2018 Wurstfest Regatta II
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 10-11, 2018

Catalina 22 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 12:20:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 501, Insanity, Gary Peterson, GBCA, 4-5-1-2-3- ; 15   
2. 196, Hattori Hanzo, Ty McAden, GSC, 7-1-7-1-1- ; 17   
3. 5242, Tool of Justic, Ben Miller, GBCA, 3-3-4-4-4- ; 18   
4. 1700, WhoDat? aagb, Mark Goodwin, Grapevine Sailing Club, 1-7-2-7-2- ; 19   
5. 565, Pork Chop, Mitch Bullock, Grapevine, 5-2-5-3-5- ; 20   
6. 2966, Wildcat, Kevin Orff, LYC, 10-4-3-5-6- ; 28   
7. 785, Magnum, Dennis Kokkinis, LYC, 2-8-6-6-13/DNC- ; 35   
8. 269, SeaWolf, Yanic Harel, CYC, 8-10-8-8-7- ; 41   
9. 15709, Bulletproof, Chip Embrey, Grapevine Sailing Club, 6-6-9-13/DNF-13/DNC- ; 47   
10. 2928, SUNDAZE, Robert Calkins, GBCA, 9-9-10-9-13/DNC- ; 50   
11. 5785, Calypso, Marilyn Boemer, GSC, 11-11-11-10-13/DNC- ; 56   
12. 752, Dry Heave, John Grzinich, AYC, 13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 65   
 



Hobie 18 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 11:59:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18181, Diem Carped, Stephen Cooley[Hobie 18], Hobie Fleet 23, 1-1-1-4/DNC- ; 7   
2. 17085, , Chris Johnston[Hobie 18], Tyler Yacht Club, 2-2-2-4/DNC- ; 10   
3. 13472, Hobie 18, Ed Roch[Hobie 18], Hobie Fleet 23, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 16   
 



J/22 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 4:40:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1646, Baby Lips, Keith zars, LCYC, 1-2-2-1- ; 6   
2. 363, Catch 22, Frederick Lindsey, LCYC, 3-1-1-2- ; 7   
3. 226, Alyssa Rose, Bruce Dunn, lcyc, 2-8-8-3- ; 21T   
4. 919, TROUBLEMAKER, Eric Simonson, GBCA, 4-5-4-8- ; 21T   
5. 364, Bling, Lynn Simpson, LCYC, 5-7-5-5- ; 22   
6. 449, mule mechanic, Ben Kyzar, LCYC, 8-3-3-9- ; 23T   
7. 233, High Voltage, Gary Bourgeois, lcyc, 7-4-6-6- ; 23T   
8. 306, Good Grief, Bill McVey, LCYC, 6-10-7-4- ; 27   
9. 527/1488, Arriso, Harold Simmons, lcyc, 9-6-9-11- ; 35   
10. 45, Frankly Scarlet, Ken Taylor, LCYC, 10-9-10-10- ; 39   
11. 1425/1467, donna mia..., wayne peacock, lcyc, 11-11-11-7- ; 40   
12. 24, HNL, James Kondziela, Lake canyon yacht club, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 56T   
13. 1271, Cactus Jack, David Bethancourt, OYC, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 56T   
 



J/24 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 4:40:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 126, GIGGLES, Natalie Harden, Austin Yacht Club, 2-4-1-1- ; 8   
2. 2828, 2828, Doug Weakly, None, 6-1-6-2- ; 15T   
3. USA2185, The Dumpster, Frank Keesling, Dillon Yacht Club, 4-3-5-3- ; 15T   
4. 3734, Miss Conduct, James Freedman, DCYC, 1-2-9-4- ; 16   
5. 267, Badmoon, Chris holmes, DCYC, 5-5-2-8- ; 20   
6. 4306, FRAT HOUSE, Darren Hill, DCYC, 10-10-7-5- ; 32T   
7. 2822, Vang Go, Stu Juengst, AYC, 7-6-10-9- ; 32T   
8. 2702, After Midnight, Mark Smith, FWBC, 3-16/OCS-3-13- ; 35T   
9. 814, Tropical Aggression, Barry Bailey, None, 13-8-8-6- ; 35T   
10. 3757, ClaireBouyant, Graham Marshall, none, 8-7-14-7- ; 36   
11. 592, Booya, Kevin Mott, Oklahoma City Boat Cllub, 9-12-4-12- ; 37   
12. 3358, Chupacabra, John Parker, Austin Yacht Club, 12-9-12-11- ; 44   
13. 1565, Gray Wolf, Tim Johnson, DCYC, 11-11-11-14- ; 47   
14. 1444, Momentous, Amanda Casey, AYC, 14-16/OCS-13-10- ; 53   
15. 229, YounG'uns, Andrew Theismann, DCYC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64   
 



