VYBA Venetian Cup Regatta 2019
Venice Youth Boating Association | April 27, 2019in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 27, 2019 1:47:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1810   Benjamin Dreyfuss    Naples Community SC   2   [6]   2   4   1   1   10  
1  
2  
16124   Leona Mounts    CCSC   1   3   5   1   [6]   2   12  
2  
3  
1712   Chase Carney    CCSC   6   10   4   [13]   2   5   27  
3  
4  
11800   Ashton Fernandez /
Ashton Fernandez  
Naples community sailing center/ Naples community sailing center   8   9   [16]   2   13   3   35  
4  
5  
1404   Cole Wall    Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   5   9   [22]   5   20   43  
5  
6  
1903   Colton Schmidt /
Colton Schmidt  
Venice Youth Boating Association/ Venice Youth Boating Association   13   [19]   1   10   16   4   44T  
6  
7  
12714   Ashton Broadwater    Edison Sailing Center   [26]   11   20   3   4   6   44T  
7  
8  
15518   Felicia Bland    Naples Community Sailing Center   [21]   18   8   8   9   7   50  
8  
9  
18887   hunter schardt    CCSA   10   [27]   17   7   7   10   51  
9  
10  
17404   Ernie Plass    Sarasota youth sailing   7   1   13   14   18   [21]   53  
10  
11  
20483   gemma davies    SYS   9   4   7   20   [22]   15   55  
11  
12  
11002   Jack Jentgen    Naples Community Sailing center   [20]   15   12   5   8   17   57T  
12  
13  
1930   Jackson Wilcox    Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   8   14   12   [23]   12   57T  
13  
14  
1904   Carson Dec /
Carson Dec  
VYBA/ VYBA   15   16   3   [21]   17   9   60  
14  
15  
19308   Dylan Recanatesi /
Dykan RecanAtesi  
Sarasota sailing squadron/    3   2   18   18   21   [22]   62  
15  
16  
9308   Will McCracken    Sarasota Youth Sailing   18   7   [19]   19   3   16   63  
16  
17  
7179   ty davies    SYS   17   17   10   6   14   [29]   64  
17  
18  
12793   Jules Alvarez    Tampa Yacht & CC   19   13   6   11   [24]   18   67  
18  
19  
1901   Riley Corrigan    VYBA   14   14   [24]   16   11   14   69  
19  
20  
20481   Brice Claypoole    Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   22   11   9   [28]   24   71  
20  
21  
4   Alexandria Broadwater    Edison Sailing Center   [28]   24   23   17   15   8   87  
21  
22  
20236   Vincent Zadlo    Naples Community Sailing Center   [27]   23   22   24   10   11   90  
22  
23  
6   Serenity Jackson    CCSC   12   20   21   [25]   19   19   91  
23  
24  
18310   Benjamin Kramer    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [24]   21   15   23   12   23   94  
24  
25  
9028   Charles Reynolds /
Charles Reynolds  
SPYC/ SPYC   22   12   26   15   [29]   25   100  
25  
26  
1902   Wyatt Furman    Venice Yacht Club   16   25   [29]   29   20   13   103  
26  
27  
10961   Thomas Guilford Jr.    SPYC   25   26   25   26   25   [28]   127  
27  
28  
12801   Brandon Tarpley    Edison Sailing Center   23   [29]   28   28   27   27   133  
28  
29  
18347   Dean Broadwater    Edison Sailing Center   [29]   28   27   27   26   26   134  
29  
30  
3   Curt Wheeler    Sarasota Youth Sailing   30   30   30   30   30   [31/DNC]   150  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network