2018 Fall Fringe Series
Kelowna Yacht Club |

PHFR2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2018 4:35:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
77598   Animal Manor   141   Tom Naylor   Kyc   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
18506   TBD   125   Dave Russelle   KYC   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
8764   Tangerine   161   Cate Edwards   KYC   4   4   4   12  
3  
4  
12   ROCKET THERAPY   152   Don McEachern   KELOWNA YACHT CLUB   5   3   5   13  
4  
5  
458   FULL MOON   99   FRANK/WILLIE HALPERIN/MACKLE   KELOWNA   6   10/DNC   1   17  
5  
6  
29851   Shadowfax   152   Danny Foster   KYC   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   22  
6  
7  
47   Nereyda   149   Elton Ash   Kelowna Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   26  
7  
8  
64956   Naitaka   122   Scott Moore   Kelowna Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
8  
539   Nauti Girl   99   Richard Kasper   KYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
 



Santana 525 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 12:41:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1923   Fossil Squared   195   Alan Wright   Kelowna Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
144   Afternoon Delight   195   Marc Noel   kyc   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
8059   Wy Wurrie   195   Marsha Hales   KYC   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
14945   ION 3 (Formerly Spanker)   195   Dick Duggan   Kelowna Yacht Club   3   6   14/DNC   23  
4  
5  
114   Vytis   195   Dennis Young   KYC   7   5   14/DNC   26  
5  
6  
112   Margarita   195   James Anderson   KYC   14/DNC   3   14/DNC   31  
6  
7  
150   Always Somethin'   195   Grant Hardisty   KYC   5   14/DNC   14/DNC   33  
7  
8  
14   Carpe Diem   201   Bruce Ryder   Kelowna   6   14/DNC   14/DNC   34  
8  
9  
67867   Cousin Eddy   195   Matt Wilson   Kelowna Yacht Club   14/DNC   7   14/DNC   35  
9  
10  
172   Contagious   192   Gillian Thomson   Kelowna Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
10  
10  
203   Holy Doodle   195   Brad Hallam   Kelowna Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
10  
10  
139   Razzle Dazzle   195   David Lindsey   Kelowna Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
10  
10  
59194   FIRESAIL   195   GRAY CAMERON   Kelowna Yacht CLub   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
10  
 



PHRF4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 12:45:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
985   Skebangu   218   Peter Lutsch   KYC   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
39389   Animal House ll   231   Michael Newcombe   KYC   2   4   5/DNF   11  
2  
3  
41115   Animal Cracker   160   Mitch Vance   KYC   3   10/DNC   1   14T  
3  
4  
KC 6   Blowin' in the Wind   179   Don Smith   Penticton Yacht Club   10/DNC   2   2   14T  
4  
5  
2333   Amica   236   Edmaro Cabete   Edmaro Marques Cabete   4   3   10/DNC   17  
5  
6  
99   Freedom   238   Stephen Barber   Kelowna Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
6  
77085   Grasshopper   191   Rob St. Onge   KYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
6  
73162   Smart Move   170   Ross Young   Kelowna Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
6  
DSA   Dauntless   183   Disabled Sailing Association Okanagan   Kelowna   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network