Hobie 16 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 11:59:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 114894, Loose Toilet Seat, Robert Hardy[Hobie 16], AYC, 1-1-1-4/DNC- ; 7   
2. 17, , Shannon Galway, Cat Alley, 2-2-2-4/DNC- ; 10   
3. 114720, , Ronnie Vinikoff, Lake Buchanan Sailing Club, 3-3-3-4/DNS- ; 13   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 12:13:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69, Sonar, Jack Carter, LCYC, 1-2-[3]-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 549, Cascabel, Bill Clark, Lcyc, 2-[3]-1-2-3-2- ; 10   
3. 144, Quid, Joseph Mcdonough, LCYC, [3]-1-2-3-2-3- ; 11   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 12:42:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53, WINGS, Michael Jones, BSC, 2-1-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 646, Crazy Horse, Chris Lee, Bayside Sailing Club, 1-3-1-4-3- ; 12T   
3. 727, pura vida, steve wilson, lcyc, 3-2-3-2-2- ; 12T   
4. 104, Reliance, Benjamin Kennady, LCYC, 5-4-4-3-4- ; 20   
5. 51, Summer Girl, Skip Klement, LCYC, 4-9-5-7-6- ; 31   
6. 404, Elsa's Ride, Glen Graham, LCYC, 8-5-8-6-5- ; 32   
7. 139, Somewhere, Peter Macler, LCYC, 6-6-9-8-8- ; 37   
8. 470, Shake N Bake, Mark Haynie, LCYC, 9-7-7-5-11/DNC- ; 39T   
9. 222, Til'n hil'n, Calvin Jones, Hcyc, 7-10-6-9-7- ; 39T   
10. 61156, JUDY LYNN, DANIEL QUINN, LCYC, 10-8-10-10-11/DNC- ; 49   
 



PHRF Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 1:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 07, Canyon Wind, Gustavo Medellin[Fareast 28], LCYC, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 479, Team Shiraz, Phillip Davis[Melted 24], LCYC, 2-2-1-2-2-[3]- ; 9   
3. 145, Skeeter, Debora Fogle[Ultimate 20], LCYC, [3]-3-3-3-3-2- ; 14   
 



PHRF Trimaran (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 10:35:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51589, Rumline, Aaron Mcculley, AYC, 1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 009, Nelda Ray, Peter Pattullo, Longview Yacht Club, 2-3-2-1- ; 8   
3. 273, Condor, Chris Croninger, LCYC, 3-4-3-6/DNS- ; 16   
4. 131, Saturday Knight, Joe Monosmith, LCYC, 4-2-5-6/DNS- ; 17   
5. 129, Gimme Samoa, John Williams, RYC, 5-5-4-6/DNC- ; 20   
 



Corsair Pulse 600 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 11:59:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28, TEAM AMERICA 142, Chad Wilson[Pulse 600], Royal Dickinson Yacht Club, 1-1-1-4/DNC- ; 7   
2. 27, mPulse, Martin Hamilton[Pulse 600], TOMA, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 16T   
3. 35, TMAD, KEVIN GRICE[Pulse 600], none, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 16T   
 



Portsmouth Catamaran A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 11:59:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 427, TWO HOT, jim casto, AustinCats/AYC, 1-2-2-6/DNC- ; 11   
2. 98, Ruach, Charles Richardson, PAYC, 2-4-1-6/DNC- ; 13T   
3. 626, Fast Furniture, Scott Tuma, GBCA, TCDYC, IYAC, CLRA, 3-1-3-6/DNC- ; 13T   
4. 33, Two Step, Stuart Thibodeaux, Lake Charles Yacht Club, 4-3-6/DNF-6/DNC- ; 19   
5. 232, Great Texas 300, Steve Piche, Austin Yacht Club, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 24   
 



Portsmouth Catamaran B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 11:59:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2, , Kevin Gunn[Hobie 17], New Orleans Yacht Club, 2-1-3-7/DNC- ; 13   
2. 1371, , Travis Mitchell[Hobie 18], LCYC, 4-3-1-7/DNC- ; 15   
3. 1819, White trash, Rennie Ihle, Payc, 1-6-2-7/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 03, USS Enterpooop, Stephen Acquart[Homie 17], Fleet 128, 3-2-4-7/DNC- ; 16T   
5. 09, , Ethan Froelich[S9], Austin Yacht Club, 5-4-5-7/DNC- ; 21   
6. 08, Phoenix, Charlie Mayer[S9], LCYC, 7/DNF-5-6-7/DNC- ; 25   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network