Totally Dinghy Regatta 2018 Open Classes
Richmond Yacht Club | September 22-23, 2018

Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



El Toro (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Byte (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



I14 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Thistle (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Day Sailer (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Keller Cove Open 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 6:31:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
547   91.25   Melges 14   Auric Horneman   CYC   [5]   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 552   91.25   Melges M 14   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
531   91.25   Melges Melges 14   Jennifer Canestra   CYC   2   3   3   [4]   4   3   15  
3  
4  
1249   91.3   RS Sailing Aero   Michael Sealey   Butte Sailig Club   3   [5]   4   3   3   4   17  
4  
5  
1878   87.3   LDC RS Aero9   Brad Cameron   SSS   4   4   [5]   5   5   5   23  
5  
6  
1979   91.3   RS Aero (7)   Barb Smith   RYC   6   6   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   32  
6  
 



Potrero Open (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 24, 2018 5:03:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
30733   91.9   Jibetech snipe   Packy Davis   Stfyc   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
30569   91.9   Jibetach Snipe   Vincent Casalaina   RYC   3   3   1   2   2   [8/DNF]   11  
2  
3  
306   93.7   Banshee   Craig Perez   Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   3   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   18  
3  
4  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan   Fremont Sailing Club   4   4   [6]   6   3   3   20  
4  
5  
3499   93.7   Banshee   Kerry Johnson   Folsom Lake Yacht Club   [6]   6   5   5   4   2   22  
5  
6  
26669   91.9   McLaughlin Snipe   Shawn Grassman   EYC   5   5   4   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   26  
6  
7  
77   93.7   Banshee Banshee   Steve Anderes   SSS   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Keller Cove Open 1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 6:31:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
4183   86.9   Starwind Buccaneer 18   David Montgomery   FLYC   [2]   2   2   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
88   80.1   Pacific Flying Dutchman Flying Dutchman   M W Meszaros   Inverness Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   16  
2  
3  
1114   90.1   Rondar international contender   Jerome White   SBSC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
3  
3  
USA-2117/191   95.1   Bonezzi Contender   Gil Woolley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
3  
3  
usa1072   90.1   Contender   Kirk Prce   cal SC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network