Pirates of the Corinthian
Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club | October 06-07, 2018in

Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 12:15:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17770   Scott Mather [Blue]   LYC   1   4   3   2   [5]   2   1   3   16  
1  
2  
20139   James Brock [Blue]   Austin yacht club   3   [5]   1   3   2   3   2   4   18  
2  
3  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   AYC   6   8   10   12   9   8   [14]   9   62  
3  
4  
19289   AJ Ghazi [Blue]   FWBC-P1   12   12   11   [13]   13   11   9   11   79  
4  
5  
20817   Kyle Hoeffner [Blue]   LYC   15   10   14   14   15   15   [16]   14   97  
5  
6  
8957   Luke LaQuey [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   16   15   16   10   [17]   16   17   16   106  
6  
 



Division: Red (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
21143   Stephen Momeier [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   1   1   [4]   1   10  
1  
2  
17761   Max Nilsson [Red]   FWBC   4   1   4   4   3   [5]   3   5   24  
2  
3  
22019   Kailey Warrior [Red]   Houston Yacht Club   5   3   6   5   [7]   4   5   2   30  
3  
4  
19797   Parker Younger [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club / P1   9   9   7   6   4   [10]   6   6   47T  
4  
5  
18160   Brindle Burt [Red]   FWBC   7   6   5   [8]   8   7   7   7   47T  
5  
6  
17922   Brock Smith [Red]   FWBC   8   7   [9]   7   6   9   8   8   53  
6  
7  
9775   Jamie Wood [Red]   HYC   11   [14]   8   11   10   6   11   10   67  
7  
8  
14783   Hayden McCready [Red]   Houston Yacht Club   10   [16]   12   9   11   12   15   15   84  
8  
 



Division: White (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   AYC   13   13   13   [16]   14   13   10   13   89  
1  
2  
16366   Gianpaolo Keating [White]   FWBC   14   11   [15]   15   12   14   12   12   90  
2  
3  
18422   Ashleigh Hoye [White]   RCYC   18   18   18   17   16   [19]   13   17   117  
3  
4  
15555   Mercedes Porter [White]   RCYC   17   17   17   [18]   18   18   18   18   123  
4  
5  
88   Purin Songrug [White]   Windycrest Sailing Club   [19]   19   19   19   19   17   19   19   131  
5  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 12:19:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
19162   Dylan Tomko   HYC/LCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
9032   Noah Gammell   FWBC   2   2   2   2   5   2   2   [8]   2   19  
2  
3  
21163   Harrison Fincher   Fort Worth Boat Club   3   5   [8]   5   2   3   3   2   4   27  
3  
4  
15657   Isabel Gammell   FWBC   8   8   [11/DNS]   4   4   7   4   3   3   41  
4  
5  
8160   Henry Murphey   FWBC   5   7   3   7   3   [8]   6   5   6   42  
5  
6  
16008   Scotty Huffman   FWBC   6   6   4   6   7   5   [8]   4   7   45  
6  
7  
7   Eli Pfarrer   Grapevine Sailing Club   7   3   6   [8]   6   4   7   7   8   48  
7  
8  
1   Elizabeth Cleaves   CSC   4   4   5   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   5   6   5   51  
8  
9  
8   Kathryn Cleaves   CSC   9   [11/RET]   7   3   8   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   66  
9  
10  
1960   Finn Messner   Fort Worth Boat Club   [11/RET]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/RET   11/OCS   11/DNS   88  
10  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 12:23:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
177159   Hanna Progelhof   RCYC   [3]   3   1   1   2   1   2   10  
1  
2  
161116   Keaton Chandler   RCYC   1   2   2   2   [3]   2   3   12  
2  
3  
211534   Camryn Colonna   RCYC   2   1   [6]   5   1   3   1   13  
3  
4  
154246   Matthew Schloemer   Rush Creek Yacht Club   5   4   4   [6]   4   5   4   26  
4  
5  
180121   Reid Johnson   Fort Worth Boat Club   4   [6]   5   3   6   4   5   27  
5  
6  
178925   Cayden Vandling   RCYC   6   5   3   4   5   [7]   7   30  
6  
7  
15   Spencer Jewesson   Corinthian Sailing Club   7   7   [8]   8   7   6   6   41  
7  
8  
150069   JEB Bradford   Grapevine   [8]   8   7   7   8   8   8   46  
8  
9  
71   Andrew Hemker   Rush Creek Yach Club   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   9   9   10/DNF   9   9   57  
9  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 12:33:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic   DCYC/GCYSA   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
211539   Cullen Bryant   Corinthian Sailing Club   2   3   2   [4]   3   3   2   15  
2  
3  
178925   Isaac Barkley   RCYC   6   2   6   [9]   4   2   3   23T  
3  
4  
200196   ashton Pigulski   GSC   [5]   4   5   3   2   4   5   23T  
4  
5  
201311   Daniel Polson   GSC   8   6   [9]   2   5   5   4   30  
5  
6  
187677   Gust Schmiege   RCYC   4   5   8   6   6   [9]   6   35  
6  
7  
199144   Kate Schmiege   RCYC   3   9   3   7   7   7   [12]   36  
7  
8  
190495   John Lightfoot   GSC   7   [8]   4   5   8   8   8   40  
8  
9  
166974   Lauren Pinegar   OCBC/OKC Riversport   9   [11]   7   8   9   10   9   52  
9  
10  
197059   Aston Atherton   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [12]   7   12   10   11   6   7   53  
10  
11  
204102   Aubin Hattendorf   CSC   10   10   10   [12]   12   11   10   63  
11  
12  
162179   Lucas Swearingen   GSC   11   12   11   11   [14]   12   11   68  
12  
13  
143393   ally ravji   RCYC   13   13   13   13   13   13   [14]   78  
13  
14  
157853   Justin Sasek   Grapevine Sailing Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   10   14   13   85  
14  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 12:33:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network