Wurstfest Regatta 1
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 02-04, 2018

Daysailer (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 1:04:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11750, Surprise, Robert Hunkins, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 3426, Cacafuego, Scott Lacy, GBCA, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 10809, sweetpea, Calvin Jones, HCYH, 3-3-4- ; 10   
4. 1924, Survivor, David Oates, HCYC, 4-4-3- ; 11   
 



Flying Scot (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 11:54:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5346, , Tom Miller, Corinthian Sailing Club, 1-1-3- ; 5   
2. 6090, , Steve Comen, Corinthian Sailing Club, 5-4-2- ; 11   
3. 5298, US 5298, Fred Soward, Lake Canyon Yacht Club, 3-8-1- ; 12   
4. 6081, The Full Catastrophe, Chris Powers, LCYC, 4-3-6- ; 13   
5. 6077, , Robert Cummings, Corinthian Sailing Club, 2-7-5- ; 14   
6. 6134, Freezer, Keith zars, LCYC, 10-2-4- ; 16   
7. 6155, Bivouac, Jeff Foerster, Lake Canyon Yacht Club, 6-5-7- ; 18   
8. 5161, BK, Larry Seals, RCYC, 7-9-8- ; 24   
9. 5700, Semper Fi, Bill McVey, LCYC, 8-10-9- ; 27   
10. 5080, Tiller Instinct, Jack Marsh, RCYC, 9-6-16/DNC- ; 31   
11. 5354, Green Streak, Mike Lindstrom, Conroe Yacht Club, 11-12-11- ; 34   
12. 5788, Uisge Beatha, Jeff Richards, LCYC, 12-11-12- ; 35   
13. 5860, Dalriada II, George Irving, LCYC, 13-13-10- ; 36   
14. 5967, , Doug Shepard, LCYC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 48T   
15. 3406, 24K Magic, Baron Eliason, Blue Moon YC, Lubbock TX, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 48T   
 



Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 12:20:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 211535, , Bryan Trammell, GCYSA/TCYC, 3-2-1-1-[8]-1- ; 8   
2. 208567, Laser, Peter McGriff, FairhopeYC/ GCYSA, 2-1-3-2-[4]-2- ; 10   
3. 206615, , Brandon Cassard, GCYSA, 1-3-2-4-[7]-3- ; 13   
4. 162029, Slow Gybe, Chris Breland, CSC, 5-4-[19/DNC]-3-2-5- ; 19   
5. 196285, , Eric Roman, Corinthian Sailing Club, 7-8-[10]-7-1-4- ; 27   
6. 190275, Cleansweep 11, Griffin Orr, Corinthian Sailing Club, 6-7-4-8-[19/DNC]-6- ; 31   
7. 195708, , Doug Peckover, NOMAD, [10]-6-8-6-3-9- ; 32   
8. 198013, Sizzle, Craig Berleme, ILCA, 8-9-6-5-[14]-11- ; 39   
9. 198356, , Michael Sager, Houston Yacht Club, [14]-12-5-11-9-13- ; 50   
10. 199760, Nola contendre, David Morgan, Seabrook sailing club, 12-5-7-10-[19/DNC]-19/DNC- ; 53   
11. 204102, Roadrunner, Jack Hattendorf, CSC, [16]-10-9-9-12-14- ; 54   
12. 176237, , Daniel Dalgleish, Houston Yacht Club, 9-[19/RET-BF]-19/DNC-19/DNC-5-7- ; 59   
13. 174254, Jersey Girl, Tim Ponter, CSC, 11-13-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-6-12- ; 61   
14. 157833, , Forest Atkins, Corinthian SC Dallas, 13-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-10-8- ; 69   
15. 170081, Null, Benjamin Kennady, Lake Canyon Yacht Club, 17-11-11-12-[19/DNC]-19/DNC- ; 70   
16. 174265, , Andrew Butler, AYC/Cal Maritime, 15-[19/RET-BF]-19/DNC-19/DNC-11-10- ; 74   
17. 149083, Capt Snickelfritz, Greg Wallace, CSC, 4-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 80   
18. 91012, , Chris Fogle, LCYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-13-15- ; 85   
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 12:24:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 211534, , Camryn Colonna, RCYC, [3]-1-1-1-3-1- ; 7   
2. 161116, , Keaton Chandler, RCYC, 1-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-1-2- ; 16   
3. 194291, , Caleb Fogle, LCYC, 2-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-3- ; 19   
4. 187738, , Ethan Polsen, Lakewood Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/RET-6/DNC- ; 30T   
5. 178925, , Cayden Vandling, Rush Creek Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30T   
 



Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 2:00:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 211828, , Lillian Myers, GCYSA, 1-1-2-1-2-[6]- ; 7   
2. 169816, Tink, Ethan Froelich, Austin Yacht Club, 3-3-1-[5]-1-3- ; 11   
3. 211604, , Lance Covington, Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA, 2-2-3-2-4-[8]- ; 13   
4. 205399, , Lucija Ruzevic, DCYC/ GCYSA, 4-[5]-4-3-3-4- ; 18   
5. 207154, , Andrew Vandling, GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club, 6-4-6-4-[9]-2- ; 22   
6. 215017, , Grace Austin, GCYSA/Belle Haven Club, 5-[7]-5-6-7-1- ; 24   
7. 213069, , Michael Burns, PCYC / GCYSA, 7-6-7-7-5-[9]- ; 32   
8. 210665, , Adeline Ruiz, GCYSA/Pearl Harbor Yacht Club, 9-8-[11]-9-6-10- ; 42   
9. 200396, , Emma McInnis, Corpus Christi Yacht Club/GCYSA, [10]-9-10-10-8-7- ; 44   
10. 197059, , Aston Atherton, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 8-10-8-8-[14]-13- ; 47   
11. 171593, , JOSH RUBIN, CLSC, [12]-11-9-11-12-5- ; 48   
12. USA187738, , Katie Mcgagh, LYC/GCYSA, 11-[16/DNC]-12-12-10-11- ; 56   
13. 187677, , Gustav Schmiege, RCYC, 13-12-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-13-14- ; 68   
14. 209102, , Aubin Hattendorf, CSC, 14-[16/RET-BF]-16/DNC-16/DNC-11-12- ; 69   
15. 199144, , Kate Schmiege, RCYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 80   
 



Optimist (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 11:59:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19162, Shark A Tack, Dylan Tomko, LCYC HYC, 1-2-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 16534, , Ryan Mitchell, LCYC, 3-1-1-2-4- ; 11   
3. 8708, , Ramzi Matous, AYC, 2-3-3-4-2- ; 14   
4. Orange Sail, , Abbey Amato, AYC, 4-6-6-3-3- ; 22   
5. 8674, , Genevieve Young, RCYC, 5-4-4-6-7/DNS- ; 26   
6. 1, , Julia McConnell, Viridian Sailing Center, 7/DNS-5-5-5-7/DNS- ; 29   
 



