Sailing On Sundays 2018-2019
CYC Portland |

LEVEL (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 15, 2018 7:06:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
93   Misty   147   Pam Sesar   PYC RCYC CYC SYSCO   1   1   [4]   2   4   8  
1  
2  
87807   Margaret   144   David Shepherdson   SYSCO, ISC, RCYC   [19/DNC]   2   3   5   5   15  
2  
3  
59171   Cando   0   Rene Emch   RCYC   6   3   1   7   [9]   17  
3  
4  
047   Second Half   0   Warren Dalby   SYSCO   7   6   2   [8]   3   18  
4  
5  
141   Wy' East   153   Frank Colistro   CYC, SYSCO   2   [15/DNC]   9   3   7   21  
5  
6  
93493   Defiant   0   Rich Ackerman   Island Sailing Club   [19/DNC]   15/DNC   6   1   2   24  
6  
7  
34498   Thirsty   132   Alan Bergen   RCYC   3   5   [14]   4   14   26  
7  
8  
59018   Town Bike   185   Robert McNaughton   PYC   4   7   [16]   12   6   29  
8  
9  
69345   UPSTART   0   Bill Sanborn   SYSCO   11   15/DNC   10   1/TIE   [20/DNF]   37  
9  
10  
18372   OB1   0   Michael Morrissey   SYSCO   19/DNC   4   7   [26/DNC]   8   38T  
10  
11  
34   Leanalot   149   Thomas MacMenemy   PYC/Sysco   9   [12]   11   6   12   38T  
11  
12  
79146   Schatzi   159   Kevin Kahl   RCYC   19/DNC   15/DNC   1/TIE   10   [21/DNC]   45  
12  
13  
ISC 22   ISC 22   0   Alan Sekol   Island Sailing Club   13   15/DNC   [21/DNF]   17   1/TIE   46T  
13  
14  
59523   Caleuche   197   Toby Elliott   SYSCO   5   15/DNC   [22/DNS]   13   13   46T  
14  
15  
3522   River Weasel   0   John Osborne   SYSCO   10   15/DNC   [22/DNS]   9   15   49  
15  
16  
79164   Vaporware   0   Richard Samuels   RCYC, OCSA, StSCO   1/TIE   13   17   [22]   21/DNC   52T  
16  
17  
60   On Fuego   0   Zack Hegge   Sysco   8   11   12   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   52T  
17  
18  
270   CEPHERON   0   pat OBryant   SYSCO, RCYC   19/DNC   8   5   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   53  
18  
19  
192   Molika   235   Gary Bruner   SYSCO/CYC   12   14   13   [21]   16   55  
19  
20  
42620   Bluefin   0   Frank Bocarde   PYC SYSCO   19/DNC   15/DNC   22/DNS   [26/DNC]   1   57  
20  
21  
ISC 14   Loaded Deck   0   Denise Fornberg   Island Sailing Club   14   10   18   [20]   18   60T  
21  
22  
366   Thin Ice   0   Donald Woodhouse   Sysco   19/DNC   16/DNC   [22/DNC]   14   11   60T  
22  
23  
V21   Lipstick   0   Shelly Johnson   Sysco   15   15/DNC   15   15   [20/DNF]   60T  
23  
24  
69896   Rio   0   Nicole Sirois   OCSA/SYSCO   19/DNC   15/DNC   8   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   63  
24  
25  
142   Chinook   168   Tod Bassham   RCYC, SYSCO   19/DNC   15/DNC   [22/DNS]   11   21/DNC   66  
25  
26  
73329   Breakaway   0   Dan Petrin   PYC/SYSCO   19/DNC   16/DNC   22/DNC   [26/DNC]   10   67  
26  
27  
5   La Dolce Vita   0   SCOTT STEVENSON   SYSCO   19/DNS   15/DNC   19   16   [20/DSQ]   69  
27  
28  
44   Wildheart   0   Stephanie Walker   Sysco   19/DNC   15/DNC   [21/DNF]   19   17   70  
28  
29  
221   Soon Moose   0   Don Woodhouse   SYSCO   19/DNC   9   22/DNS   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   71  
29  
30  
none   TARDIS   180   Robert Beausoliel   none   16   15/DNC   21/DNF   [23]   20/DNF   72  
30  
31  
28   Blewstreak   195   Gary Kapezynski   SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB   19/DNC   15/DNC   [21/DNF]   18   21/DSQ   73  
31  
32  
683   One More   189   Colton Gardner   SYSCO   19/DNC   15/DNC   22/DNS   [26/DNC]   20/DNF   76T  
32  
33  
3   Chaos   0   Robert McCorkle   PYC, SYSCO   19/DNC   15/DNC   21/DNF   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   76T  
33  
34  
79144   Yeah Baby   132   Mike Pitarresi   RCYC, SYSCO   19/DNC   15/DNC   22/DNS   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   77T  
34  
34  
28284   Monster Zero   186   Jason Bolt   SYSCO   19/DNC   15/DNC   22/DNS   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   77T  
34  
34  
69455   Shadowfax   128   Michael Nance   SYSCO   19/DNC   15/DNC   22/DNS   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   77T  
34  
34  
0751   The Dew Drop Inn   0   Steven Weir   none   19/DNC   15/DNC   22/DNS   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   77T  
34  
34  
95   Rogue   168   Jeff Duvall   PCYC/CYC   19/DNC   15/DNC   22/DNS   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   77T  
34  
34  
2197   Strange Brew   180   Blain Goold   RCYC   19/DNC   15/DNC   22/DNS   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   77T  
34  
34  
4474   OI!   0   Jared Pero   SYSCO   19/DNC   15/DNC   22/DNS   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   77T  
34  
35  
38   Chicanery   0   Joe Ellertson   N/A   19/DNC   16/DNC   22/DNS   [26/DNC]   21/DNC   78  
35  
 



