Championship of Champions Registration
Atlanta Yacht Club | October 18-21, 2018

Y-Flyer (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 10:43:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
Bill Draheim/
Rod Favela  
[6]   1   2   [5]   1   1   1   5   1   3   4   2   1   22  
1  
2  
James Bowers/
Julia Marsh Rabin  
4   7   5   1   [15]   [18/OCS]   7   3   5   6   2   3   2   45  
2  
3  
Mike Ingham/
Paul Abdullah  
1   3   4   2   8   [14]   [13]   7   5/RDG   4   1   7   7   49  
3  
4  
Bryce Dryden/
Mandy Hofmeister  
2   2   11   6   6   [13]   [12]   6   3   5   3   4   3   51  
4  
5  
David Starck/
Tom Starck  
3   [11]   9   3   3.5/TIE   6   10   1   2   2   6   [13]   6   51.5  
5  
6  
Mike McCaffrey/
Erik McCaffrey  
8   4   6   [14]   [13]   5   3   2   6   8   7   8   4   61  
6  
7  
Brian Keane/
Thomas Barrows  
[18/DSQ]   [17]   10   4   7   2   6   4   4   1   9   15   9   71  
7  
8  
Tarasa Davis/
Shelby Hatcher  
5   5   1   7   11   [12]   5   9   11   10   5   [12]   5   74  
8  
9  
Brad Russell/
Scott Gise  
11   6   7   12   3.5/TIE   3   4   10   7   7   [16]   5   [13]   75.5  
9  
10  
Mark Beaton/
Russell Lucas  
7   8   12   [15]   9   8   9   8   8   [13]   11   10   8   98  
10  
11  
Walter Johnson/
David Wood  
[15]   10   3   11   [16]   7   15   15   13   14   12   1   10   111T  
11  
12  
David Parshall/
Amber Phillips  
11/RDG   12   14   13   5   [15]   2   12   9   11   [17]   11   11   111T  
12  
13  
Megan Ploch/
Mark Ploch  
[14]   13   8   9   12   9   8   13   12   9   13   6   [15]   112  
13  
14  
Lucy Spearman/
Sammy Hodges  
10   16   13   8   2   11   [17]   16   10   12   8   9   [17]   115  
14  
15  
Jim Ward/
Stu Fisher  
12   9   15   [16]   10   4   14   14   [16]   15   10   16   14   133  
15  
16  
joe Schroeder/
Helene Schroeder  
9   14   16   [18/OCS]   14   10   11   11   15   11/RDG   15   [17]   12   138  
16  
17  
Alan Taylor/
Joel Blade  
13   15   [17]   10   [17]   16   16   17   14   16   14   14   16   161  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network