2018 Jr. Ol' Man of the Sea
Fort Worth Boat Club | September 21-23, 2018

420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 1:05:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6225   Lucy Brock/
Julius Heitkoetter  
AYC/ Austin YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
8542   Hanna Progelhof/
Taylor Snyder  
RCYC/ AYC   2   2   2   [4/DNF]   2   3   2   3   16  
2  
3  
7615   Nathan Gantala/
Fiona Froelich  
AYC/ Austin YC   3   3   [4/DNF]   2   3   2   3   2   18  
3  
 



Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 1:09:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
161116   Keaton Chandler   RCYC   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   8  
1  
2  
3   Camryn Colonna   rcyc   4   3   2   1   2   [5]   4   1   17  
2  
3  
154246   Matthew Schloemer   Rcyc   2   4   3   4   [6]   2   2   4   21T  
3  
4  
194291   Caleb Fogle   LCYC   3   2   4   3   4   3   [6]   2   21T  
4  
5  
178925   Cayden Vandling   RCYC   5   5   5   [12/DNF]   5   4   3   5   32  
5  
6  
173662   Justin Sasek   Grapevine Sailing Club   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   3   6   5   7   57  
6  
7  
208577   Angus Gilbreath   Corinthian Saling Club   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   7   12/DSQ   7   6   68  
7  
8  
71   Andrew Hemker   RCYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   8   7   8   12/DNF   71  
8  
9  
0   cooper hvidsten   corinthian sailing club   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84T  
9  
9  
100623   Alexander Havens   Grapevine Sailing Club   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84T  
9  
9  
10   Cassandra Havens   Grapevine Sailing Club   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84T  
9  
 



Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 1:26:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
207154   Andrew Vandling   GCYSA/RCYC   2   1   1   2   [3]   1   3   10  
1  
2  
200396   Emma McInnis   GCYSA/RYC   1   3   2   [4]   1   3   1   11  
2  
3  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic   DCYC/FWBC/GCYSA   3   [5]   3   1   4   2   2   15  
3  
4  
169816   Ethan Froelich   Austin YC   [6]   2   5   4.3/RDG   2   4   4   21.3  
4  
5  
211539   Cullen Bryant   Corinthian Sailing Club   [10]   4   6   5   5   6   6   32  
5  
6  
178925   Isaac Barkley   RCYC   7   7   4   3   7   8   [11]   36  
6  
7  
197059   Aston Atherton   Rush Creek Yacht Club   5   6   7   8   8   [14]   12   46  
7  
8  
200196   ashton pigulski   GSC   4   9   [10]   7   10   10   10   50T  
8  
9  
199144   Kate Schmiege   RCYC   [12]   11   11   9   9   5   5   50T  
9  
10  
201311   Daniel Polson   GSC   9   8   9   [11]   6   11   7   50T  
10  
11  
187677   Gust Schmiege   RCYC   8   10   8   6   12   9   [16]   53  
11  
12  
204102   Aubin Hattendorf   CSC   [14]   12   13   10   14   12   9   70  
12  
13  
190495   John Lightfoot   GSC   13   15   15   [18/DNS]   15   7   8   73T  
13  
14  
166974   Lauren Pinegar   OCBC/OKC Riversport   11   13   12   [18/DNS]   11   13   13   73T  
14  
15  
162179   Lucas Swearingen   GSC   15   16   14   [18/DNF]   13   16   14   88  
15  
16  
8   Spencer Jewesson   Corinthian Sailing Club   [18/DNF]   17   18/DNS   18/DNS   16   15   15   99  
16  
17  
143393   Ally Ravji   RCYC   16   14   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   18/DSQ   18/DNF   18/DNS   102  
17  
 



