DIYC Thurs Night Series 2018 - Summer B
DIYC |

J/24 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 5:51:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1730, Shimmer, AJ Grzybowski, DIYC, [3/DNC]-1-2/DNE-2-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 11   
2. 2264, Spoony Tactics, x y, DIYC, [3/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC-1-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 13   
 



Non-Spin A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 5:51:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97, WT FLyer, Daphne Ullman, diyc, 2-3-3-2-2- ; 12   
2. 10225, Long Gone, Phil Waller, DIYC, 4-1-2.6/AVG*-4-1- ; 12.6   
3. 42696, no way jose, jose suarezhoyos, DIYC, 1-8/DSQ-1-1-3- ; 14   
4. 23556, Therapy, Rene Ben-Avraham, DIYC, 6-2-4-3-4- ; 19   
5. 244, Chamame, Tim Rutherford, DIYC, 5-4-9/RET-BF-6-5- ; 29   
6. 4951, First Wind, Art2 Cupps, DIYC, 7-5-6-5-8/DNF- ; 31   
7. 57, Boat, Larry and Cary Willis, DIYC, 3-11/DNC-2-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 38T   
8. 335, Wild Thing, ChrisToro PatFigley, DIYC, 8-6-5-11/DNC-8/DNF- ; 38T   
9. 511, Abracadabra, Emily Read, DIYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
10. 50748, Serenity, Mark Thiem, DIYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
 



Non-Spin B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 5:51:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 99, Volant II, John Gifford, DIYC, 1-1-1-[3/SCP]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 124, Mazel, Jason Barach, DIYC, 4-2-2-2-3.2/AVG*-[6/DNF]- ; 13.2   
3. 283, Komus, Rusty Shenk, DIYC, 2-3.8/AVG*-7/DNF-3-[9/DNC]-2- ; 17.8   
4. 172, Sea Chelle, Steven Lewis, DIYC, [8/DNF]-4-5-4-2-6/DNF- ; 21T   
5. 5690, Satisfaction, Finn Walling, DIYC, 5-3-4-6-3-[9/DNC]- ; 21T   
6. 60, Lucky Tiger, Robert Meyer, DIYC, [8/DNF]-5-3-5-4-6/DNF- ; 23   
7. 77, Gypsy, Stephen Brooks, DIYC, 3-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 39   
8. 5226, Rag Doll, Jack Whitwam, DIYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-7-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 43   
 



Racer-Cruiser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 5:51:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60740, Sacred Cow, Dave German, DIYC, 1-2-[5/RET-BF]-3-1-1- ; 8   
2. 43620, Wingit, mike doyle, diyc, 2-3-[5/RET-BF]-2-3-3/AVG*- ; 13   
3. 21004, EaglesWings, Bill Cooper, diyc, [8/DNC]-1-5/DNF-1-2-6/DNF- ; 15   
4. 22268, Emotional Rescue, David Coffee, DIYC, 3-4-[8/DNC]-5-4-8/DNC- ; 24T   
5. 005, REVENGE, Lee Burstiner, DIYC, 4-[6]-5/DNF-4-5/AVG*-6/DNF- ; 24T   
6. 70, Matou, Craig Stanley, DIYC, 6/DNF-5-[8/DNC]-6-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 33   
7. 21, Satori, Bill Van Emburg, US Sailing, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-5-6/DNF- ; 35   
 



Spin C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 5:51:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 41186, Junior, Frank Selph, DIYC, 1-2-2-2-[3]-1- ; 8   
2. 241, Tenacity, Kenneth Hardy, DIYC, 3-1-1-3-1-[4]- ; 9   
3. 40787, Meltemi, Alex Korakis, DIYC, 2-3-[6/RET-BF]-4-2-3- ; 14   
4. 282, Privateer, Christopher Jones, diyc, 4-[9/DNC]-6/DNF-1-4-2- ; 17   
5. 30, Dr Bligh, Michael Maher, DIYC, [6]-4-6/RET-BF-5/TIE-5-5- ; 25   
6. 532, Mojo, Martha Bone, diyc, 5-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 41   
7. 97925, Fully Involved, Steve Vincent, DIYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-6- ; 42T   
8. 270, Village Idiot, Robert Hobbs, DIYC, [9/DNC]-6/DNF-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 42T   
 



Spin B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 5:51:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 457, Rogue, Bob Kroetsch, DIYC, 1-2-[9/DNC]-2-2-1- ; 8   
2. 734, Alliance B, Tom Barry, DIYC, 2-4-1-1-[99/avg*]-2- ; 10   
3. 48, Rocket, Tarry Grimsdale, DIYC, 3-3-[6/RET-BF]-3-1-3- ; 13   
4. 83198, Fire & Ice, George Cussins, diyc, [5]-1-2-4-3-4- ; 14   
5. 7170, Volcano, Donald Rychel, Davis Island, [7]-5-6/RET-BF-5-7/RET-BF-7/DNF- ; 30   
6. 11, son of A Sailor, Todd Saunders, DIYC, 6-6-[9/DNC]-6-9/DNC-5- ; 32   
7. 88, 88, david Ciesla, DIYC, 4-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-4-9/DNC- ; 35   
8. 50, KICKS, Peter Hartleb, DIYC, [9/DNC]-7-6/DNE-7-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 38   
 



Spin A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 5:51:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 151, Long Shot, John Paulson, US Sailing, 1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 5   
2. 180, Volpe, GeorgeHaynie JABooker, DIYC, 2-3-2-2-[4]-2- ; 11   
3. 39526, No Limit, Neal Burns, DIYC, [3]-2-3-3-1-3- ; 12   
4. 83170, Alpha Dog, Gordon Latrobe, DIYC, 4-4-4-4-[5]-4- ; 20   
5. 39511, Wired, Stefan Achilles, DIYC, 6-6-[7/RET-BF]-5-6-5- ; 28   
6. 83242, Tampa Girl, William Terry, DIYC, 5-5-7/RET-BF-6-[8/DSQ]-6- ; 29   
7. 123, USA 123, Scott MacGregor, DIYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-3-8/DNC- ; 35   
 



Portsmouth (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 5:51:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14958, DingDingDingDrinkPlease, Patrick Crump, Davis Island Yacht Club, 1-1-[6/RET-BF]-3-1-1- ; 7   
2. 912, Safety Dance, Andrew Hayward, DIYC, 7/RET-AF-2-6/DNF-1-[10/DNC]-2- ; 18   
3. 14819, Gimmie a Break, Kit Fortescue, DIYC, 3-4-[10/DNC]-5-2-7/RET-BF- ; 21   
4. 82, Whirligig, Charlie Cushing, DIYC, 2-5-[10/DNC]-2-10/DNC-7/DNE- ; 26   
5. 155456, Cheesecake, Antolin Rivera, DIYC, [7/DNF]-6-6/DNF-7-4-7/DNF- ; 30   
6. 209352, Scadoosh, Robert Camp, Davis Island Yacht Club, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-6-3-7/DNE- ; 36   
7. 17, Nacra 17, Brent Bacon, DIYC, [10/DNC]-3-6/RET-BF-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 39   
8. 007, 007, Dave Ciesla, DIYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-6/RET-BF-4-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40   
9. 157760, , Jamie Rabbitt, DIYC, 7/DNF-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 47   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network