Multihull Invitational
Richmond Yacht Club | October 06-07, 2018

Hobie 16 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 5:16:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
114801   0   Hobie Hobie 16   Mike Montague   Hobie fleet 281   1   1   2   [5]   1   2   7  
1  
2  
114527   0   Hobie 16   Adam Borcherding   adam.borcherding@gmail.com   [8]   4   1   4   3   3   15  
2  
3  
114840   0   Hobie 16   Blair Wallace   None   2   2   3   [8]   7   5   19  
3  
4  
112351   0   HOBIE 16   JAKE SAILER   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   5   [8]   2   6   4   20  
4  
5  
114317   0   Hobie 16   Paul Hess   Fleet 281   4   3   6   [7]   5   6   24  
5  
6  
17   0      Ben Brown   Hobie Division 3   10   9   [11]   1   4   1   25  
6  
7  
113888   0   Hobie 16   Ronald Katz   Santa Cruz   9   [11]   10   3   2   7   31  
7  
8  
114815   0   Hobie    Dafna Brown   Santa cruz   [11]   7   7   6   8   8   36  
8  
9  
114779   0   Hobie 16   Mark Ashburn   None   5   6   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   39  
9  
10  
114610   0   Hobie 16   Jim Sajdak   Hobie Division 3   6   8   5   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   43  
10  
11  
110462   0   Hobie 16   Billy Boyd   Fleet 281   7   10   9   9   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   47  
11  
 



Hobie 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 5:16:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
935   0   Hobie 20   Mark Zimmer   RYC   1   2   1   1   [4]   3   3   11T  
1  
2  
986   0   Hobie 20   Mark Lewis   None   [3]   1   2   3   1   2   2   11T  
2  
3  
1207   0   Hobie Cat Hobie 20   George Pedrick   RYC   2   3   3   [4]   2   1   1   12  
3  
4  
943   0   Hobie 20   Andrew Fletcher   Div 3   [4]   4   4   2   3   4   4   21  
4  
5  
16   0   Hobie Cat Miracle 20   Jordan Manning   Division 3/ Hobie Fleet 240   5   [8/DNF]   5   6   5   5   5   31  
5  
6  
95   0   Hobie Miracle 20   Tom Sinnickson   SLYC   [6]   5   6   5   6   6   6   34  
6  
7  
916   0   Hobie Cat Miracle 20   Dwight Manning   Division 3/ Hobie Fleet 240   [8/DNC]   6   7   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   45  
7  
 



Weta (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 5:16:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
376   78.5   Weta Weta   Gordon Lyon   RYC   1   [2]   2   2   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
389   78.5   Weta 4.4   Marc Simmel   BAMA   [2]   1   1   1   2   2   7T  
2  
3  
270   78.5   Weta Weta   David Bacci   Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   3   [5/DNS]   15  
3  
4  
155   78.5   Weta Weta   Mark Darley   Inverness YC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Open SCHRS Multihull (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 5:16:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
062   1.091   Nacra Nacra 15   Jack Sutter   St Francis Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
108   1.091   Nacra Nacra 15   Hoel Menard   RYC/StFYC/SFYC   2   3   2   2   [5]   3   12  
2  
3  
115   1.091   Hobiecat Hobie 18   David Peltier   MHRA   4   4   [7]   3   3   4   18  
3  
4  
066   1.091   NACRA NACRA 15   Luke Melvin   Alamitos bay yacht club   6   5   5   [10/OCS]   2   2   20  
4  
5  
469   0.96   Nacra 20 inter 20   Marco Vailetti   MHRA   [7]   2   3   6   7   7   25  
5  
6  
6430   1.091   Hobie 18 ft   Chris Fields   Geust   3   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   4   4   5   26  
6  
7  
8037   1.091   hobie 18   Peter Myers   fleet2   [9]   7   8   5   6   6   32  
7  
8  
1882   1   Hobie Tiger / F18   Brett Peterson   Hobie Fleet 2   5   6   6   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   37  
8  
9  
325   1.012   Nacra Nacra 6.0 NA   Aaron Phillips   BAMA   8   8   4   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   40  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network