Opti (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 1:48:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
12586   Tony Slowik III [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   3   [4]   1   3   13  
1  
2  
20139   James Brock [Blue]   AYC   2   2   [4]   4   3   1   3   2   1   18  
2  
3  
17761   Max Nilsson [Red]   FWBC   4   4   2   2   1   4   1   3   [5]   21  
3  
4  
17770   Scott Mather [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   3   3   [6]   4   5   5   4   4   31  
4  
5  
21410   William Baker [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   [7]   6   5   5   2   2   5   2   32  
5  
6  
18160   Brindle Burt [Red]   FWBC   7   [9]   8   3   6   7   8   6   7   52  
6  
7  
17922   Brock Smith [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   8   6   7   [9]   8   6   9   7   6   57  
7  
8  
17420   Tanner Ward [Blue]   LYC   9   8   5   7   9   8   7   10   [11]   63  
8  
9  
19797   Parker Younger [Red]   FWBC   6   5   12   8   7   [13]   10   8   9   65  
9  
10  
19627   Nicholas Carew [Red]   AYC/P1   10   11   11   11   10   11   6   [14]   13   83  
10  
11  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   AYC   11   [15]   15   15   13   9   12   12   8   95  
11  
12  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   AYC   14   10   16   12   [20/DNS]   12   11   11   12   98  
12  
13  
19289   AJ Ghazi [Blue]   FWBC   13   12   14   10   11   15   15   13   [16]   103  
13  
14  
16366   Gianpaolo Keating [White]   Fort Worth Boat Club   15   [17]   10   14   15   16   13   17   10   110  
14  
15  
19601   Reid Johnson [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   12   13   9   13   12   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/RET   119  
15  
16  
12808   Ewan Dossin [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   18   18   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   20/DNS   10   14   9   14   123T  
16  
17  
20817   Kyle Hoeffner [Blue]   LYC   16   14   13   16   14   17   17   16   [20/OCS]   123T  
17  
18  
20133   Austyn Johnson [White]   FWBC   17   16   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   20/DNS   14   16   15   15   133  
18  
19  
15555   Mercedes Porter [White]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   18   18   18   17   151  
19  
 



Opti Green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:32:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19162   Dylan Tomko   HYC   1   1   1   1   3   [6]   1   8  
1  
2  
8957   Luke LaQuey   Fort Worth Boat Club   2   [3]   2   3   1   3   2   13  
2  
3  
9032   Noah Gammell   Fwbc   4   5   [8]   2   2   2   5   20  
3  
4  
18422   Ashleigh Hoye [White]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [18/DNS]   2   7   8   4   1   3   25  
4  
5  
16987   Keo Chupin   Fwbc   3   4   4   4   [7]   7   4   26  
5  
6  
7780   Toyo Chupin   Fwbc   7   [8]   6   6   6   4   6   35  
6  
7  
21163   Harrison Fincher   Fort Worth Boat Club   6   6   5   7   5   [9]   7   36  
7  
8  
8160   Henry Murphey   Fort Worth Boat Club   [10]   10   10   5   8   5   8   46  
8  
9  
16102   Henry Plaskota   Fort Worth Boat Club   5   [17/DNS]   3   9   11   8   13   49  
9  
10  
16008   Scotty Huffman   Fort Worth Boat Club   9   7   12   11   12   [13]   12   63  
10  
11  
184   Rylan Hood   FORT WORTH BOAT CLUB   8   9   [14]   13   13   12   11   66T  
11  
12  
15657   Isabel Gammell   FWBC   [18/DNF]   11   13   12   9   11   10   66T  
12  
13  
7   Eli Pfarrer   Grapevine Sailing Club   [18/DNF]   17/DNS   15   10   10   14   9   75  
13  
14  
1960   Finn MESSNER   Fort Worth Boat Club   [18/DNS]   17/DNS   11   15   17/DSQ   10   17/RET   87  
14  
15  
14691   Briar Burt   FWBC   [18/DNS]   17/DNS   9   14   17/RET   17/RET   17/RET   91  
15  
16  
Tbd   Eliana Figallo   Corinthian Sailing Club   [18/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   102  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network