2019 St Croix International Regatta Optimist Circle
St Croix Yacht Club | March 08-10, 2019

Optimist Advanced (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2019 12:16:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
460   Milo Miller [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [6/DSQ]   9  
1  
2  
260   Rodney Moorehead [Red]   SCYC   3   2   [5]   3   [5]   2   2   5   5   2   1   25  
2  
3  
824   Alexandra Tonin [Red]   SCYC   [4]   3   2   2   2   3   4   4   4   [5]   3   27T  
3  
4  
ISV 678   Ariana Schwartz [Red]   St.Croix Yacht Club   2   [4]   4   [5]   3   4   3   3   3   3   2   27T  
4  
5  
615   Ryan Moorehead   SCYC   [5]   [5]   3   4   4   5   5   2   2   4   4   33  
5  
 



Optimist Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2019 12:22:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
1704   Victoria Rowlette   Royal BVI Yacht Club (RBVIYC)   2   1   1   [3]   [3]   2   1   2   2   1   2   2   1   1   1   19  
1  
2  
514   Helen Collins   St. Croix Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   1   [3]   [4]   3   1   3   1   1   3   2   2   24  
2  
3  
510   Ian Ainger Ainger   scyc   3   [5]   [5]   1   2   1   3   1   4   4   3   3   4   3   3   35  
3  
4  
513   Max Dale   SCYC   4   4   4   [8]   5   5   2   4   3   7   6   6   2   [8]   6   58  
4  
5  
18 / 91   Brandon Latchman   St. Croix Yacht Club   5   3   3   4   6   4   5   5   [11/DNF]   5   8   5   7   [10]   7   67  
5  
6  
74   Croix Benton   scyc   6   6   7   5   [8]   8   8   [11/DNF]   5   2   4   4   5   5   4   69  
6  
7  
511   Devon Davis-McCarthy   St. Croix Yacht Club   [8]   8   8   6   [9]   6   6   6   6   6   7   7   6   7   5   84  
7  
8  
79   Aidan Bass   St. Croix Yacht Club   [11/DNS]   10   [11/DNS]   7   4   7   7   7   7   8   10   10   8   4   8   97  
8  
9  
90   Connor Bass   St. Croix Yacht Club   [11/DNF]   7   6   9   7   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   9   5   8   9   6   9   108  
9  
10  
20 / 512   Andrew Latchman   St. Croix Yacht Club   7   9   9   10   [11/DNS]   9   9   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   10   9   9   10   9   10   121  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network