Belated Columbus Day Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club | October 20-21, 2018

opti champ (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 12:23:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
ISV 1955   tanner krygsveld [Blue]   STYC   5   6   2   4   1   4   1   [10]   3   4   1   31  
1  
2  
429   JJ Klempen [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   6   1   3   3   [9]   2   6   2   5   1   3   32  
2  
3  
ISV 298   Andy Yu [Red]   STYC   7   3   1   6   4   1   [8]   3   1   3   5   34  
3  
4  
ISV 111   Winn Majette [Red]   STYC   1   [7]   6   1   2   5   5   1   4   7   4   36  
4  
5  
ISV 114   Robbie Richards [Blue]   St Thomas   [10]   5   8   2   6   3   3   6   2   8   7   50  
5  
6  
ISV 690   Joseph Croney [Blue]   SCYC   4   [10]   5   8   7   10   7   9   6   2   6   64  
6  
7  
ISV 2002   Alejo Di Blasi [Blue]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   9   9   10   [17/OCS]   10   6   2   8   8   6   2   70  
7  
8  
ISV 460   Milo Miller [Red]   St. Croix Yatch club   2   8   7   9   5   8   [14]   4   7   13   10   73T  
8  
9  
ISV 260   Rodney Moorehead [Blue]   SCYC   8   2   4   7   [11]   9   9   7   10   9   8   73T  
9  
10  
iISV 615   Ryan Moorehead [Blue]   SCYC   3   [12]   9   5   3   7   12   5   9   11   11   75  
10  
11  
ISV 524   Alexandra Tonin [Red]   SCYC   [14]   4   14   11   8   12   4   13   12   10   9   97  
11  
12  
ISV 678   Ariana Schwartz [Red]   St Croix yacht club   11   11   11   10   12   11   10   12   13   12   [14]   113  
12  
13  
ISV 409   Cobia Fagan Jr [White]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   12   15   15   [17/OCS]   14   13   11   11   11   5   12   119  
13  
14  
ISV 8008   Paul Magee [Blue]   STYC   15   13   13   [17/DNF]   13   14   15   16   15   16   13   143  
14  
15  
isv902   Halina Diehl [Blue]   none   16   14   [17/DNF]   12   15   17/DNF   13   15   14   14   15   145  
15  
16  
ISV 14   Nia Cuffy [Red]   STYC   13   [16]   12   13   16   15   16   14   16   15   16   146  
16  
 



C420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 11:30:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
603   Savannah Young   STYC   1   [3]   [3]   1   3   2   2   1   2   1   3   1   1   18T  
1  
2  
702   Mia Nicolosi   STYC   2   [4]   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   1   3   2   2   2   18T  
2  
3  
6   Caroline Sibilly   STYC   [4]   2   2   3   [4]   4   3   2   3   2   1   3   4   29  
3  
4  
607   Alexis Young   STYC   3   1   [4]   [4]   2   3   4   4   4   4   4   4   3   36  
4  
5  
18   T. Chase Kennedy   St Thomas Yacht Club   [5]   5   5   5   5   [6/DNF]   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   55  
5  
 



hobie wave (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 11:32:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
4   team majette/bailey   St. Thomas Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   2   2   [3]   3   1   13T  
1  
2  
2   Christian Rosenberg   STYC   [4]   3   2   2   1   1   1   1   2   13T  
2  
3  
5   PJ Zani   St. Thomas Yacht Club   2   1   4   [5/DNS]   3   5/DNS   4   2   4   25T  
3  
4  
1   team fagan/williams   St. Thomas Yacht Club   3   [4]   3   3   4   3   2   4   3   25T  
4  
 



420NS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 11:32:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
16   Teddy Nicolosi   STYC   2   [3]   1   1   1   2   2   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
11   Christopher Sharpless   St. Thomas Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   2   [3]   1   2   1   2   3   2   [5/DNS]   20  
2  
3  
12   José Diaz   Club Nautico de San Juan   3   1   3   [4]   3   1   3   3   [4]   1   2   4   2   26  
3  
4  
10   Charles Knape   GRYC and STYC   [4]   [4]   4   3   4   4   4   4   3   4   4   3   3   40  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network