Fall Fling One-Design Regatta
Hampton Yacht Club | November 03-04, 2018

505 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 05, 2018 3:47:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 9041      Henry Amthor   HYC   [4]   1   1   2   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
USA 8643      Barney Harris   prsa   2   2   2   [6/DNS]   2   3   1   12  
2  
3  
8939      Clark Hayes   HYC   1   [3]   3   1   3   2   3   13  
3  
4  
9138   Plastic Surgery Disaster   Marek Balinski   OHCC   3   [4]   4   3   4   4   4   22  
4  
5  
8838   team trouble   Sterling Spruill   HYC   [6/DNF]   5   6/DNS   6/DNS   5   6/RET   6/DNS   34  
5  
 



Viper 640 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 05, 2018 4:15:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
248   Evil Hiss   Mary Ewenson   AYC   [2]   1   2   2   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
235   Meow!   Cole Constantineau   Community Boating Inc.   1   2   [4]   1   1   3   4   12  
2  
3  
USA 230   Vapor Trails   Mark Wheeler   Hampton Yacht Club   [10/DNF]   3   1   3   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
USA 1      william Bomar   IYAC   5   5   [7]   4   6   4   2   26  
4  
5  
231   Team Rooster   Tyler Moore   Hampton Yacht Club   4   4   3   5   5   [6]   6   27  
5  
6  
220   Eight Second Ride   Steve Taylor   Hampton YC   [7]   6   5   6   4   5   5   31  
6  
7  
USA 265   Knot Hunter   Justin Morris   Hampton Yacht Club   3   8   6   7   8   8   [10/DNS]   40  
7  
8  
277   Caterpillar   Peter Ill   HYC   6   7   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   7   7   7   44  
8  
9  
253   Sparky   Michael Puleo   J   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60  
9  
 



Sonar (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 05, 2018 4:19:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3   Flag Raiser   Christian Schaumloffel   HYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5   Sock Burner   David Taylor   HYC   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
2   Fish Fry   John Wandling   J   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
1   Wine Taster   Lee Fairchild   Hampton Yacht Club   4   4   6/DNS   14  
4  
5  
4   Southern Bay Racer   Rosemary Hobart   HYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Lightning (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 05, 2018 7:14:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15208   Bubbles   Jim Alman   RDYC   1   2   1   1   1   1   [13/DNS]   7  
1  
2  
15498   Heavy Boat   Trevor Prior   Susquehnna   2   1   2   4   2   4   [13/DNS]   15  
2  
3  
15084   IRIE   Joe Buczkowski   Hampton YC   3   3   3   2   4   5   [13/DNS]   20  
3  
4  
13881      Andrew Bergan   Buffalo Canoe Club   4   4   4   7   6   [8]   6   31  
4  
5  
15131   Sailing to Nepal   Patrick Phelan   Havre de Grace YC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   3   7   1   40  
5  
6  
15257   His   Joan Hurban   SSA   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   5   3   3   42T  
6  
7  
15126   As You Wish   Lisa-Marie Lane   PRSA/Fleet 50   5   5   5   [11]   11   11   5   42T  
7  
8  
15315   Quest   William Cabrall   Severn Sailing Association   [13/DNS]   13/DNC   13/DNC   6   9   2   2   45  
8  
9  
15136      Tom Compton   HdGYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   8   8   6   4   52  
9  
10  
15200   Overdrive   Gordon Black   Havre de Grace YC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   9   7   9   13/DNS   64  
10  
11  
15118   Yellow Boat   Starling Mikell III   Susquehanna Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   10   10   10   13/DNS   69  
11  
 



Other (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 05, 2018 4:22:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 528 (Mel   Black ice   Jon Mann   Norfolk yacht and country club   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   7  
1  
2  
651      Hartmut Peters   Southern Shores Boat Club   3/DNF   3/DNC   3/DNC   9  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network