2018 Wurstfest Regatta II
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 10-11, 2018

Catalina 22 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 12:20:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
501   Insanity   0   Gary Peterson    GBCA   4   5   1   2   3   15  
1  
2  
196   Hattori Hanzo   0   Ty McAden    GSC   7   1   7   1   1   17  
2  
3  
5242   Tool of Justic   0   Ben Miller    GBCA   3   3   4   4   4   18  
3  
4  
1700   WhoDat? aagb   0   Mark Goodwin    Grapevine Sailing Club   1   7   2   7   2   19  
4  
5  
565   Pork Chop   0   Mitch Bullock    Grapevine   5   2   5   3   5   20  
5  
6  
2966   Wildcat   0   Kevin Orff    LYC   10   4   3   5   6   28  
6  
7  
785   Magnum   0   Dennis Kokkinis    LYC   2   8   6   6   13/DNC   35  
7  
8  
269   SeaWolf   0   Yanic Harel    CYC   8   10   8   8   7   41  
8  
9  
15709   Bulletproof   0   Chip Embrey    Grapevine Sailing Club   6   6   9   13/DNF   13/DNC   47  
9  
10  
2928   SUNDAZE   0   Robert Calkins    GBCA   9   9   10   9   13/DNC   50  
10  
11  
5785   Calypso   0   Marilyn Boemer    GSC   11   11   11   10   13/DNC   56  
11  
12  
752   Dry Heave   0   John Grzinich    AYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



Hobie 18 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 11:59:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
18181   Diem Carped   71.4   Stephen Cooley [Hobie 18]   Hobie Fleet 23   1   1   1   4/DNC   7  
1  
2  
17085      71.4   Chris Johnston [Hobie 18]   Tyler Yacht Club   2   2   2   4/DNC   10  
2  
3  
13472   Hobie 18   71.4   Ed Roch [Hobie 18]   Hobie Fleet 23   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16  
3  
 



J/22 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 4:40:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1646   Baby Lips   0   Keith zars    LCYC   1   2   2   1   6  
1  
2  
363   Catch 22   0   Frederick Lindsey    LCYC   3   1   1   2   7  
2  
3  
226   Alyssa Rose   0   Bruce Dunn    lcyc   2   8   8   3   21T  
3  
4  
919   TROUBLEMAKER   0   Eric Simonson    GBCA   4   5   4   8   21T  
4  
5  
364   Bling   0   Lynn Simpson    LCYC   5   7   5   5   22  
5  
6  
449   mule mechanic   0   Ben Kyzar    LCYC   8   3   3   9   23T  
6  
7  
233   High Voltage   0   Gary Bourgeois    lcyc   7   4   6   6   23T  
7  
8  
306   Good Grief   0   Bill McVey    LCYC   6   10   7   4   27  
8  
9  
527/1488   Arriso   0   Harold Simmons    lcyc   9   6   9   11   35  
9  
10  
45   Frankly Scarlet   180   Ken Taylor    LCYC   10   9   10   10   39  
10  
11  
1425/1467   donna mia...   0   wayne peacock    lcyc   11   11   11   7   40  
11  
12  
1271   Cactus Jack   0   David Bethancourt    OYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
12  
12  
24   HNL   0   James Kondziela    Lake canyon yacht club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
12  
 



J/24 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 4:40:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
126   GIGGLES   0   Natalie Harden    Austin Yacht Club   2   4   1   1   8  
1  
2  
2828   2828   0   Doug Weakly    None   6   1   6   2   15T  
2  
3  
USA2185   The Dumpster   0   Frank Keesling    Dillon Yacht Club   4   3   5   3   15T  
3  
4  
3734   Miss Conduct   0   James Freedman    DCYC   1   2   9   4   16  
4  
5  
267   Badmoon   0   Chris holmes    DCYC   5   5   2   8   20  
5  
6  
4306   FRAT HOUSE   0   Darren Hill    DCYC   10   10   7   5   32T  
6  
7  
2822   Vang Go   0   Stu Juengst    AYC   7   6   10   9   32T  
7  
8  
2702   After Midnight   0   Mark Smith    FWBC   3   16/OCS   3   13   35T  
8  
9  
814   Tropical Aggression   0   Barry Bailey    None   13   8   8   6   35T  
9  
10  
3757   ClaireBouyant   0   Graham Marshall    none   8   7   14   7   36  
10  
11  
592   Booya   0   Kevin Mott    Oklahoma City Boat Cllub   9   12   4   12   37  
11  
12  
3358   Chupacabra   0   John Parker    Austin Yacht Club   12   9   12   11   44  
12  
13  
1565   Gray Wolf   0   Tim Johnson    DCYC   11   11   11   14   47  
13  
14  
1444   Momentous   0   Amanda Casey    AYC   14   16/OCS   13   10   53  
14  
15  
229   YounG'uns   0   Andrew Theismann    DCYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64  
15  
 



