2018 Performance Handicap Fall Series
Southern Yacht Club |

1 PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 15, 2018 10:02:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
544   Dansoux   90   John Alden Meade   SYC   3   1   1   1   2   1   2   11  
1  
2  
735   Triple D's   90   Dwight LeBlanc   SYC   5   2   3   3   1   2   3   19  
2  
3  
2610   LUCY   75   Timothy Molony   SYC   2   6   2   2   4   5   1   22  
3  
4  
USA363   SIERRA   90   Kyle Wild   SYC   4   8   6   4   3   3   4   32  
4  
5  
776   Vitesse   90   Peter Sladovich   SYC   7   3   5   6   5   4   6/DNC   36  
5  
6  
12108   Hot Pursuit   15   Patrick Waring   SYC   8   4   4   5   6   6   6/DNC   39  
6  
7  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams   SYC   1   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   50T  
7  
8  
46410   Defiance   72   Ryan Bancroft   Noyc   6   5   7   10/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   50T  
8  
9  
74   Zydeco   36   Norman Vallette   Southern Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   10/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   60  
9  
10  
136   ROUGAROU   15   Burton Benrud   SYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   62T  
10  
10  
NO-3   ANDYGATOR   54   Andrew Kuryluk   NOYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   62T  
10  
 



2 PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 15, 2018 9:58:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
511   Alegre   129   Merlin Wilson   SYC   1   2   2   3   2   1   2   13  
1  
2  
31   Little Joe   99   Danny Sullivan   SYC   2   3   1   1   4   3   5   19  
2  
3  
96   wind shift   129   Al Gooch   SYC   4   1   4   4   1   2   4   20  
3  
4  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey   SYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   32  
4  
5  
197   Second line   99   Richard Heausler   Bwyc   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   37T  
5  
6  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris   SYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   4   6   37T  
6  
7  
10   Another Dubious Decision A.D.D.   168   Rusty Weaver   NOYC   3   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   39  
7  
 



4 Classic Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 5:42:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Pam Brierre   SYC   2   2   2   3   9  
1  
2  
2616   TIARE   84   Bill Provensal   SYC   8/DNC   1   1   1   11  
2  
3  
4343   Over the LINE   129   Christopher Wilke   SYC   4   3   3   2   12  
3  
4  
28   Judicioius   144   ALLEN BORNE   SYC   1   4   4   4   13  
4  
5  
30849   JackRabbit 2   138   George Hero   SYC   5   6   5   5   21  
5  
6  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm   SYC   3   8/DNC   7/DNC   6   24  
6  
7  
2211   Sazerac   168   Kenneth Wink   SYC   6   5   7/DNC   7   25  
7  
 



5 Classic Non-Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 18, 2018 10:51:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
48   koAla   207   Louis Lambou   NOYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
44   EASTERLY III   207   RICKEY SMITH   N.O.Y.C.   3/DNC   2   2   4   11  
2  
3  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce   Noyc/csa   3/DNC   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli   NOYC/SYC   3/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   16  
4  
5  
10459   Rangler   186   Tommy Allen   SYC   3/DNC   4   6/DNC   7   20T  
5  
6  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag   syc   3/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   20T  
6  
7  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins   SYC   3/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6   21  
7  
8  
18   Time Out   183   Marc Kullman   SYC   3/DNC   6/DNC   4   9/DNC   22  
8  
9  
116   Exelera   144   Orhan Ergun   Southern Yacht Club   3/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   9/DNC   24  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network