Ian Richardson[Blue], DIYC, 75-61-[96]-52-80-40-78- ; 386   
34. 19635, Keith Grupenhoff[Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 68-65-80-54-[83]-66-54- ; 387   
35. 8298, Macy Parke[Blue], CCSC, 53-64-70-60-[77]-67-74- ; 388   
36. 18478, Sara Ortiz Vey[Blue], CGSC, 65-59-[85]-56-62-83-71- ; 396   
37. 21857, Mille McCormick[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 69-58-77-[93]-89-29-92- ; 414   
38. 19293, Ana Smith[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 72-88-88-[90]-59-59-55- ; 421T   
39. 21812, Gustavo Alonso[Blue], KBYC, 77-72-56-72-[85]-65-79- ; 421T   
40. 17404, Nate Clement[Blue], DIYC, 79-71-87-71-56-69-[99]- ; 433   
41. 10210, Tom Seibold[Blue], CCSC, 82-62-69-67-[86]-81-75- ; 436   
42. 22288, Angel Lapadula[Blue], CRYC, 83-78-72-78-67-[84]-62- ; 440   
43. 17772, Elyse Bernthal[Blue], Florida Yacht Club, 62-69-66-66-99-[115/BFD]-89- ; 451   
44. 11398, Caden Traylor[Blue], NCSC, [91]-82-91-75-78-53-77- ; 456   
45. 17414, Charlotte Marshall[Blue], NCSC, 93-83-93-77-[96]-75-67- ; 488   
46. 19238, Spencer Von Peterffy[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 60-[115/DNF]-74-84-107-89-82- ; 496T   
47. 18674, Danielle Smith[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 70-76-[102]-83-91-85-91- ; 496T   
48. 17053, Jackson Lee[Blue], CCSC, 88-89-84-81-73-[94]-88- ; 503   
49. 18544, Elizabeth Wire[Blue], US Sailing Center Martin County, 92-75-71-79-92-99-[100]- ; 508   
50. 2, Teddy McCormick[Blue], Key Biscayne, 85-96-[115/DNF]-115/DNF-76-88-59- ; 519   
51. 19710, Tyler Grooms[Blue], NCSC, 89-[115/DNF]-103-115/DNF-90-54-70- ; 521   
52. 22446, Jonah Sroka[Blue], Sarasota youth sailing, 100-87-83-86-[103]-91-90- ; 537   
53. 19809, Jessica Wilson[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 78-93-97-88-95-93-[102]- ; 544   
54. 9710, Sophia Fuller[Blue], SPYC, 84-94-[101]-95-88-90-98- ; 549   
55. 10675, Ethan Brockman[Blue], Florida Yacht Club, [115/DNF]-98-115/DNF-96-97-92-87- ; 585   
56. 18313, Anthony Alessi[Blue], Davis Island Yacht Club, 101-92-99-91-[104]-100-103- ; 586   
57. 20191, Luca Ehring[Blue], LYC, 98-95-100-97-101-101-[104]- ; 592   
58. 21877, Parker Bustamante[Blue], LYC, 86-90-[115/DNF]-115/UFD-102-98-106- ; 597   
59. 21658, Cameron King[Blue], USSCMC, 102-99-104-98-106-102-[107]- ; 611   
60. 20793, Alex Garcon[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 690T   
61. 21866, Brayden Benesch[Blue], cryc, [115/DNC]-115/DNF-115/DNF-115/DNF-115/DNF-115/DNF-115/DNF- ; 690T   
62. 22282, Amelia French[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 690T   
63. 21322, KJ Hill[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 690T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network