2018 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-14, 2018

J/22 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 1:35:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 539, Sketchy, Danny Pletsch, Larchmont YC, 1-1-1-2-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. USA 307, Blackburn Marine Racing, Casey Lambert, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-3-3-1-3-2-6- ; 22   
3. 41 / 1271, , David Bethancourt, OYC, 2-2-2-3-4-6-8- ; 27   
4. USA 707, , Farley Fontenot, HYC, 8-7-5-5-2-5-2- ; 34   
5. 25 / 951, , Dov Kivlovitz, none, 3-9-4-6-6-4-3- ; 35   
6. 31 / 1531, Parrot Tales Light, Larry Blankenhagen, Lakewood Yacht Club, 7-4-6-4-8-7-11- ; 47T   
7. 11 / 919, Troublemaker, Kevin Orff, LYC / GBCA, 6-6-7-8-5-10-5- ; 47T   
8. 1546, Folka, Karen Glass, SSA, 5-5-9-7-7-8-9- ; 50   
9. 08 / 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, HYC, 13-11-11-10-10-3-7- ; 65   
10. 78 / 578, Student Driver, Gary Thies, GBCA, 9-8-8-9-11-12-12- ; 69   
11. 22 / 671, Alacrán, Xavier Varela, EP, 11-10-10-11-12-11-10- ; 75   
12. 918, TILT, Christopher Morlan, Grosse Pointe Sail Club, 10-16/DNF-17/DNS-17/DNS-9-9-4- ; 82   
13. 32 / 673, Knot Bad, Mitch Clarke, Lakewood Yacht Club, 12-12-12-12-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 96   
14. 863, Let the Wookie Win, Alexander Wise, Lakewood YC, 16/DNS-16/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 114T   
15. 392, Loose Cannon, Rick Duste, GBCA, 16/DNS-16/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 114T   
 



J/24 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 1:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 34 / 3734, Miss Conduct, James Freedman, DCYC, 1-1-1-1-3-2- ; 9   
2. 01 / 126, GIGGLES, Natalie Harden, AYC, 3-2-6-3-1-1- ; 16   
3. 2185, The Dumpster, Frank Keesling, Dillon Yacht Club, 2-10-2-2-5-5- ; 26   
4. 42 / 4200, Zero Gravity, Josh Bowens-Rubin, Dillon Yacht Club, 7-4-11-7-4-3- ; 36   
5. 06 / 2380, Superman, David Broadway, AYC, 8-5-4-4-9-10- ; 40   
6. 05 / 2822, Vang Go, Stu Juengst, Austin Yacht Club, 4-7-3-8-13-11- ; 46T   
7. 03 / 267, Bad Moon, Christopher Holmes, Dcyc, 5-18/DNS-7-6-6-4- ; 46T   
8. 59 / 592, Booya, Kevin Mott, Oklahoma City Boat Cllub, 9-9-9-5-8-9- ; 49   
9. 99 / 814, Tropical Aggression, Barry Bailey, nonw, 6-3-18/DNF-18/DNS-2-6- ; 53   
10. 77 / 4306, FRAT HOUSE, Darren Hill, DCYC, 12-11-8-11-7-7- ; 56   
11. 29 / 229, YounG'uns, Andrew Theismann, DCYC, 13-8-13-10-10-8- ; 62   
12. 60 / 1565, Gray Wolf, Tim Johnson, DCYC, 11-12-10-12-11-13- ; 69   
13. 69 / 2702, After Midnight, Mark Smith, FWBC, 10-6-12-9-18/RET-18/DNS- ; 73   
14. 07 / 3757, ClaireBouyant, Graham Marshall, none, 17-13-5-18/DNF-12-12- ; 77   
15. 73 / 1954, Phantasm, Paul Cammarata, HYC, 14-16-14-14-18/RET-18/DNS- ; 94   
16. 23 / 1155, Trick Bag, Ryan Miller, None, 15-15-16-13-18/RET-18/DNS- ; 95   
17. 58 / 3358, Chupacabra, John Parker, Austin Yacht Club, 16-14-15-15-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 96   
 



J/70 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 1:37:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3 / 546, ZOUNDS, Jay Lutz, LYC, 1-2-2-2-1-3-3- ; 14   
2. 850, Mojito, Forbes Durdin, Lyc, 3-4-1-1-2-2-4- ; 17   
3. 528, Simply Irresistible, Glenn Gault, LYC, 2-1-5-3-5-8-5- ; 29   
4. 339, Gas Station Sushi, Jeff Jones, AYC, 4-7-3-7-8-6-2- ; 37   
5. 242, Texas Chrome, Jason Bradley, Fort Worth Boat Club, 7-5-6-4-4-5-8- ; 39   
6. 181, GB, Christopher Lewis, LYC/NYYC/STC, 5-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS-3-1-1- ; 40   
7. 241, , Al Poindexter, Lyc, 8-3-7-6-6-7-6- ; 43T   
8. 178, Pony, Bill Draheim, RCYC, 6-10/DNF-4-5-7-4-7- ; 43T   
9. 1364, Two Feathers, mark masur, fwbc, 9-6-8-8-9-9-9- ; 58   
 



J/105 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 2:34:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43937, Pesto, john barnett, lyc, 1-1-1-1-2-1-1- ; 8   
2. 1 / USA378, Infinity, Uzi Ozeri, Lyc, 6-2-3-2-1-3-2- ; 19   
3. 41, Spitfire, Dennis Kokkinis, LYC, 3-6-2-3-5-2-3- ; 24   
4. 294, Rumpus, Brad Robbins, LYC, 4-3-5-7-4-6-5- ; 34   
5. 649, Radiance, Bill Lakenmacher, LYC, 2-5-7-4-8-5-4- ; 35   
6. 430, Kinderspel2, John Bell, CCYC, 5-7-4-5-3-7-6- ; 37   
7. 18 / 396, Jour-J, Alberic Avisse, Société des Régates du Havre, 10/OCS-4-6-6-7-8-8- ; 49   
8. 624, Texas Ranger IV, Charles WIelchowsky, LYC/HYC/GBCA, 10/OCS-8-10/DNF-10/DNS-6-4-7- ; 55   
9. 296, Stinger, Jonnie Bednar, Lakewood Yacht Club, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 70   
 



J/PHRF Spin(Asym) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 2:45:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4607, Sodalis III, Jim Demarest, LYC, 1-1-1-1-2-2-1- ; 9   
2. USA74, Second Star, J.D. Hill, LYC, 2-9/DNS-2.5/TIE-2-1-1-2- ; 19.5   
3. 238, Airborne, David Christensen, LYC / GBCA, 4-2-2.5/TIE-3-3-5-4- ; 23.5   
4. 45, Harm's Way, Andy Wescoat, GBCA, 3-4-4-9/DNF-4-3-3- ; 30   
5. 007, JBoats Southwest Racing, scott Spurlin, Austin YC, 6-3-5-4-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 45   
6. 51316, Second Wind, Chris Waters, GBCA, 9/DNF-5-6-5-7-7-7- ; 46   
7. 174, Press to MECO, Ray Bentele, GBCA, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-5-4-5- ; 50T   
8. 77, Hammertime, Dan Erklauer, none, 5-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-6-6-6- ; 50T   
 



J/PHRF(Distance) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 2:31:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 156, Zippity, Alan Bates, B Sailing, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 16, Up Tempo, Doug Love, Long Creek Rod & Gun, 2-5/DNS- ; 7   
3. N/A / 004, SUPERGIRL, John McCutchen Ii, Houston Yacht Club, 3-5/DNS- ; 8   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network