2018 Hot Rum Series
| in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 5:10:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8764, Tangerine, Cate Edwards, KYC, 2.5/TIE-1-3- ; 6.5   
2. 18506, TBD, Dave Russelle, Kyc, 4-2-5- ; 11   
3. 29851, Shadowfax, Danny Foster, KYC, 8-4-1- ; 13   
4. 77598, Animal Manner, Tom Naylor, Kelowna Yacht Club, 2.5/TIE-3-9- ; 14.5   
5. 150, Always Somethin', Grant Hardisty, KYC, 11-6-2- ; 19T   
6. 41115, Animal Cracker, Mitch Vance, KYC, 5-7-7- ; 19T   
7. 112, Margarita, James Anderson, KYC, 7-32/DNC-6- ; 45   
8. 114, Vytis, Dennis Young, KYC, 12-5-32/DNC- ; 49   
9. 14, Carpe Diem, Bruce Ryder, Kelowna, 9-32/DNC-10- ; 51   
10. 985, Skebangu, Peter Lutsch, KYC, 13-8-32/DNC- ; 53   
11. 77085, Grasshopper, Rob St. Onge, KYC, 18/DNF-32/DNC-4- ; 54   
12. KC 6, Blowin' in the Wind, Don Smith, Penticton Yacht Club, 15-32/DNC-11- ; 58   
13. 539, Nauti Girl, Brian Guenther, KYC, 1-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 65   
14. Can 144, Afternoon Delight, Marc Noel, kyc, 6-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 70   
15. 39389, Animal House ll, Michael Newcombe, KYC, 32/DNC-32/DNC-8- ; 72   
16. 12, ROCKET THERAPY, Don McEachern, KELOWNA YACHT CLUB, 10-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 74   
17. 47, Nereyda, Elton Ash, Kelowna Yacht Club, 14-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 78   
18. 64956, Naitaka, Scott Moore, Kelowna Yacht Club, 16-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 80   
19. 99, Freedom, Stephen Barber, Kelowna Yacht Club, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
20. 1923, Fossil Squared, Alan Wright, Kelowna Yacht Club, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
21. 14945, ION 3 (Formerly Spanker), Dick Duggan, Kelowna Yacht Club, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
22. 458, FULL MOON, FRANK/WILLIE HALPERIN/MACKLE, KELOWNA, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
23. DSA, Dauntless, Disabled Sailing Association Okanagan, Kelowna, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
24. 59194, FIRESAIL, GRAY CAMERON, Kelowna Yacht CLub, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
25. 172, Contagious, Gillian Thomson, Kelowna Yacht Club, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
26. 8059, Wy Wurrie, Marsha Hales, KYC, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
27. 139, Razzle Dazzle, David Lindsey, Kelowna Yacht Club, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
28. 67867, Cousin Eddy, Matt Wilson, Kelowna Yacht Club, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
29. 2333, Amica, Edmaro Cabete, Edmaro Marques Cabete, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
30. 203, Holy Doodle, Brad Hallam, Kelowna Yacht Club, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
31. 73162, Smart Move, Ross Young, Kelowna Yacht Club, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network