YCHHI REGATTA WEEKEND 2018
Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island | October 12-14, 2018

Flying Scot (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 1:16:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1234   WHITE CLUB BOAT   0   John Singleton   YCHHI   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
4970   Ta Ta for Now.   0   Henry Schultz   ychhi   3   4   1   1   9  
2  
3  
2680   SOROKADA   0   Demetri Telionis   Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island   2   2   3   3   10  
3  
4  
3428/193   Golden Hind / Scotty   0   Cameron Henderson   YCHH/CBYRA   4   3   5/DNF   4   16  
4  
 



Class A - Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 2:16:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
125   Ruckus   126   Mark Lamas   Chatham Sailing club   3   1   1   1   6  
1  
01:47:41
2  
210   Vortex   117   A Team   South Carolina Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
01:52:22
3  
1238   Whirlwind   126   Andrew Cooke   M49YC   2   3   4/DNS   3   12  
3  
02:00:41
 



Class B - Non-Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 2:31:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
14895   Grand Cru   150   Todd Williams   Skidaway Island Boating Club   1   00:35:59   1   00:10:46   2   00:31:38   4  
1  
01:18:23
2  
0   Priorities   181   B Team   South Carolina Yacht Club   3   00:45:21   2   00:10:33   1   00:33:19   6  
2  
01:29:13
3  
310   Roeboat   135   Michael Roe   YCHHI   4   00:47:20   3   00:11:26   3   00:39:09   10  
3  
01:37:55
4  
5947   MacKenBri   210   Hap Todd   The Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island   6   00:52:39   4   00:28:48   4   01:09:57   14  
4  
02:31:24
5  
808   Fortitude   171   C Team   South Carolina Yacht Club   2   00:53:39   8/DNS   00:29:48   8/DNS   00:32:32   18  
5  
01:55:59
6  
138   Morgan   228   Tim Slaight   Monmouth Boat Club   5   00:53:39   8/DNS   00:29:48   8/DNS   00:59:12   21  
6  
02:22:39
7  
NA   Solitude   195   James Landis   YCHHI   8/DNS   00:53:39   8/DNS   00:29:48   8/DNS   01:10:57   24  
7  
02:34:24
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network