Lost Bay Regatta
Point Yacht Club | October 06, 2018

1 Spinnaker (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 06, 2018 4:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 009, Friday Night Gigolos, Weston Stanley[A], FYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52899, Atlantic Union II, Paul Gillette[A], PYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 70, Sea ya, Kirk Newkirk[A], PBYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 101, Phoenix, stephen nichols[C], PYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 200, Trifecta, Tom Hutchings[A], Point Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 007, Helicity, Eric Esbensen[A], BYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 5, EVELYN, ken wall[C], N/A, 7- ; 7   
8. 917, Tigress, Don Faircloth[C], FYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 13303, Reach~Around, Jeffory S. Hunt[B], PYC/PBYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 33689, Two Pot Screamer, David Vaughan[B], FWYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 818, Hey Buck, Kent Snell[C], MYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 22205, KANALOA, MICHAEL BEARD[B], PYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 378, HELLDIVER, Kim Kaminski[B], NYCP, 13- ; 13   
14. 88, Muffin Top, Richard Zern[A], Pensacola Yacht Club, 14- ; 14   
 



2 Non Spinnnaker (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 06, 2018 4:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 201, acadia, Robert Kriegel[E], Pensacola Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 179, Horse, Phil Turner[G], PTYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 455, Miss Grace, Michael Wierszalowski[E], Fairhope yatch club, 3- ; 3   
4. 7109, Wave Dancer, Ryan McKee[F], MYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 0000, 5 oclock, Brandon Hall[E], Pyc, 5- ; 5   
6. 495, gypsy wind, jack ardrey[F], fyc, 6- ; 6   
7. 200, Bangerang, Seth McGonigal[G], Buccaneer Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 27, NIGHT SKY, JULIE DENTON[D], Pensacola Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 33, Zig Zag, JASON KNOLL[G], Pensacola Beach, 9- ; 9   
10. 84, Hula Girl, John Horner[D], Pt YC, 10- ; 10   
11. None, Sugar, shannon kemmerer[F], None, 11- ; 11   
12. H 280, I wanna, Jeff Woodruff[F], None, 12- ; 12   
13. C&C38, SEALEVEL, Linda McGonigal[D], none, 13- ; 13   
14. 211, Belize, Tere Mills[E], Fairhope Yacht Club, 14- ; 14   
15. NA, miss em, larry mickwee[G], Point Yacht Yacht Club, 15- ; 15   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network