Championship of Champions Registration
Atlanta Yacht Club | October 18-21, 2018

Y-Flyer (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 10:43:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. Bill Draheim/Rod Favela, [6]-1-2-[5]-1-1-1-5-1-3-4-2-1- ; 22   
2. James Bowers/Julia Marsh Rabin, 4-7-5-1-[15]-[18/OCS]-7-3-5-6-2-3-2- ; 45   
3. Mike Ingham/Paul Abdullah, 1-3-4-2-8-[14]-[13]-7-5/RDG-4-1-7-7- ; 49   
4. Bryce Dryden/Mandy Hofmeister, 2-2-11-6-6-[13]-[12]-6-3-5-3-4-3- ; 51   
5. David Starck/Tom Starck, 3-[11]-9-3-3.5/TIE-6-10-1-2-2-6-[13]-6- ; 51.5   
6. Mike McCaffrey/Erik McCaffrey, 8-4-6-[14]-[13]-5-3-2-6-8-7-8-4- ; 61   
7. Brian Keane/Thomas Barrows, [18/DSQ]-[17]-10-4-7-2-6-4-4-1-9-15-9- ; 71   
8. Tarasa Davis/Shelby Hatcher, 5-5-1-7-11-[12]-5-9-11-10-5-[12]-5- ; 74   
9. Brad Russell/Scott Gise, 11-6-7-12-3.5/TIE-3-4-10-7-7-[16]-5-[13]- ; 75.5   
10. Mark Beaton/Russell Lucas, 7-8-12-[15]-9-8-9-8-8-[13]-11-10-8- ; 98   
11. Walter Johnson/David Wood, [15]-10-3-11-[16]-7-15-15-13-14-12-1-10- ; 111T   
12. David Parshall/Amber Phillips, 11/RDG-12-14-13-5-[15]-2-12-9-11-[17]-11-11- ; 111T   
13. Megan Ploch/Mark Ploch, [14]-13-8-9-12-9-8-13-12-9-13-6-[15]- ; 112   
14. Lucy Spearman/Sammy Hodges, 10-16-13-8-2-11-[17]-16-10-12-8-9-[17]- ; 115   
15. Jim Ward/Stu Fisher, 12-9-15-[16]-10-4-14-14-[16]-15-10-16-14- ; 133   
16. joe Schroeder/Helene Schroeder, 9-14-16-[18/OCS]-14-10-11-11-15-11/RDG-15-[17]-12- ; 138   
17. Alan Taylor/Joel Blade, 13-15-[17]-10-[17]-16-16-17-14-16-14-14-16- ; 161   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network