2018 Jubilee Regatta & Stitt/Chappell
Pensacola Yacht Club | November 10-11, 2018

Lightning (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 1:17:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14877   Something Good   Bill Mauk   Coral Reeg   1   1   1   [4]   4   7T  
1  
2  
14777   I'd Rather Be Lucky   Laura Jeffers      2   2   2   [3]   1   7T  
2  
3  
15308      William Killebrew   HIYC   3   3   3   [5]   5   14  
3  
4  
15201   Bob'Sled   Robert Bernhardt   Buccaneer   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   2   21T  
4  
5  
15512   Red Solo Cup   Mark Allen   Pontiac Yacht Club   4   4   4   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   21T  
5  
6  
14065   Plan B   Carl Panetta   DSA   5   5   5   [6]   6   21T  
6  
7  
15206   Daddy’s Little GirlZ   Willie Hofmeister   Harbor Island Yacht Club   [9/DNF]   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   3   23  
7  
8  
14507   Oh Baby!   John Buziak   Fairhope Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   7   7   32  
8  
 



Thistle (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 1:04:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3976   Resilient   Greg Griffin   BGYC   3   1   2   6  
1  
2  
3914   007   Loy Vaughan   Birmingham SC   2   4   1   7T  
2  
3  
4035   Crime Scene   Paul Abdullah   The Florida Yacht Club   1   2   4   7T  
3  
4  
1334   Rubia   Alex Krumdieck   BSC   4   3   3   10  
4  
5  
3331   Orange You Gald   George Hambleton   Fort Walton Yacht Club   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



VX-one (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 1:13:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
276   Counterproductive   Christopher Alexander   Gulfport Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   2   5  
1  
2  
275      Jeff Eiber   Edgewater YC   2   [3]   1   2   1   6  
2  
3  
197   Second Line   Richard Heausler   BWYC   [3]   2   3   3   3   11  
3  
 



Opti (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 1:12:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
21008      Connell Bartling   Pensacola Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
7267   Cookie Cutter   Devon Long   Long Beach Yacht Club MS   3   3   2   8  
2  
3  
15      Alec Ward   Pensacola Yacht Club   2   4   3   9  
3  
4  
30      Rhys Warren   Pensacola Yacht Club   5   2   4   11  
4  
5  
9      Claire Perez   Pensacola Yacht Club   7   5   8   20T  
5  
6  
15042      Emmett Perez   Pensacola Yacht Club   6   7   7   20T  
6  
7  
5      Keegan Warren   Pensacola Yacht Club   10/DNF   6   5   21  
7  
8  
22438      Mack Purvis   Mobile Yacht Club   4   8   10/DNS   22  
8  
9  
7      James Dugas   Pensacola Yacht Club   10/DNF   10/DNF   6   26  
9  
 



C420 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 1:09:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3      Logan Moran   Pensacola Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5  
1  
2  
5      Logan Mastaw   Pensacola Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
 



Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 1:10:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
166000      James Simkins   Pensacola Yacht Club   1   1   2   [3]   3   2   9T  
1  
2  
162197   N/a   Matt Grove   Pensacola Yacht Club   2   2   [3]   1   1   3   9T  
2  
3  
201316      Zack Smith   Pensacola Yacht Club   [6/DNF]   3   1   2   2   4   12  
3  
4  
144344      Addison Jones   Pensacola Yacht Club   [6/DNF]   5   4   4   4   1   18  
4  
5  
213062      Matthew Dupuy   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   3   4   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   24  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network