2018 - 2019 Island Fever Mid-Winter Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 100 and below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 5:39:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
32   Melilani   78   Richard Butts   Sequoia Yacht Club   3   3   1   1   8  
1  
04:07:16
2  
JPN2480   Leglus   -6   Hiro Minami   SVSC   4   4   2   2   12  
2  
04:58:14
3  
15   Cento Miglia   57   Pearl Prisco   SBYC & RYC   1   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   16  
3  
04:02:13
4  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon   South Beach Yacht Club   2   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   18  
4  
04:10:54
5  
US12   Invictus   60   Nico-Jacques Popp-Benkoski   SBYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
05:02:14
5  
252   Rum Line   63   Andrew Lorenzen   SBYC / St.FYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
05:02:14
 



Spinnaker 101-149 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 5:39:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier   South Beach Yacht Club   4   1   1   1   7  
1  
03:16:53
2  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Ross Werner   SBYC   3   5   2   2   12  
2  
03:32:01
3  
18480   Double Down   123   Robert Fairbank   SBYC   1   4   4/DNF   4/DNS   13  
3  
03:29:33
4  
64   La Dolce Vita   120   John Riley   none   2   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   17  
4  
03:32:24
5  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel   SBYC/TCWP   5   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   19  
5  
03:36:00
 



Spinnaker 150 and above (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 5:39:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford   SBYC   1   1   1   5/DNF   8  
1  
03:02:00
2  
1498   Sparky   222   paul Zell   Sierra Point Yacht Club   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
03:06:41
3  
1934   Tilly Whim   156   Frances Larose   SBYC   4   4   3   2   13  
3  
03:26:16
4  
271   Vitamin Sea   150   Steve Corwin   SBYC   5   5   4   1   15  
4  
03:38:38
5  
4895   Jabouf   180   Tish Pasqual   SBYC   3   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   20  
5  
03:27:48
6  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson   SBYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
03:43:25
 



Non-Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 5:39:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 493   Bravo Zulu   174   Walter Raineri   South Beach Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
02:28:53
2  
38118   Amaranth   132   John Davis   Encinal   2   2   3   3   10  
2  
02:46:58
3  
796   Amandla   147   kurt magdanz   HMBYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   2   13  
3  
02:47:56
4  
4519   Unanimous   162   Fran Furey   South Beach Yach Club   3   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   16  
4  
02:52:33
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network