Hobie 16 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 11:59:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
114894   Loose Toilet Seat   73.7   Robert Hardy [Hobie 16]   AYC   1   1   1   4/DNC   7  
1  
2  
17      76   Shannon Galway    Cat Alley   2   2   2   4/DNC   10  
2  
3  
114720      76   Ronnie Vinikoff    Lake Buchanan Sailing Club   3   3   3   4/DNS   13  
3  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 12:13:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
69   Sonar   177   Jack Carter    LCYC   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
549   Cascabel   129   Bill Clark    Lcyc   2   [3]   1   2   3   2   10  
2  
3  
144   Quid   185   Joseph Mcdonough    LCYC   [3]   1   2   3   2   3   11  
3  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 12:42:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
53   WINGS   209   Michael Jones    BSC   2   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
646   Crazy Horse   209   Chris Lee    Bayside Sailing Club   1   3   1   4   3   12T  
2  
3  
727   pura vida   210   steve wilson    lcyc   3   2   3   2   2   12T  
3  
4  
104   Reliance   196   Benjamin Kennady    LCYC   5   4   4   3   4   20  
4  
5  
51   Summer Girl   202   Skip Klement    LCYC   4   9   5   7   6   31  
5  
6  
404   Elsa's Ride   245   Glen Graham    LCYC   8   5   8   6   5   32  
6  
7  
139   Somewhere   213   Peter Macler    LCYC   6   6   9   8   8   37  
7  
8  
470   Shake N Bake   204   Mark Haynie    LCYC   9   7   7   5   11/DNC   39T  
8  
9  
222   Til'n hil'n   224   Calvin Jones    Hcyc   7   10   6   9   7   39T  
9  
10  
61156   JUDY LYNN   236   DANIEL QUINN    LCYC   10   8   10   10   11/DNC   49  
10  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 1:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
07   Canyon Wind   68   Gustavo Medellin [Fareast 28]   LCYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
479   Team Shiraz   93   Phillip Davis [Melted 24]   LCYC   2   2   1   2   2   [3]   9  
2  
3  
145   Skeeter   150   Debora Fogle [Ultimate 20]   LCYC   [3]   3   3   3   3   2   14  
3  
 



PHRF Trimaran (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 10:35:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
51589   Rumline   24   Aaron Mcculley    AYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
009   Nelda Ray   -45   Peter Pattullo    Longview Yacht Club   2   3   2   1   8  
2  
3  
273   Condor   -60   Chris Croninger    LCYC   3   4   3   6/DNS   16  
3  
4  
131   Saturday Knight   63   Joe Monosmith    LCYC   4   2   5   6/DNS   17  
4  
5  
129   Gimme Samoa   -9   John Williams    RYC   5   5   4   6/DNC   20  
5  
 



Corsair Pulse 600 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 11:59:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
28   TEAM AMERICA 142   27   Chad Wilson [Pulse 600]   Royal Dickinson Yacht Club   1   1   1   4/DNC   7  
1  
2  
35   TMAD   27   KEVIN GRICE [Pulse 600]   none   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
2  
2  
27   mPulse   27   Martin Hamilton [Pulse 600]   TOMA   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
2  
 



Portsmouth Catamaran A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 11:59:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
427   TWO HOT   65.6   jim casto    AustinCats/AYC   1   2   2   6/DNC   11  
1  
2  
98   Ruach   68.5   Charles Richardson    PAYC   2   4   1   6/DNC   13T  
2  
3  
626   Fast Furniture   63.9   Scott Tuma    GBCA, TCDYC, IYAC, CLRA   3   1   3   6/DNC   13T  
3  
4  
33   Two Step   63   Stuart Thibodeaux    Lake Charles Yacht Club   4   3   6/DNF   6/DNC   19  
4  
5  
232   Great Texas 300   62.4   Steve Piche    Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
 



Portsmouth Catamaran B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 11:59:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2      83.3   Kevin Gunn [Hobie 17]   New Orleans Yacht Club   2   1   3   7/DNC   13  
1  
2  
1371      71.3   Travis Mitchell [Hobie 18]   LCYC   4   3   1   7/DNC   15  
2  
3  
1819   White trash   72.6   Rennie Ihle    Payc   1   6   2   7/DNC   16T  
3  
4  
03   USS Enterpooop   74   Stephen Acquart [Homie 17]   Fleet 128   3   2   4   7/DNC   16T  
4  
5  
09      72   Ethan Froelich [S9]   Austin Yacht Club   5   4   5   7/DNC   21  
5  
6  
08   Phoenix   72   Charlie Mayer [S9]   LCYC   7/DNF   5   6   7/DNC   25  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network