2018 Fall Series
LMYRA |

Spinnaker A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 17, 2018 2:02:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   8  Total Pos
1  
94   Salsa   David Krausz [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   1   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
84   Calypso   Frank McKinnon [A]   LMSC   2   1/RC*   [3/DNS]   [3]   3   2   8  
2  
3  
79   Contango   Mark Siebert [A]   Independent   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   4   1   3   17  
3  
4  
513   Babe   Fran Trapp [A]   LMSC/WP   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   29  
4  
5  
227   You Sassy B!   Emily Fox [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3/DSQ   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   30  
5  
6  
88   Solera   Bruce Seiffert [A]   CSC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
6  
6  
151   Audacious   Robert Key [A]   CSC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
6  
6  
136   ZoomZoom   Michial Smith [A]   csc   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
6  
 



Spinnaker B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 17, 2018 2:02:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   8  Total Pos
1  
5274   Tutakrnaut   Roger Dougal [B]   CSC   [4]   1   [6]   1   1/RC*   1   4  
1  
2  
4030   Warpspeed   George Murray [B]   CSC   1   [6]   1   3   1/RC*   [13/DNC]   6  
2  
3  
1729   Gray Fox   Hootie Bushardt [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   3   [8]   [5]   1/RC*   1   3   8T  
3  
4  
380   Steadfast   Chris Robnett [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   [5]   3   2   [13/DNC]   2   1/RC*   8T  
4  
5  
1085   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   1/RC*   [7]   [9]   5   5   2   13T  
5  
6  
201   Shoofly   Franklin Pierce [B]   CSC   [6]   [5]   4   1/RC*   3   5   13T  
6  
7  
1171   Liquid Courage   Vern Heiler [B]   Lmyra   [13/DNC]   2   3   [4]   4   4   13T  
7  
8  
007   Encore   Robby Sweet [B]   CSC   2   4   7   2   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   15  
8  
9  
3687   Winsome   Gamecock Sailing [B]   CSS   [13/DNC]   9   8   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   6   36  
9  
10  
86   SlowMotion   Wayne Hale [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   41  
10  
11  
1725      Charles Henshaw [B]   LMSC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
11  
11  
usa-555      Charles Bumgardner [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
11  
 



Non-Spinnaker A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 17, 2018 2:02:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   8  Total Pos
1  
5081   CYGNET   Will Haltiwanger [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   1   1   [2]   [6/DNC]   2   1   5T  
1  
2  
439   Cloud Nine   Linton Lewis [A]   CSC   [6/DNC]   2   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   5T  
2  
3  
42   Poco Loco   Jim Butler [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   2   1/RC*   [5/DNS]   2   5/DNF   [6/DNC]   10  
3  
4  
B351   Simpler Times   Mcqueen Smith [A]   WPYC   [3]   [3]   3   3   3   2   11  
4  
5  
256   mischief   Jeff Buchanan [A]   windward pointe   5/DNF   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   23  
5  
 



Non-Spinnaker B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 17, 2018 2:02:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   8  Total Pos
1  
220   Juanderdog   Rolf De Swardt [B]   CSC   1   1   1   [2]   [4]   2   5  
1  
2  
795   Crackerjack   Curt Rone [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   [2]   2   2   [5/DSQ]   2   1   7  
2  
3  
2300   Knot Last   Bradley Anderson [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   1   1   1/RC*   12T  
3  
4  
345   WaveOn   Kirk Kirkham [B]   WPYC   [9/DNC]   3   3   [9/DNC]   3   3   12T  
4  
5  
9   Old # 9   Gaither Speaks [B]   CSC   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1/RC*   9/DNC   9/DNC   22  
5  
6  
5210   Temporary Insanity   Raymond Gresham [B]   WPYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   5/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   32  
6  
7  
50   Knot Guilty   Tommy/Hillarie Smith/Brush [B]   Columbia Sail Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
7  
7  
335   Batman   Chip Lackey [B]   WPYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network