Sunfish (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 1:45:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 81075, , Stewart Draheim, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 4856, Hot Dog, Coleman Terrell, Austin Yacht Club, 2-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 80387, RhumRunner, David McCary, Shreveport Yacht Club, 3-3-3-6-6- ; 21T   
4. 14, , Mike Brown, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 5-4-6-3-3- ; 21T   
5. 80319, , Chris Besch, LCYC, 4-5-5-4-4- ; 22   
6. 80999, Oh Sheet, David Smith, Galveston Boat Club, 9-7-4-10-10- ; 40   
7. 775181, Sunfish, Annie Lancaster, Austin YC, 6-10-19/RET-5-5- ; 45   
8. 80119, El Presidente, Richie Amato, Austin Yacht Club, 11-9-7-11-11- ; 49   
9. 78773, , Allen Borden, LCYC, 7-6-19/RET-9-9- ; 50   
10. 88395, Surf, Patrick Laurie, None, 10-8-19/RET-8-8- ; 53   
11. 8, , David Sanford, LCYC, 8-19/RET-19/DNC-7-7- ; 60   
12. TBU, N/A, Victor Bloede, RCYC, 12-11-19/DNC-13-13- ; 68   
13. 80288, PoGo, Harold Simmons, lcyc, 19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-12-12- ; 81   
14. 81062, , Andrea Bright, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 95T   
15. 80350, , Lindsey Sorensen, LCYC, 19/RET-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DSQ-19/DSQ- ; 95T   
16. 3200, , Bob Gross, Austin Yacht Club, 19/RET-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 95T   
17. 007, , Kayla Sonnier, LCYC, 19/RET-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 95T   
18. 80120, , Patricia Manning, Austin Yacht Club, 19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 95T   
 



Portsmouth Dinghy (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 1:03:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 387, , Thomas Kaczmarek, Lwsc, 2-2-3-[4]-2-1- ; 10   
2. 7218, MR. MUSTARD, MARSHALL MCKENZIE, BSC, 4-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-1-1-3- ; 19   
3. 46, Molly, Joe Mcdonough, LCYC, 3-3-2-6-[7]-7- ; 21   
4. TBD, She Devil, Carson Marston, White Rock Boat Club, 1-1-1-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 23   
5. 619, Frog CLeWLEsS, Sylvie Mathis, LCYC, [10/DNF]-10/DNC-10/DNC-3-4-2- ; 29   
6. 777, Fearless, Jennifer Loehlin, Austin YC, [10/DNF]-10/DNC-10/DNC-5-3-5- ; 33   
7. 2592, Pink Flamingo, Bruce Zurbuchen, Richmond Yacht Club, CA, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-2-6-6- ; 34   
8. 911, BUCHANAN FIRE BOAT, MIKE BUTLER, Lake Buchanan Sailing Club, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-7-5-4- ; 36   
9. 257, , Michael Perry, TSC Texoma Sailing Club, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 50   
 



RS Aero (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 1:54:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2209, , Zack Marks[Aero 7], none, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 2278, , Hank Saurage[Aero 7], Pontchartrain YC, 2-2-2-2-4- ; 12   
3. 2122, Das Boat!, Jon Larson[Aero 7], HYC, 3-3-4-3-3- ; 16   
4. USA 2475, Allegedly, Jamie Gilman[Aero 7], CYC, 4-5-3-5-5- ; 22   
5. 2633, GnoL, Long Ta[Aero 7], Viridian, 5-6-6-6-6- ; 29   
6. 1625, , Ash Beatty[Aero 9], MISA, 6-7-7-8-8- ; 36   
7. USA 2211, KO Sailing, Mark Mcnamara[Aero 7], LYC, 7-8-5-7-10- ; 37   
8. 2476, Boatorious, Pete Gregory[Aero 7], Atlanta Yacht Club, 16/DNF-4-16/DNF-4-2- ; 42   
9. 2409, , Robert Kembel[Aero 9], Viridian Sailimg Center, 9-9-8-11-9- ; 46   
10. 2276, Older Poop, Fred Schroth[Aero 9], Austin Yacht Club, 8-16/DSQ-16/DNC-9-7- ; 56   
11. 2631, , Tracy McConnell[Aero 7], Viridian Sailing Center, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-14-11- ; 73T   
12. TBD45, , William Griffith[Aero 9], Viridian Sailing Center, 16/RET-BF-16/DNC-16/DNC-13-12- ; 73T   
13. 2209, , David Powell[Aero 9], Austin Yacht Club, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-10-16/DNC- ; 74   
14. 20, , Andrew McConnell[Aero 7], Viridian Sailing Center, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-12-16/DSQ- ; 76   
15. The WHO, Pinball Wizard, Keith Denebeim[Aero 9], Austin YC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 80   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network