Santa Fe Restaurant Twilight Racing Series #6
New Orleans Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A(0-99) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 17, 2018 9:00:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis   Noyc   1   00:59:06   2   00:33:56   3  
1  
01:33:02
2  
621   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr   NOYC   3   00:59:18   5   00:38:16   8  
2  
01:37:34
3  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols   SYC   8   01:03:00   4   00:37:27   12T  
3  
01:40:27
4  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams   NOYC   6   01:01:09   6   00:38:30   12T  
4  
01:39:39
5  
211   Outlaw   99   Lawrence Frost   Southern Yacht Club   14/DNC   01:07:02   1   00:28:27   15T  
5  
01:35:29
6  
50911   Footloose Too   99   Riley Stogner   NOYC   12/DNF   01:07:02   3   00:36:23   15T  
6  
01:43:25
7  
46410   DEFIANCE   72   Rick Owens   New Orleans Yacht Club   2   00:59:08   14/DNC   00:39:30   16  
7  
01:38:38
8  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey   SYC/CSA   4   00:59:45   14/DNC   00:39:30   18  
8  
01:39:15
9  
12108   Hot Pursuit   18   Patrick Waring   SYC   5   01:00:41   14/DNC   00:39:30   19  
9  
01:40:11
10  
31   Little Joe   99   Danny Sullivan   Southern Yacht Club   7   01:02:05   14/DNC   00:39:30   21  
10  
01:41:35
11  
74   Zydeco   36   Burton Benrid   Syc   9   01:03:38   14/DNC   00:39:30   23  
11  
01:43:08
12  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   96   Eli Feinstein   Southern Yacht Club   10   01:06:02   14/DNC   00:39:30   24  
12  
01:45:32
13  
197   Second Line   99   Richard Heausler   BWYC   14/DNC   01:07:02   14/DNC   00:39:30   28  
13  
01:46:32
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 17, 2018 9:00:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   Elise "Edgy" Pearce   NOYC   1   00:58:20   1   00:35:27   2  
1  
01:33:47
2  
87558   GHOST   132   Charles Jagneaux   NOYC   3   01:00:59   4   00:40:16   7  
2  
01:41:15
3  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel   csa/noyc/syc   4   01:03:58   5   00:40:58   9  
3  
01:44:56
4  
840   LL Cool J   129   Ronda Flower   SYC   6   01:11:21   6   00:42:17   12  
4  
01:53:38
5  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris   SYC   13/DNC   01:22:13   2   00:38:03   15T  
5  
02:00:16
6  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White   SYC   2   00:59:13   13/DNC   00:43:33   15T  
6  
01:42:46
7  
102   No Brakes   102   Peter Hopkins   SYC   8   01:16:04   7   00:42:33   15T  
7  
01:58:37
8  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt   noyc   13/DNC   01:22:13   3   00:40:13   16  
8  
02:02:26
9  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry   SYC/CSA   5   01:04:03   13/DNC   00:43:33   18  
9  
01:47:36
10  
31877   stray bullet   138   bill jessee   syc   7   01:11:42   13/DNC   00:43:33   20  
10  
01:55:15
11  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington   CSA   9   01:21:13   13/DNC   00:43:33   22  
11  
02:04:46
12  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre   Southern Yacht Club   13/DNC   01:22:13   13/DNC   00:43:33   26  
12  
02:05:46
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 17, 2018 9:00:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
09   good intentions   216   Gilbert MacLachlan   New Orleans Yacht Club   2   01:01:48   1   00:32:48   3T  
1  
01:34:36
2  
14880   Girl   198   Diane Rodham   NOYC   1   00:58:29   2   00:36:21   3T  
2  
01:34:50
3  
99   THE RIGHT STUFF   165   William Floberg   Noyc   5   01:12:11   3   00:41:20   8T  
3  
01:53:31
4  
155   Deja Vu   159   Wayne Connelly   Csa   4   01:03:57   4   00:43:40   8T  
4  
01:47:37
5  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal   SYC - CSA   3   01:02:18   8/DNC   00:44:40   11  
5  
01:46:58
6  
1511   R and r   165   Fred Tuhro   Syc   6   01:32:36   8/DNC   00:44:40   14  
6  
02:17:16
7  
311   TROUT   177   Don Levy   NOYC   8/DNC   01:33:36   8/DNC   00:44:40   16  
7  
02:18:16
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 17, 2018 9:00:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
28   Judicious   144   Allen Borne   Noyc   3   01:06:49   2   00:39:06   5  
1  
01:45:55
2  
96   wind shiftj   129   Al & Jack Gooch   SYC   6   01:08:22   1   00:35:17   7T  
2  
01:43:39
3  
69812   PALOMA   111   Mike Bryce   Noyc/csa   4   01:07:55   3   00:40:22   7T  
3  
01:48:17
4  
3965   Bourre’   171   Mark Arnold   NOYC   5   01:08:01   7   00:49:43   12  
4  
01:57:44
5  
17   Time out   183   Marc Kullman   SYC   8   01:12:41   5   00:43:08   13  
5  
01:55:49
6  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag   SYC   1   01:02:12   13/DNC   00:50:43   14  
6  
01:52:55
7  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey   NOYC   2   01:05:27   13/DNC   00:50:43   15T  
7  
01:56:10
8  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan   NOYC   9   01:18:11   6   00:45:22   15T  
8  
02:03:33
9  
4400   Skylark   90   Gene Simon   SYC   13/DNC   01:19:11   4   00:40:24   17  
9  
01:59:35
10  
77252   Bliss   180   Isabelle Schneidau   NOYC, SYC   7   01:09:27   13/DNC   00:50:43   20  
10  
02:00:10
11  
63159      129   Carrie Berger   SYC   13/DNC   01:19:11   13/DNC   00:50:43   26T  
11  
02:09:54
11  
220   Jambalaya   120   Rich Lemmler Jr   NOYC/PONTYC   13/DNC   01:19:11   13/DNC   00:50:43   26T  
11  
02:09:54
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 17, 2018 9:00:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
44   Easterly III   207   Rickey Smith   NOYC   1   01:04:53   1   00:36:46   2  
1  
01:41:39
2  
11495   Pompano   204   Anthony Hudson   NOYC   6/DNF   01:25:01   4/DNF   00:37:46   10  
2  
02:02:47
3  
48   Koala   207   Louis Lanbou   NOYC   2   01:05:45   9/DNC   00:37:46   11  
3  
01:43:31
4  
6   quest   207   Glenn Higgins   syc   3   01:10:34   9/DNC   00:37:46   12  
4  
01:48:20
5  
6569   We’ll Sea   231   LG Sullivan   Noyc   9/DNC   01:25:01   4/DNF   00:37:46   13T  
5  
02:02:47
6  
1701   Margaret   270   Luke Brechtelsbauer   TellTales   4   01:24:01   9/DNC   00:37:46   13T  
6  
02:01:47
7  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux   CSA   9/DNC   01:25:01   9/DNC   00:37:46   18T  
7  
02:02:47
7  
20978   Burulaiva   192   Douglas Gulley   Noyc   9/DNC   01:25:01   9/DNC   00:37:46   18T  
7  
02:02:47
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network