2018 O'Pen Bic Midwinter Championship
Carolina Yacht Club | November 16-18, 2018

Open Bic (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2018 12:06:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9451      Elliott Lipp [U13]   Carolina Yacht Club (SC)   [5]   1   2   2   1   [15]   5   5   2   2   20  
1  
2  
8776   Surfer girls rule   Ashton Loring [Open]   Jiyc   4   2   [6]   4   [9]   1   6   1   1   3   22  
2  
3  
9523      Olin Guck [Open]   BYC   3   6   1   1   2   4   [11]   3   [11]   4   24  
3  
4  
8975      Robert Prause [Open]   CYC   7   [12]   8   3   4   7   8   [13]   4   1   42  
4  
5  
8979      Sabrina Starck [U13]   buffalo canoe club   1   3   11   6   6   3   4   [12]   9   [14]   43  
5  
6  
9053      Arabella Duer [U13]   BYSC   2   [15]   [13]   11   10   12   2   2   3   10   52  
6  
7  
10174      Felix Hagar [U13]   JIYC Jr Sailing Team   8   [18]   3   5   8   [11]   9   7   7   9   56  
7  
8  
7505      Dane Turner [U13]   WBSC   [16]   13   10   10   [14]   9   1   6   5   5   59  
8  
9  
9528   Bic   Walter Blessing [Open]   CYC   [17]   9   4   9   [13]   6   13   4   12   6   63  
9  
10  
9167      Kaitlyn Bagnoni [Open]   Augusta Sailing Club   10   [17]   [17]   14   3   8   10   9   6   7   67  
10  
11  
8292   Bacon   Molly Loring [U13]   Jiyc   9   8   12   12   11   5   7   [16]   [14]   13   77  
11  
12  
9489      Will Rucker [U13]   JIYC Junior Yacht Club   [15]   11   9   7   12   2   [26/DNS]   15   10   15   81  
12  
13  
7667      Brodie Hausman [U13]   Manatee River Pram Fleet   12   4   5   [16]   5   16   14   11   15   [17]   82  
13  
14  
8946      Jane Blessing [U13]   CYC   11   [20]   14   17   [19]   13   3   8   8   12   86  
14  
15  
8251   N/A   Andrea Melnik [U13]   Charleston Community Sailing   6   [21]   16   [22]   18   17   16   14   16   8   111  
15  
16  
9205      Alex Bagnoni [U13]   Augusta Sailing Club   [21]   16   [24]   15   15   10   12   17   13   16   114  
16  
17  
7787      James Freund [U13]   MRPF   13   7   7   24   7   14   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   124  
17  
18  
9438      Oscar Oberle [U13]   JIYC   [20]   19   19   [23]   16   18   15   10   17   11   125  
18  
19  
9518   TBD   Reeves Bair [U13]   CYC   14   14   [21]   13   20   [21]   20   18   19   19   137  
19  
20  
8318      Owen McKenzie [U13]   SIYC/CCS   19   [23]   [23]   8   22   20   21   19   18   18   145  
20  
21  
9133   TBD   Michael Sickinger [Open]   Augusta Sailing Club   22   5   20   20   21   [24]   22   [23]   21   20   151T  
21  
22  
6091      Nolte Dukes [U13]   CYC   [23]   10   18   21   [23]   22   18   21   20   21   151T  
22  
23  
7816      Ben Gambla [U13]   BYSC   [25]   [25]   15   25   24   23   17   22   22   22   170  
23  
24  
7661   Squirt 2.0   Lachlan Duer [U13]   BYSC   24   22   22   18   [25]   [25]   19   20   23   23   171  
24  
25  
9527      Lawton Harper [U13]   Carolina Yacht Club   18   24   25   19   17   19   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   174  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network