Fall Fun Series
Anacortes Yacht Club | August 29-September 12, 2018

Division 1 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 12, 2018 10:25:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
161   SALSA   123   John Sanford   Anacortes Yacht Club   4   0/*   2   6T  
1  
2  
74363   Blue Canary   105   Gail Gislason   Anacortes Yacht Club   1   1   4   6T  
2  
3  
440   Kinetic   93   Bob Haywood   Anacortes Yacht club   3   2   1   6T  
3  
4  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Malcolm (Mac) MADENWALD   AYC   2   5   12/DNC   19T  
4  
5  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg   Ayc   12/DNC   4   3   19T  
5  
6  
47724   Pete Shainin   114   Pete Shainin   Pete Shainin   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
6  
6  
45   Zephyros   102   Trevor DiMarco   Anacortes Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
6  
6  
97967   Allelu   120   Chris Chesley   Anacortes Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
6  
6  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman   Anacortes Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
6  
6  
428   Jah Mon   123   Count Enrico Ferrari   Anacortes Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
6  
6  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher   AYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
6  
 



Division 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 12, 2018 10:17:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme      2   2   0/food*   4  
1  
2  
69053   kinetic   111   Mike Merrick   Seattle   1   3   1   5  
2  
3  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Schwenk   Anacortes Yacht Club   5/DNC   1   2   8  
3  
4  
9   Errant Belle   109   Mike Strauss   Anacortes Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Division 3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 12, 2018 10:26:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
49732   Syndicat   219   Jerry Van der Veen   Anacortes   3   2   1   6  
1  
2  
11   Zen yata   189   Tim Wenger   Anacortes-YC   1   8/DNC   2   11  
2  
3  
1760   Peace Keeper   219   Wayne Lytle   Ayc   8/DNC   1   8/DNC   17  
3  
4  
69107   Lucky Duck   203   William Short   Anacortes Yacht Club   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   18  
4  
5  
1777   RANGER   189   scott Soes   ayc   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
29290   Kymodoce   198   Kyle Saum   Anacortes Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
10316   His Path   192   Chuck Tidrington   Anacortes Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
5  
 



Division 4 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 12, 2018 9:55:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
265   Little Annie   231   John Gunn   Anacortes Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb   anacortes yacht club   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   8  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network