2018 Goblin Optimist Regatta
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | October 20-21, 2018

Optimist Green (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:30:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 22705   Nicholas Beggs    King Harbor   7   2   2   [13]   8   2   1   22  
1  
2  
KHYF 5   Gabriel Hasen    KHYF   5   9   [12]   1   5   1   3   24  
2  
3  
14135   Jacob Artof    Del Rey Yacht Club   1   1   5   [16]   9   6   4   26  
3  
4  
20739   Palmer Mays    KHYC   [25]   10   3   6   2   4   9   34  
4  
5  
20879   Katlia Sherman    California Yacht Club   2   [16]   6   8   1   5   13   35  
5  
6  
USA 22704   Alexander Beggs    King Harbor   [22]   7   1   11   6   7   6   38  
6  
7  
7130   Reese lieser    King Harbor   9   3   9   [14]   3   13   2   39  
7  
8  
2   Kanoa Lee    Santa Barbara   [37]   6   10   15   4   3   5   43  
8  
9  
blank   Hudson Breeese    DRYC   6   4   13   4   14   14   [15]   55  
9  
10  
15776   Sam Long    Santa Barbara   [35]   12   16   3   15   9   7   62  
10  
11  
CBYC 7   Caleb Hartigan    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   11   14   11   5   16   [25]   8   65  
11  
12  
CBYC 3   Gwendolynn Hildebrand    CBYC   [21]   20   7   9   10   12   10   68  
12  
13  
21046   Megan Farmer    ABYC   16   [21]   4   18   7   19   20   84  
13  
14  
17123   Taylor Escola    SBYC   19   8   19   [21]   11   11   17   85  
14  
15  
CBYC 11   Kennedy Hildebrand    CBYC   [33]   13   8   12   21   21   16   91  
15  
16  
22079   Quinn Pierce    King Harbor   [34]   5   14   7   28   24   19   97  
16  
17  
CBYC 13   Nic Messano    cabrillo beach yacht club   20   19   20   19   13   8   [22]   99T  
17  
18  
21019   Finn Donahoe    ABYC   [23]   15   17   17   17   10   23   99T  
18  
19  
5   Madison Calandrino    CBYC   [31]   26   21   10   12   15   28   112  
19  
20  
19652   Fiona Barbeito    ABYC   8   17   [25]   24   22   23   21   115  
20  
21  
65   Emerson Wadell    Santa Barbara Yacht Club   [40]   38   22   2   30   20   14   126T  
21  
22  
20371   Aja Lapidus    Del Rey Yacht Club   13   11   [50/DNC]   28   25   18   31   126T  
22  
23  
KHYF 3   Owen Bartley    KHYC   4   [40]   24   31   26   35   12   132  
23  
24  
20992   Reed Knight    CYC   3   28   29   27   31   17   [37]   135  
24  
25  
71   Hamish Wilson-Webb    Santa Monica Windjammers Yacht Club   15   23   26   [36]   29   26   18   137  
25  
26  
7123   Ryder Burge    Santa barbara   10   31   27   [34]   19   30   27   144T  
26  
27  
KHYC 2   Kyle Kennedy    King Harbour Yatch Club   30   25   32   23   18   16   [44]   144T  
27  
28  
CBYC 6   Leland Howard    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   [32]   32   18   20   23   22   30   145  
28  
29  
ABYC 6   Finn Hohman    ABYC   [45]   35   39   35   20   28   11   168T  
29  
30  
988   Julian Quiroga    CYC   [50/DNC]   22   34   26   24   27   35   168T  
30  
31  
1500   Julian Yao    SMWYC   [41]   18   15   30   37   40   32   172  
31  
32  
CAL 1   Nicholas Bretsky    California Yacht Club   [44]   41   38   22   32   29   26   188T  
32  
33  
KHYC9   Owen McManus    Michael McManus   29   29   [36]   29   34   31   36   188T  
33  
34  
KHYF 4   Katie Akens    King Harbor   12   30   33   44   [50/DNC]   38   33   190T  
34  
35  
17130   Juliet Hemstreet    KHYC   26   36   30   25   33   [42]   40   190T  
35  
36  
CAL 4   Clara Commons    CYC   [43]   37   35   33   27   32   29   193  
36  
37  
14715   Arlo Ebbink    SBYSF   14   39   37   32   [41]   33   39   194  
37  
38  
11   Camelia dougherty    DRYC   36   24   23   40   36   37   [42]   196  
38  
39  
20172   Lars Williams    ABYC   17   34   40   38   [42]   39   34   202  
39  
40  
KHYC 5   Millie McCartney    King Harbor Yacht Club   24   [43]   42   41   39   34   24   204  
40  
41  
KHYF-6   Donovan Cho    King Harbor Yacht Club   27   [42]   28   37   40   36   41   209  
41  
42  
ABYC 10   Reef Settlemire    ABYC   42   27   41   43   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   25   228  
42  
43  
9492   Allison Schock    abyc   28   [50/DNF]   43   39   35   50/DNC   38   233T  
43  
44  
KHYC 7   Nolan Henry    King Harbor Yacht Club   38   [50/DNC]   31   42   38   41   43   233T  
44  
45  
cal 2   parker tooley    California Yacht Club   18   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   268  
45  
46  
18   Jax Brady    DRYC   [50/DNC]   33   50/DNC   50/DNC   43   50/DNC   50/DNC   276  
46  
47  
12094   Julian Gordon    Len Gordon   39   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   289  
47  
48  
1776   Gianna Szeghy    Santa Monica Windjammers Yacht Club   46   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   296  
48  
49  
TBD   Audrey Stephenson    ABYC   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   300  
49  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network