2018 Halloween Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club | October 27, 2018in

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 11:08:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83170, ALPHA ZOMBIE DOGS, Gordon Latrobe[A], DIYC, 2- ; 2   
2. 46453, Chips All In, Chip Merlin[A], DIYC, 4- ; 4   
3. 52910, Shazaam!, roger gatewood[A], DIYC, 6- ; 6   
4. 180, Volpe, J bookerJ A booker[A], DIYC, 7- ; 7   
5. 48, Rocket, Tarry GrimsdaleTarry Grimsdale[A], DIYC, 8- ; 8   
6. 39511, Wired, Stefan Achilles[A], DIYC, 10- ; 10   
 



Division: B (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97380, Yard Goat, Jamie Myers[B], DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 41186, Junior, Frank SelphFrank Selph, Jr[B], DIYC, 3- ; 3   
3. 83198, Fire & Ice, George CussinsGeorge Cussins[B], DIYC, 5- ; 5   
4. 88, 88, david ciesla[B], DIYC, 9- ; 9   
5. 7170, Volcano, Donald RychelDonald Rychel[B], DIYC, 11- ; 11   
6. 244, Chamamé, Tim Rutherford[B], DIYC, 12- ; 12   
7. 23556, Therapy, Rene Bena-Avraham[B], DIYC, 13- ; 13   
 



Racer/Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 11:08:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60740, Sacred Cow, David German, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 52686, Scorpion, Robert HobbsLeslie Fisher, Paul Silvernail, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 43620, Wing-it, Michael DoyleLesa, Davis Island Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 70, Matou, Craig StanleySusan Stanley, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 005, Revenge, Lee Burstiner, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 63365, Speranza, Ralph StoddardDragos Zanchi, Davis Island, 7/DNF- ; 7   
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 11:08:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97, WT Flyer, daphne ullmanbill bostick, diyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 69429, No Way Jose, jose suarezhoyos, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 57, Boat, Larry WillisLawrence Willis, Diyc, 3- ; 3   
4. 172, Sea Chelle, Steven Lewis, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 335, Wild Thing, Chris ToroPat Figley, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
 



Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 29, 2018 7:46:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10225, Long Gone, Phil Waller, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 4951, First Wind, Art Cupps, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 96, Antea, Standa Svoboda, DIYC, 3- ; 3   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network