Cleveland Cup - 2018
Edgewater Yacht Club | September 08, 2018

CSA Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 10, 2018 8:01:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
144   Fall Line   90   Chip Schaffner   CYC   01:18:18   1   01:18:18   1  
1  
01:18:18
2  
50259   Trio   90   Jim Uhlir   EWYC   01:20:28   2   01:20:28   2  
2  
01:20:28
3  
93   Breezin bayou   90   stephen mitcham   Fcyc   01:21:36   3   01:21:36   3  
3  
01:21:36
4  
136   DagnAbbott!   126   Jim Mackey   EWYC   01:24:35   4   01:24:35   4  
4  
01:24:35
5  
USA77   Dark N Stormy   90   ronald carson   EYC   01:24:40   5   01:24:40   5  
5  
01:24:40
6  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harald Bransch   Cleveland YC   01:24:56   6   01:24:56   6  
6  
01:24:56
7  
350   OnePass   126   Todd Imbler   Edgewater Yacht Club   01:25:47   7   01:25:47   7  
7  
01:25:47
8  
USA 235   Team Vanpire Racing   15   Willem van Heeckeren   EWYC   01:27:27   8   01:27:27   8  
8  
01:27:27
9  
180   Black Seal   15   Seth Young   Lakeside   01:27:57   9   01:27:57   9  
9  
01:27:57
10  
36546   Painkiller   84   Mark Saffell   EYC   NO TIME   11/DNS   01:28:57   11  
10  
01:28:57
 



CSA Jam (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 10, 2018 8:01:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
85   EN PASSANT   141   jeffrey posner   EAST LIGHT YC   01:02:47   1   01:02:47   1  
1  
01:02:47
2  
52068   Calmon   155   Lee Karns   EYC   01:06:36   2   01:06:36   2  
2  
01:06:36
3  
476   Vanquish   176   Kim Oleski   EWYC   01:06:55   3   01:06:55   3  
3  
01:06:55
4  
1668   MystiCAL   233   Rick Lukich   Edgewater   01:20:08   4   01:20:08   4  
4  
01:20:08
5  
60661   Moya-Manzi   176   Mark Corson   Edgewater Yacht Club   01:29:34   5   01:29:34   5  
5  
01:29:34
6  
12574   Simcha   176   Stuart Butcher   Edgewater Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNS   01:30:34   7  
6  
01:30:34
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network