Chandlers/Bayside 2018 Fall Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet PHRF (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 11, 2018 10:21:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams   CLYC   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE   BSC   [3]   2   1   3   3   2   11  
2  
3  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor   BSC   [5/DNC]   5/DNF   5/DNC   2   1   3   16  
3  
4  
105   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz   CLYC   2   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



B Fleet PHRF (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 11, 2018 10:23:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 95   Audacity   168   George Conklin   BSC   1   1   1   1   2   [4]   6  
1  
2  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke   BSC   2   4   [10/DNC]   4   1   1   12  
2  
3  
912   Humble Pie   168   Bill Mansfield   BSC   7/DNF   3   3   2   [10/DNC]   2   17T  
3  
4  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee   BSC   4   [6]   2   5   3   3   17T  
4  
5  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones   BSC   3   5   6/RET-BF   6   4   [10/DNC]   24  
5  
6  
817/818   Rij Jij of Rij Ik   177   Kathy Kuipers   CLYC   [10/DNC]   2   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   35  
6  
7  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome   BSC   5   [10/DNC]   6/RET-BF   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   41  
7  
8  
h35.5   Three Sheets to the Wind   179   Roy Kuipers   CLYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNF   10/DNC   46  
8  
9  
FL 10   TropICana   174   Doyle Sherman   CLYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



C Fleet PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 11, 2018 10:27:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3565   Rosy   240   Bradley Wright   BSC   1   1   1   1   [7/DNC]   1.5/TIE   5.5  
1  
2  
3786   Zephyr   246   Chris Gulley   BSC   2   [7/DNC]   2   3   2   3   12  
2  
3  
4976   Miss Kitty   222   Travis Cook   Bayside Boat Club   [7/DNC]   3   7/DNC   2   3   1.5/TIE   16.5  
3  
4  
2189   Tomfoolery   246   Tom Rinkevich   BSC   3   4   4/RET-BF   4   4   [5]   19  
4  
5  
4114   Wyvern   252   Max Carr   BSC   [7/DNC]   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   4   21  
5  
6  
215   Kestrel   237   Richard Clark   BSC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



D Fleet PHRF (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 11, 2018 11:32:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16644   Orion   165   Daniel Malak   CLYC   1   3   [11/DNC]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady   BSC   2   1   1   [3]   2   2   8  
2  
3  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers   BSC   3   2   3   2   3   [4]   13  
3  
4  
14   serenity   198   jason kimmel   bsc   [11/DNC]   4   2   5   5   11/DNC   27  
4  
5  
142   Capricious   165   Phil Parker   Bayside Sailing Club   5   5   4   [11/DNC]   6   11/DNC   31  
5  
6  
77703   Phoenix   129   Jim Oursler   Chandlers   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   4   3   33  
6  
7  
2001   Amphitrite   222   Sean Teele   BSC   4   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   48  
7  
8  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens   BSC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   6/RET-BF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   50T  
8  
9  
13   Suzie Q   237   ANDREW WILLIAMS   BSC   [11/DNC]   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   50T  
9  
10  
831   Carpe Diem   201   Phil McBride   Bayside Sailing Cllub   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



Pending (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 11, 2018 11:32:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network