Santa Fe Restaurant Twilight Racing Series #6
New Orleans Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A(0-99) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 31, 2018 9:15:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis    Noyc   1   [2]   2   2   5  
1  
02:31:38
2  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams    NOYC   [6]   5   3   3   11  
2  
02:11:24
3  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols    SYC   8   3   [14/DNC]   1   12  
3  
02:15:27
4  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner    NOYC   [12/DNF]   6   5   4   15  
4  
02:17:45
5  
621   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr    NOYC   3   4   [14/DNC]   14/DNS   21  
5  
02:20:05
6  
74   Zydeco   36   Burton Benrid    Syc   9   [14/DNC]   1   14/DNS   24T  
6  
02:40:18
7  
12108   Hot Pursuit   18   Patrick Waring    SYC   5   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   5   24T  
7  
02:40:49
8  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   96   Eli Feinstein    Southern Yacht Club   10   [14/DNC]   4   14/DNS   28  
8  
02:45:15
9  
211   Outlaw   99   Lawrence Frost    Southern Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   1   14/DNC   14/DNS   29  
9  
02:09:35
10  
46410   DEFIANCE   72   Rick Owens    New Orleans Yacht Club   2   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNS   30  
10  
02:40:16
11  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey    SYC/CSA   4   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNS   32  
11  
02:40:53
12  
31   Little Joe   99   Danny Sullivan    Southern Yacht Club   7   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNS   35  
12  
02:43:13
13  
197   Second Line   99   Richard Heausler    BWYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNS   42  
13  
02:20:59
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 31, 2018 8:57:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
87558   GHOST   132   Charles Jagneaux    NOYC   3   [8/DNF]   1   1   5  
1  
02:39:04
2  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   Elise "Edgy" Pearce    NOYC   1   1   [13/DNC]   13/DNS   15  
2  
02:13:39
3  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris    SYC   [13/DNC]   2   2   13/DNS   17T  
3  
02:21:19
4  
102   No Brakes   102   Peter Hopkins    SYC   8   6   3   [13/DNS]   17T  
4  
03:03:24
5  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel    csa/noyc/syc   4   4   [13/DNC]   13/DNS   21  
5  
02:24:48
6  
840   LL Cool J   129   Ronda Flower    SYC   6   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNS   24  
6  
02:33:30
7  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington    CSA   9   [13/DNC]   4   13/DNS   26  
7  
03:12:50
8  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White    SYC   2   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNS   28  
8  
02:51:50
9  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt    noyc   [13/DNC]   3   13/DNC   13/DNS   29  
9  
02:32:50
10  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    SYC/CSA   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNS   31  
10  
02:56:40
11  
31877   stray bullet   138   bill jessee    syc   7   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNS   33  
11  
03:04:19
12  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre    Southern Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   39  
12  
02:36:10
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 31, 2018 8:57:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
14880   Girl   198   Diane Rodham    NOYC   1   2   1   [8/DNS]   4  
1  
02:31:05
2  
09   good intentions   216   Gilbert MacLachlan    New Orleans Yacht Club   2   1   2   [8/DNS]   5  
2  
02:31:35
3  
155   Deja Vu   159   Wayne Connelly    Csa   [4]   4   4   1   9  
3  
02:29:11
4  
99   THE RIGHT STUFF   165   William Floberg    Noyc   5   3   3   [8/DNS]   11  
4  
02:59:00
5  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal    SYC - CSA   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNS   19  
5  
02:49:49
6  
1511   R and r   165   Fred Tuhro    Syc   6   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNS   22  
6  
03:20:07
7  
311   TROUT   177   Don Levy    NOYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   24  
7  
02:32:11
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 31, 2018 8:57:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
96   wind shiftj   129   Al & Jack Gooch    SYC   [6]   1   1   1   3  
1  
02:08:28
2  
28   Judicious   144   Allen Borne    Noyc   [3]   2   2   2   6  
2  
02:16:26
3  
69812   PALOMA   111   Mike Bryce    Noyc/csa   4   3   4   [15/DNS]   11  
3  
02:59:13
4  
17   Time out   183   Marc Kullman    SYC   8   5   5   [15/DNS]   18  
4  
03:10:57
5  
4400   Skylark   90   Gene Simon    SYC   [15/DNC]   4   3   15/DNS   22  
5  
02:30:27
6  
3965   Bourre’   171   Mark Arnold    NOYC   5   7   [15/DNC]   15/DNS   27  
6  
02:36:56
7  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   9   6   [15/DNC]   15/DNS   30  
7  
02:42:45
8  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag    SYC   1   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNS   31  
8  
02:57:32
9  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey    NOYC   2   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNS   32  
9  
03:00:47
10  
686   Witch Doctor   180   Nick Hajdu    NOYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   3   33  
10  
00:38:12
11  
77252   Bliss   180   Isabelle Schneidau    NOYC, SYC   7   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNS   37  
11  
03:04:47
12  
63159      129   Carrie Berger    SYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNS   45T  
12  
02:46:03
12  
41   Gracr   117   Pearce Wood    Noyc   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNS   45T  
12  
01:55:20
12  
220   Jambalaya   120   Rich Lemmler Jr    NOYC/PONTYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNS   45T  
12  
02:46:03
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 31, 2018 8:57:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
44   Easterly III   207   Rickey Smith    NOYC   1   1   [10/DNC]   10/DNS   12  
1  
02:28:35
2  
6569   We’ll Sea   231   LG Sullivan    Noyc   [10/DNC]   4/DNF   2/DNF   10/DNS   16  
2  
N/A
3  
11495   Pompano   204   Anthony Hudson    NOYC   6/DNF   4/DNF   [10/DNC]   10/DNS   20  
3  
02:49:43
4  
660   Prophet   193   Joshua Marriott    Na   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   21  
4  
00:45:56
5  
48   Koala   207   Louis Lanbou    NOYC   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNS   22  
5  
N/A
6  
6   quest   207   Glenn Higgins    syc   3   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNS   23  
6  
N/A
7  
1701   Margaret   270   Luke Brechtelsbauer    TellTales   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNS   24  
7  
N/A
8  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux    CSA   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNS   30T  
8  
N/A
8  
20978   Burulaiva   192   Douglas Gulley    Noyc   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNS   30T  
8  
N/A
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network