2018 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 01, 2018in

Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:27:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Red (34 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22276*, Parker Tyson[Red], CRYC, 2-[115/DNF]-2-4-5-2-4- ; 19   
2. 21325, Cort Snyder[Red], CRYC, 1-[23]-4-9-6-6-3- ; 29   
3. 22280, Jack Redmond[Red], Lauderdale YC /NBYC, 8-3-3-3-13-[20]-1- ; 31   
4. 20398, Thommie Grit[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing/CERT, 4-2-[29]-25-7-4-2- ; 44   
5. 20796, Jackson McAliley[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 17-15-11-11-16-3-[21]- ; 73   
6. 21815, Maya Conway[Red], CRYC, 12-11-9-21-12-[31]-17- ; 82   
7. 22376, Truman Rogers[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [115/OCS]-4-19-13-36-9-12- ; 93   
8. 22484, Ryan Garraty[Red], CRYC, [33]-7-16-18-33-24-6- ; 104   
9. 21699, Ian Fox[Red], Cryc, 20-[40]-25-6-31-22-10- ; 114   
10. 22291, Nico Garcia-Castrillon[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-27-23-[33]-29-14-18- ; 116   
11. 20439, Tyler Bergendahl[Red], Ram Island/KBYC, 15-14-31-[115/UFD]-11-36-38- ; 145   
12. 18588, Tanner DeMarzo[Red], Clearwater community Sailing Center, 21-29-[36]-31-26-12-29- ; 148   
13. 22688, Tommy McCormick[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 31-20-27-[115/UFD]-37-15-32- ; 162   
14. 19355, Olivia Drulard[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [39]-28-15-29-32-35-26- ; 165   
15. 22527, Dorothy Mendelblatt[Red], SPYC, 40-38-[44]-16-18-28-27- ; 167   
16. BAH595, Anton Gottberg[Red], LCIS, 29-18-[63]-23-39-43-48- ; 200   
17. 22740, Myles Wilson[Red], Adelaide Sakling Club, CERT, 22-30-22-[115/UFD]-17-115/BFD-8- ; 214   
18. 22598, Danny Riano[Red], CRYX, [115/DNF]-115/DNF-32-7-21-21-23- ; 219   
19. 5537, Sidney Moyer[Red], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 36-[115/OCS]-49-22-58-27-39- ; 231   
20. 18809, Carson Page[Red], NCSC, [47]-47-47-47-45-39-33- ; 258   
21. 21422, Mcaulay Carter[Red], St. Petersburg Yacht club, 49-51-51-53-[68]-47-56- ; 307   
22. 18034, Mary Katherine Monahan[Red], FYC, 52-57-45-57-[71]-64-69- ; 344   
23. 17412, William Kulas[Red], USSCMC, [80]-39-46-64-53-73-76- ; 351   
24. 19712, Paul Benjamin Strom[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 43-49-68-59-75-[82]-63- ; 357   
25. 10007, Davis McLauchlin[Red], Florida Yacht Club, 63-73-54-55-60-77-[84]- ; 382   
26. NOR 3789, David Huber[Red], LCIS Sailing, 57-60-[89]-85-74-72-68- ; 416   
27. 12785, Scott Busey[Red], Florida Yacht Club, 71-[115/DNF]-73-62-61-86-85- ; 438   
28. 17259, Aidan Norvell[Red], Palm Beach Sailing Club, 94-74-82-73-84-[96]-96- ; 503   
29. 22556, Shae Riley[Red], YSF Indian River, 87-[115/DNF]-78-76-100-95-93- ; 529   
30. 16030, Joshua Pope[Red], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 90-85-86-89-93-[115/BFD]-95- ; 538   
31. 18391, Cooper Atkins[Red], Naples community sailing center, 99-97-98-94-98-80-[105]- ; 566   
32. 4603, Finn Martin[Red], Palm Beach Sailing Club, 96-81-76-[115/UFD]-115/BFD-115/BFD-101- ; 584   
33. 20912, Spencer Dominguez[Red], KBYC, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 690T   
34. 21476, Ryan McGauley[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 690T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network