2018 BYC Dale Jepsen One-Design Regatta
Bellingham Yacht Club | September 22-23, 2018

5O5 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 6:22:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8823   Good Times   Mats Elf   CYC Seattle   1   1   1   1   3   5   2   [6]   5   19  
1  
2  
8829      Miles Johannessen/
Nicholas Blair  
BYC/ BYC   4   2   2   2   1   1   8   [9]   1   21  
2  
3  
8866   Non Sequitor   Cynthia Des Brisay/
Charles Hansen  
Kitsilano Yacht Club/ Kitsilano Yacht Club   5   5   3   [8]   7   3   5   7   2   37  
3  
4  
8616   Miami Vice   Lee Laney/
Mike Powell  
Bellingham Yacht Club/ Bellingham Yacht Club   2   4   10   3   4   4   6   [11]   8   41  
4  
5  
8868   dooflicker   piper dunlap/
dan ginther  
ptsa/ ptsa   12   3   4   [18/OCS]   2   10   7   1   3   42  
5  
6  
8631   F B Incognito   Alexia Fisher/
Tom Crawford  
cyc/ cyc   7   7   5   [18/DNF]   9   7   4   2   6   47  
6  
7  
8854   Fighting Lady   Jon Seestrom/
michael poulos  
BYC/ byc   8   8   [14]   6   8   6   1   4   7   48T  
7  
8  
6991   Zaya   Courtney Starks/
Sugar Flanagan  
Port Townsend Sailing Association/ Port Townsend Sailing Association   6   6   7   5   6   9   [11]   5   4   48T  
8  
9  
9116   The Great Pumpkin   Katherine Long/
Langdon The Brave  
Willamette/ Eugene   3   10   6   4   5   8   10   8   [18/DNF]   54  
9  
10  
8578   Watery Tart   Erik Coburn/
Erik Coburn  
Community Boating/ Community Boating   9   11   8   7   10   11   [15]   10   11   77  
10  
11  
8864   Heisenberg   Paul Pihl/
Craig Cammock  
Paul Pihl/ BYC   11   13   9   9   11   13   9   12   [18/DNS]   87  
11  
12  
8960   Time Machine   BRUCE VANDEVENTER/
Bob Rinker  
CYC Seattle/ STYC   10   9   13   10   13   [16]   16   14   12   97  
12  
13  
8815   I Don't Know   fritz Lanzinger Lanzinger   cyc   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   2   3   3   18/DNS   98  
13  
14  
8439   Yes Dear!   Anne Fitzpatrick/
Chris Pittack  
CYC/ CYC   13   14   12   13   [18/DNS]   12   12   15   10   101  
14  
15  
8617      Elsa Balton/
Lena Captain  
SYC/ Syc   14   [15]   15   12   12   14   13   13   9   102  
15  
16  
7610   Bugbear   Craig McMinn/
Christopher Hubbard  
CYC Seattle/ CYC Seattle   15   12   11   11   [18/DNS]   15   14   16   13   107  
16  
17  
8786      john hanna   willamette sailing club   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   144  
17  
 



FJ (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 6:25:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
WWU 3   Bangarang   Chloe Dawson/
Camille Ottaway  
Western Washington University/ Western Washington University   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
BYC 55   Blondie   Jack Knowles/
Morgan Seestom
Tristan Nienaber  
bellingham yacht club/ bellingham yacht club
/ WCHS  
2   2   3   2   3   2   2   [5]   16  
2  
3  
WWU 1      Max Van Dam/
Emily Tan  
OHYC/ WWU Sailing   3   3   2   3   2   [5]   5   4   22  
3  
4  
WWU 2      Yumi Shridhar/
Kendall Kracke  
Western Washington University Student/ Western Washington University Student   4   [5]   4   4   4   3   3   2   24  
4  
5  
WWU 4      Niki Alden/
Richard Hill  
Bellingham Sailor/    6   4   5   5   5   7   [8]   3   35  
5  
6  
BYC 54      Max Case/
Fosest Rehnbuger
Tore Youth  
BYC/ WCHSS
/ WCHSS  
[7]   6   6   7   6   6   4   6   41  
6  
7  
BYC 56      Jacob Weston/
Adam Visser
Cole Sokolik
Margaret Burgess  
High School Sailing Team/ High School Sailing Team
/ WHCS
/ WCHS  
5   7   7   6   7   4   6   [10]   42  
7  
8  
BYC 53      Cole Sokolik/
Zane Bleh  
Bellingham yacht club/ Bellingham yacht club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   7   8   67  
8  
9  
BYC 51      Eian Beatty/
Alder Youth  
Bellingham Yacht Club/ WCHSS   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10   10   7   71T  
9  
10  
BYC 52   BYC 52   Dillan Baijot/
Zane Hickman  
BYC/ WHCS   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   9   9   9   71T  
10  
 



Laser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 6:25:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network