NO SCORE (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 17, 2018 1:35:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
NA   Frankly   0   Christopher Buckley   NA   1.5/TIE   1.5T  
1  
1  
410   It's Whatever   150   Stephen Moran   Columbia Crossings   1.5/TIE   1.5T  
1  
 



PHRF (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 15, 2018 6:57:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
832   MYST   99   Rod Buck   SYSCO PYC   1   1   1   [12/DNC]   4   7  
1  
2  
39   Geronimo   57   Jim Foster   sysco   [18/DNC]   1/TIE   3   3   13   20T  
2  
3  
519   Free Bowl of Soup   93   Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper,   CYC, PYC, SYSCO   2   [13/DNC]   4   12/DNC   2   20T  
3  
4  
11211   RIVA   36   Scott Campbell   PYC   3   4   2   12/DNC   [15]   21  
4  
5  
46929   Escape Artist   93   Dana Sibilla   CYC   4   [13/DNC]   8   12/DNC   5   29T  
5  
6  
59631   ELIXIR   189   Joe Hoffman   SYSCO, OCSA   5   8   [12]   6   10   29T  
6  
7  
604   Troublemaker   93   John Weil   PYC   11   [13/DNC]   6   12/DNC   1   30T  
7  
8  
69631   Wildfire   105   Victor Foster   OCSA   [14]   6   9   4   11   30T  
8  
9  
69137   Junkyard Dog   159   Lenny Severs   SYSCO   12   2   15/DNC   2   [17/DNC]   31  
9  
10  
58   JamJam   87   Tom Kelly   PYC/CYC   8.5/TIE   3   [15/DNC]   12/DNC   8   31.5  
10  
11  
46270   Iris   99   John Colby   Portland Yacht Club   [13]   11   10   7   6   34  
11  
12  
97970   Goose Chase   114   Bruce Shibley   RCYC / SYSCO   8.5/TIE   7   7   [12/DNC]   12   34.5  
12  
13  
725   APEX   99   Kent Picknell   SYSCO/OCSA   [18/DNC]   13/DNC   15/DNC   1   7   36  
13  
14  
000   3 Stooges   297   Fred Hazzard   PYC   6   9   11   12/DNC   [17/DNC]   38  
14  
15  
133   Rushmoore   168   Keith Marcoe   SYSCO/Cal 20   [18/DNC]   13/DNC   5   5   17/DNC   40  
15  
16  
208   Mirage   189   Phillip Martindale   PYC   [16]   5   13   10   14   42  
16  
17  
459   Abstract-O   93   Gail Taylor   OCSA, OWSA   [18/DNC]   13/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   3   43  
17  
18  
28063   Fury   72   Carol Hazzard   PYC   [18/DNC]   13/DNC   15/DNC   8   9   45  
18  
19  
275   Blur   99   Ashley Lund   WSC / SYSCO / OCSA   7   13/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   [17/DNC]   47T  
19  
20  
1380   River Dance   297   Michelle Bennett   PYC   10   10   15/DNC   12/DNC   [17/DNC]   47T  
20  
21  
97279   Stray Currents   81   Stan Heil   PYC/CYC, SYSCO   15   13/DNC   15/DNC   9   [17/DNC]   52  
21  
22  
4   Spar Trek   150   Kris Amundson   SYSCO   [17/DNF]   13/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   17/DNC   57T  
22  
23  
28415   Edgewalker   117   Mike O'Bryant   SYSCO/PYC   [18/DNC]   13/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   17/DNC   57T  
23  
23  
28642   Velocity   72   Tom Keffer   Portland YC / Hood River YC   [18/DNC]   13/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   17/DNC   57T  
23  
23  
36020   Desperado   108   Ryan Barnes   PCYC, CYC   [18/DNC]   13/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   17/DNC   57T  
23  
23  
456   Moxie   99   Michael Fitzhugh   Sysco   [18/DNC]   13/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   17/DNC   57T  
23  
24  
36047   Wave Dancer   108   Stephen Moshofsky   RCYC   [18/DNC]   14/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   17/DNC   58  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network