2018 Hot Rum Series
| in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 5:10:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8764   Tangerine   161   Cate Edwards    KYC   2.5/TIE   1   3   6.5  
1  
2  
18506   TBD   125   Dave Russelle    Kyc   4   2   5   11  
2  
3  
29851   Shadowfax   152   Danny Foster    KYC   8   4   1   13  
3  
4  
77598   Animal Manner   141   Tom Naylor    Kelowna Yacht Club   2.5/TIE   3   9   14.5  
4  
5  
150   Always Somethin'   195   Grant Hardisty    KYC   11   6   2   19T  
5  
6  
41115   Animal Cracker   160   Mitch Vance    KYC   5   7   7   19T  
6  
7  
112   Margarita   195   James Anderson    KYC   7   32/DNC   6   45  
7  
8  
114   Vytis   195   Dennis Young    KYC   12   5   32/DNC   49  
8  
9  
14   Carpe Diem   201   Bruce Ryder    Kelowna   9   32/DNC   10   51  
9  
10  
985   Skebangu   218   Peter Lutsch    KYC   13   8   32/DNC   53  
10  
11  
77085   Grasshopper   191   Rob St. Onge    KYC   18/DNF   32/DNC   4   54  
11  
12  
KC 6   Blowin' in the Wind   179   Don Smith    Penticton Yacht Club   15   32/DNC   11   58  
12  
13  
539   Nauti Girl   99   Brian Guenther    KYC   1   32/DNC   32/DNC   65  
13  
14  
Can 144   Afternoon Delight   195   Marc Noel    kyc   6   32/DNC   32/DNC   70  
14  
15  
39389   Animal House ll   231   Michael Newcombe    KYC   32/DNC   32/DNC   8   72  
15  
16  
12   ROCKET THERAPY   152   Don McEachern    KELOWNA YACHT CLUB   10   32/DNC   32/DNC   74  
16  
17  
47   Nereyda   149   Elton Ash    Kelowna Yacht Club   14   32/DNC   32/DNC   78  
17  
18  
64956   Naitaka   122   Scott Moore    Kelowna Yacht Club   16   32/DNC   32/DNC   80  
18  
19  
8059   Wy Wurrie   195   Marsha Hales    KYC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
2333   Amica   236   Edmaro Cabete    Edmaro Marques Cabete   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
139   Razzle Dazzle   195   David Lindsey    Kelowna Yacht Club   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
458   FULL MOON   99   FRANK/WILLIE HALPERIN/MACKLE    KELOWNA   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
203   Holy Doodle   195   Brad Hallam    Kelowna Yacht Club   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
67867   Cousin Eddy   195   Matt Wilson    Kelowna Yacht Club   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
14945   ION 3 (Formerly Spanker)   198   Dick Duggan    Kelowna Yacht Club   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
99   Freedom   238   Stephen Barber    Kelowna Yacht Club   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
1923   Fossil Squared   189   Alan Wright    Kelowna Yacht Club   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
73162   Smart Move   170   Ross Young    Kelowna Yacht Club   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
172   Contagious   192   Gillian Thomson    Kelowna Yacht Club   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
59194   FIRESAIL   195   GRAY CAMERON    Kelowna Yacht CLub   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
19  
DSA   Dauntless   183   Disabled Sailing Association Okanagan    Kelowna   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96T  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network