2018 Egmont Key Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | November 10, 2018

Spinnaker Long (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 24, 2018 6:15:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 39523   wasabi   42   Eric Lopez [A]   CYC   08:55:17   1   1  
1  
2  
4190   Chips All In   54   Chip Merlin [A]   DIYC   08:56:24   2   2  
2  
3  
80   Wings   84   Mike Bruno [B]   American YC/ NYYC   08:59:28   3   3  
3  
4  
120   Delta   12   Art Monahan [A]   DIYC   09:00:54   4   4  
4  
5  
151   long shot   12   john poulson [A]   DIYC   09:02:42   5   5  
5  
6  
123   USA 123   12   Scott MacGregor [A]   DIYC   09:24:23   6   6  
6  
7  
83198   fire & ice   81   George Cussins [B]   diyc   09:26:33   7   7  
7  
8  
83170   ALPHADOG   60   Gordon Latrobe [A]   DIYC   09:28:39   8   8  
8  
9  
52910   Shazaam!   75   roger gatewood [B]   DIYC   09:34:39   9   9  
9  
10  
97830   Yard Goat   93   Jamie Myers [B]   Diyc   09:38:13   10   10  
10  
11  
USA 17   Raven   42   Mike Kayusa [A]   DIYC   09:45:07   11   11  
11  
12  
40980   Back Off   84   Tony Barrett [B]   SPSA   10:27:54   12   12  
12  
13  
19   Tigress   117   Ed Peters [B]   TSS   10:33:38   13   13  
13  
14  
83242   Tampa Girl   54   Bill Terry [A]   DIYC   10:49:05   14   14  
14  
15  
53311   Abeona   90   Joseph Toth [B]   SPYC   10:57:30   15   15  
15  
16  
30   Dr. Bligh   132   Michael Maher [B]   DIYC   11:02:45   16   16  
16  
17  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene BEN-AVRAHAM [B]   DIYC   12:05:43   17   17  
17  
18  
42341   Warrior   57   Grant Dumas [A]   SPYC   NO TIME   20/DNC   20T  
18  
18  
180   Volpe   12   J A Booker [A]   DIYC   12:06:43   20/RET-AF   20T  
18  
 



Spinnaker Short (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 7:52:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent   DIYC   05:40:15   1   1  
1  
2  
11   TACK TICK   39   MICHAEL SIEDLECKI   SPYC/SPSA   05:50:58   2   2  
2  
3  
7170   Volcano   111   Donald Rychel   DIYC   05:56:16   3   3  
3  
4  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles   DIYC   06:19:12   4   4  
4  
 



Racer/Cruiser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 7:52:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60740   Sacred Cow   78   david german   DIYC   10:06:52   1   1  
1  
2  
43620   Wing-it   126   Mike Doyle   Davis Island Yacht Club   10:30:36   2   2  
2  
3  
038   Mi Sueno   114   Ron Kinney   SPYC & SPSA   11:05:36   3   3  
3  
4  
63365   Speranza   138   Ralph Stoddard   DIYC   13:32:12   4   4  
4  
5  
41456   Mon Ami   120   Don Highnote   DIYC   13:33:12   8/RET-BF   8T  
5  
5  
482   Javelina   111   Ray Dunn   DIYC   13:33:12   8/RET-BF   8T  
5  
5  
007   Revenge   126   Lee Burstiner   DIYC   13:33:12   8/RET-BF   8T  
5  
 



Non-Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 7:52:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
M31   Mudlark   178   John Archard   SPSA   05:41:44   1   1  
1  
2  
42696   No way jose   95   Jose Suarezhoyos   DIYC   05:50:37   2   2  
2  
 



Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 7:52:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4951   First Wind   201   Art Cupps   DIYC   05:25:16   1   1  
1  
2  
10225   Long Gone   187   Phil Waller   DIYC   05:25:29   2   2  
2  
3  
96   Antea   209   Stanislav Svoboda   DIYC   05:26:19   3   3  
3  
4  
38   XTC   155   THOMAS GLEW   SPYC   05:32:49   4   4  
4  
5  
244   Chamamé   167   Tim Rutherford   DIYC   05:44:13   5   5  
5  
6  
50   Sentimental Over You   174   Craig Cameron   Davis Islands Yacht Club   06:26:23   6   6  
6  
7  
53275   Wings   215   Mike Danielson   unaffiliated   06:29:46   7   7  
7  
8  
23   Patronus   177   Larry Willis   DIYC   07:07:08   8   8  
8  
9  
25   Coot   300   David Burnham   Rat Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   10  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network