2008 U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship (O'Day Trophy)
Sayville Yacht Club, Blue Point, NY | August 06-11, 2008

Sunfish (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 10, 2008 12:05:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
Paul Foerster    Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   3   5   7   5   4   4/RDG   4   1   35  
1  
2  
David Loring    James Island Yacht Club   1   1   17   1   9   5   1   5   3   43  
2  
3  
Paul-Jon Patin    Sayville YC   3   7   14   4   7   2   4   6   4   51  
3  
4  
Cam Cullman    American Yacht Club   17   13   1   17   1   1   3   1   5   59  
4  
5  
Todd Edwards    Bay-Waveland Yacht Club   4   16   6   16   2   7   7   2   2   62  
5  
6  
Zeke Horowitz    Team FOR   10   11   10   2   15   9   2   7   8   74  
6  
7  
Richard Chapman    Lake Bluff Yacht Club   5   2   11   8   4   8   11   18   10   77  
7  
8  
Doug Kaukeinen    Rochester Canoe Club   6   8   8   3   12   16   6   9   13   81  
8  
9  
Brian McGinnis`    Wet Pants Sailing Association   9   10   9   20   6   3   5   14   6   82  
9  
10  
Michael Collins    Sayville Yacht Club   18   14   2   6   10   17   9   8   16   100  
10  
11  
Scott Greenbaum    None   8   5   12   13   17   15   14   10   9   103  
11  
12  
Mark May    Shattemuc Yacht Club   13   6   4   21   23   18   10   3   14   112  
12  
13  
William Brangiforte    Sunfish   15   9   18   18   8   11   13   12   12   116  
13  
14  
Lawrence Suter    STC   11   19   7   5   19   14   16   24/DNF   11   126  
14  
15  
Bobby Boger    Southold Yacht Club   12   21   3   14   3   20   24/DSQ   13   17   127  
15  
16  
Brendan Faria    Ida Lewis Yacht Club   22   17   13   12   14   6   12   15   19   130T  
16  
17  
Krysta Rohde    Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   7   18   19   9   20   13   8   16   20   130T  
17  
18  
Kevin Buruchian    Highland Lakes CC   19   4   20   11   18   10   18   11   21   132  
18  
19  
Michael Schalka    Seattle Yacht Club   16   22   16   23   11   12   17   19   7   143  
19  
20  
Chad Coberly    Gull Lake Yacht Club, MI   14   12   24/DNF   10   13   21   19   17   18   148  
20  
21  
Arthur Littleton    Cooper River Yacht Club   23   15   15   19   16   23   15   22   15   163  
21  
22  
Richard Leland    Butte Sailing Club   21   23   21   15   21   19   20   20   23   183  
22  
23  
Caleb Zimmerman    Hunterdon Sailing Club   20   20   22   22   22   22   21   21   22   192  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network