2018 Fall Classic Regatta and Easom Founders Trophy
The San Francisco Yacht Club | October 13-14, 2018

Etchells (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 4:41:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 1429   Viva   Donald Jesberg   SFYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1229   Capricorn   Benjamin Wells   sfyc   2   4   2   2   10  
2  
3  
USA-901   White-Jacket   John Sutak III   SFYC   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
4  
922   IMP   Dale Hofman   PBYC   6/DNC   3   4   4   17  
4  
5  
1149   M2   Marc McMorris   San Diego   4   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   21  
5  
 



SFBIOD (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 4:41:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
100   One Hundred   Paul Zupan   SSS   1   1   4   1   7  
1  
2  
103   Bolero   Mark / Rich Pearce   SFYC   4   2   1   4   11T  
2  
3  
78   Xarifa   Paul Manning   StFYC   3   4   2   2   11T  
3  
4  
85   Ariel   Rob Vellinger   Zypher   2   3   3   3   11T  
4  
 



Knarr (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 4:41:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
107   Keawanaku   Hans Williams   Stockton Sailing Club   5   2   5   1   13  
1  
2  
USA 125   Aquavit   Jon Perkins   SFYC   7   3   2   4   16  
2  
3  
138   Cahoots   James Scarbrough   St. Francis YC   8   7   1   5   21  
3  
4  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green   St. Francis   3   9   10   2   24  
4  
5  
140   Svenkist   Sean Svendsen   StFYC   1   1   13   11   26T  
5  
6  
141   Tree Boys   Chris Perkins   SFYC   4   11   8   3   26T  
6  
7  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly   Richmond YC   10   6   4   7   27  
7  
8  
132   Penelope   Charles Griffith   St.FYC   14   5   3   8   30  
8  
9  
128   Niuhi   George Hecht   StFYC   9   10   6   6   31  
9  
10  
USA 120   Snaps III   Knud Wibroe   SFYC   2   4   14   14   34  
10  
11  
usa130   adelante   donald nazzal   stfyc   6   12   9   9   36  
11  
12  
103   Kulani   Timothy Dowling   Sfyc   13   8   11   10   42  
12  
13  
102   Benino   mark dahm   stfyc   12   14   7   12   45  
13  
14  
134   ALINEA   JOHN BUESTAD   ST.FYC   11   13   12   15   51  
14  
15  
122   GOSSIP   Mark Malcoun   StFYC   15   15   16   13   59  
15  
16  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams   StFYC   17/DNF   16   15   16   64  
16  
 



Bear (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 4:41:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
65   Magic   Tim Maloney   MMBA   2   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
29   Smokey   Stephen Robertson   St. Francis Yacht Club   1   3   1   2   7  
2  
3  
9   Panda   Daniel Maloney   MMBA   5/DNF   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   17  
3  
4  
35   Renegade   Russell Katz   MMBA   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Bird (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 4:41:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3   kookaburra   martin koffel   sfyc   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
19   Polly   rich lauman   sfyc   2   2   3/DNC   2   9  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network